Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at San Jose presented by Live View Golf
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee TImes Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Davis McDowell
San Rafael, Calif. (2020)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
2
Andrew Lee
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
3
John Walsh
Yerington, Nev. (2021)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Steven Chen
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Jacob Aaron
Napa, Calif. (2021)
+1 73
T4
Tyson Rutledge
Clovis, Calif. (2020)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Ryan Nelson
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2020)
+2 74
T7
Matthew Lee
Danville, Calif. (2020)
+2 74
T7
Chanhee Ryu
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
+2 74
T7
Brandon Park
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Jaimin Bhagat
Los Altos, Calif. (2020)
+3 75
T11
Ryan Zhang
(Canada) Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
+3 75
T11
Anthony Ha*
Palo Alto, Calif. (2021)
+3 75
T14
Weilun Song
Harbin, China (2020)
+4 76
T14
Will Phelan
Rocklin, Calif. (2021)
+4 76
T14
Kush Arora
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+4 76
T14
Ryan Pham
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2020)
+4 76
T14
Yuxuan Zou
Shenzen, China (2020)
+4 76
T19
Jake Aberle
Lodi, Calif. (2022)
+5 77
T19
Cole Holthaus
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T19
Rishi Valluru
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+5 77
T19
Ko Yen Chang Chien
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+5 77
T19
Ralph Kho
Belmont, Calif. (2020)
+5 77
T19
Albert Jing
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T19
Gregory Lee*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+5 77
T26
Trent Griessel
Redmond, Wash. (2021)
+6 78
T26
Jake Ross
Alamo, Calif. (2019)
+6 78
T26
Calton Kong
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T29
Jacob Ponce
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
+7 79
T29
Naoki Iwasaki
(Canada) San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
T29
Armanjot Bajwa
Brentwood, Calif. (2021)
+7 79
T29
Jordan Campbell
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+7 79
T33
Alexander Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T33
Eric Kwak
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2019)
+8 80
T33
Kurtis Rodriguez
Red Bluff, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T33
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
+8 80
T33
Jalen Xing
Cupertino, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T33
Avery Chen
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
+8 80
T33
Shreyas Narayanan
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)
+8 80
T40
Leo Cheng*
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
T40
Jay Gould-Healy
Singapore, Singapore (2022)
+9 81
T40
Ashwath Ekambaram
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
T43
Luke Jun
Mountain View, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T43
Pranav Kode
Hyderabad, India (2020)
+10 82
T43
Nicolas Gavasse
Aptos, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T43
Bob Zhu
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
+10 82
T43
Daniel Uranga
Wilder, Idaho (2020)
+10 82
T48
Geoffrey Jing
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T48
Leland Tsai
Castro Valley, Calif. (2023)
+11 83
T48
Athan Yang
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
51
Gagan Rampur
Fremont, Calif. (2020)
+12 84
52
Michael Bringas
Mountain View, Calif. (2020)
+14 86
T53
Will Gamroth
Mercer Island, Wash. (2021)
+15 87
T53
Gabriel Yang
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
+15 87
55
Aryan Mathur
(India) San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+16 88
56
Zichen Jiang
Hong Kong, China (2023)
+17 89
57
Carlos Feliciano
Concord, Calif. (2023)
+19 91
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Reeya Vasishta
Mt.View, Calif. (2020)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Ying-Tung Lee
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2020)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
3
Samira Pal
Cupertino, Calif. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
4
Katelyn Vo
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Emily Hou
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Sophie Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
+4 76
T5
KaHei Kong
(Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
+4 76
8
Zixuan Zheng
Guangzhou, China (2021)
+5 77
T9
Naomi Danner
Sunnyvale, Calif. (2021)
+6 78
T9
Grace Smith
Sacramento, Calif. (2024)
+6 78
T11
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
+7 79
T11
Natalie Vo
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+7 79
T11
Yiyun Xu
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+7 79
T11
Marina Mata
(Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. (2021)
+7 79
T11
Ellen Jun
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
+7 79
16
Annabelle Chen
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T17
Chanel Hong
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+9 81
T17
Janna Andaya
Santa Clara, Calif. (2023)
+9 81
T17
Olivia Guo
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
T17
Olivia Duan
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
+9 81
T17
Sammie Miller
Brentwood, Calif. (2023)
+9 81
T17
Sloane Bayer
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
+9 81
T17
Taylor Baik
Hillsborough, Calif. (2022)
+9 81
T24
Lucy Xi Lu
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
+10 82
T24
Aileen Du
Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
+10 82
T24
Brenna Ozel
Carmel, Calif. (2020)
+10 82
T24
Sydney Silva
Castro Valley, Calif. (2025)
+10 82
T28
Camille Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
+11 83
T28
Crystal Yi
Vacaville, Calif. (2020)
+11 83
T30
Isabella Mendez
Santa Cruz, Calif. (2020)
+13 85
T30
Tess Fernandez
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
T30
Aliya George
Emerald Hills, Calif. (2021)
+13 85
T30
Nicole Chang
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
T34
Lindsey Huang
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
+14 86
T34
Kelly Liu
San Ramon, Calif. (2023)
+14 86
36
Chelsey Gutierrez
Brea, Calif. (2020)
+15 87
37
Stella Lin
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
+16 88
T38
Taylor Kang
Pleasanton, Calif. (2020)
+17 89
T38
Maya dela Rama
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
+17 89
40
Carolyn Liu
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+19 91