Qualifier for the Enagic Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Shion Suzuki
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
-5 67 Qualified into Tournament
2
Edwin Lam
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2022)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Leo Lu
Chino Hills, Calif. (2020)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Wenyi Ding
Beijing, China (2023)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Henry Yang
Chino, Calif. (2023)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Ethan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2020)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Zhonghao Tian
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Jack Sullivan
Santa Ana, Calif. (2019)
E 72
T8
Blake McGovern
Newbury Park, Calif. (2020)
E 72
T8
Sean Saw
Cerritos, Calif. (2021)
E 72
T8
Joaquin Ethan Hernandez
Muntinlupa, Philippines (2023)
E 72
T8
Byung Kwon Son
(South Korea) Torrance, Calif. (2020)
E 72
T8
Yuki Bannai
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Benjamin Valdez
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
E 72
T15
Natron Frink
La Crescenta, Calif. (2020)
+1 73
T15
Andrew Yoon
Cypress, Calif. (2020)
+1 73
T17
Tyler Nguyen
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
+2 74
T17
Steven Chung
Fullerton, Calif. (2022)
+2 74
T17
Francis Andre Lanuza
Muntinlupa, Philippines (2022)
+2 74
T17
Zhengfei Han
Shenzhen, China (2024)
+2 74
T21
ZhenXian Zhang
Shenzhen, China (2024)
+3 75
T21
Joshua Kim
La Palma, Calif. (2020)
+3 75
T21
Jaden Hunter
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2022)
+3 75
T21
Lewis Chang
Glendale, Calif. (2021)
+3 75
T21
Ashton Lee
Valencia, Calif. (2020)
+3 75
T21
Matthew Lee
Danville, Calif. (2020)
+3 75
T21
Riki Ohara
Minatoku, Japan (2022)
+3 75
T28
Tyler Hsieh
Chino Hills, Calif. (2021)
+4 76
T28
Bryan Urip
Garden Grove, Calif. (2019)
+4 76
T28
Ian Jin
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
+4 76
T31
Kamren James
Arleta, Calif. (2019)
+5 77
T31
Brandon Chan
(Australia) Chicago, Ill. (2020)
+5 77
T31
Schuyler Peterson
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2019)
+5 77
T31
Adam Moss
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T31
Warren Lin
Arcadia, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T31
Alex Meyer
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T31
Kun Yu Ren
(China) La Habra Heights, Calif. (2023)
+5 77
T38
Eric Kwak
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2019)
+6 78
T38
Yuxuan Wang
Shanghai, China (2023)
+6 78
T38
Patrick Ordonez
Fullerton, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T38
Bryan Yu
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T38
Alex Liu
San Diego, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T43
Joshua Kwon
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
T43
Zuxu Alex Wu
Xiamen, China (2024)
+7 79
T43
Christopher Ehrenberger
West Covina, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
T43
Nic Jensen
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
+7 79
T47
Trent Hirdler
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T47
Pranav Kode
Hyderabad, India (2020)
+8 80
T47
Vinny Fanucchi
Carlsbad, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T47
Samson Li
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
T47
Dian Chao Wu
(China) La Habra Heights, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T47
Wanipun Messom-us
Chonburi, Thailand (2020)
+8 80
T53
Ryan Pham
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2020)
+9 81
T53
Darren Ho
Spring Valley, Calif. (2023)
+9 81
T55
Haram Shin
Los Angeles, Calif. (2020)
+10 82
T55
Jay Martinez
Encino, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T55
Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
+10 82
T55
Austin Tran
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
+10 82
T55
Madhav Raja
Bakersfield, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T55
Joshua Tu
Santa Clara, Calif. (2020)
+10 82
61
Isaac Liang
Chino, Calif. (2020)
+12 84
62
Jace Kang
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2020)
+13 85
T63
Tanner Beck
San Clemente, Calif. (2020)
+14 86
T63
Brennan Karsh
Mission Viejo, Calif. (2020)
+14 86
T63
Caden Dekker
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2021)
+14 86
T66
Mike Miller
Woodland Hills, Calif. (2022)
+15 87
T66
Zehao Huang
Shanghai, China (2023)
+15 87
68
Qizhe Wang
Shanghai, China (2021)
+19 91
69
Derek Shen
Shanghai, China (2022)
+20 92
70
Kai Tsuyuki
Ladera Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+29 101
WD
Anlin Liu
Shanghai, China (2021)
- WD
DQ
Akihito Nakasone
Okinawa, Japan (2023)
- DQ
DQ
Justin Penor
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Hino Shimabukuro
Okinawa, Japan (2020)
-4 68 Qualified into Tournament
2
Yuka Nii
Osaka, Japan (2021)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
3
Sarah Yoo
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Meg Momoca Yoshida
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T4
Natrada Pongsasin
Anaheim, Calif. (2025)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Shuangshuang Fan
Chongqing, China (2023)
+6 78
T6
Elle Laur
Encino, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T6
Teal Matsueda
Honolulu, Hawaii (2023)
+6 78
T9
Emily Tao
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
T9
Lan Zhi Wang
(Hong Kong) La Habra Heights, Calif. (2024)
+7 79
T9
Gabriella Kano
Fullerton, Calif. (2022)
+7 79
12
Aileen Du
Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
+8 80
T13
Annabell Le
Mission Viejo, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
T13
Cristen Haddad
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
T13
Chelsey Gutierrez
Brea, Calif. (2020)
+9 81
T13
Cristen Faith Legaspi
Cypress, Calif. (2023)
+9 81
T13
Kristina Xu
Claremont, Calif. (2025)
+9 81
18
Meghan Paracuelles
Folsom, Calif. (2023)
+10 82
19
Shana Yang
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
+11 83
20
Marisa Damore
Westlake Village, Calif. (2020)
+12 84
T21
Emma Kang
Torrance, Calif. (2023)
+15 87
T21
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
+15 87
T21
Yu Sun Sharon Kim
(South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. (2021)
+15 87
24
Alina Le
Mission Viejo, Calif. (2023)
+17 89
25
Anna Poon
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+18 90
T26
Kelly Liu
San Ramon, Calif. (2023)
+20 92
T26
Shani Waite
El. Segundo, Calif. (2020)
+20 92
DQ
Weisi Sun
(South Africa) Chino Hills, Calif. (2021)
- DQ