Randy Wise Junior Open
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Coalter Smith
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2019)
-11 69 68 68 205
2
Tyler Eedy
West Branch, Mich. (2020)
-5 73 67 71 211
3
Pierce Grieve
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
-4 75 68 69 212
4
Patrick Adler
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
-3 74 66 73 213
T5
August Meekhof
Eastmanville, Mich. (2020)
-2 70 75 69 214
T5
Conner Willett
Wellesley, Mass. (2021)
-2 71 67 76 214
T5
Xuan Luo
GD, China (2021)
-2 69 71 74 214
T8
Andrew Kolar
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2019)
-1 70 74 71 215
T8
Papon Sawatyanon
Bangkok, Thailand (2021)
-1 74 72 69 215
10
Tyler Gillespie
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
E 71 74 71 216
T11
Justin Sui
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
+1 74 74 69 217
T11
Noah Kolar
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2019)
+1 72 73 72 217
T11
Patrick Deardorff
Clarkston, Mich. (2019)
+1 72 70 75 217
T11
Yuqi Liu
Thornhill, Ontario (2021)
+1 70 76 71 217
T15
Chris Comito
Macomb, Mich. (2020)
+2 75 70 73 218
T15
Hsiao Che Yang
Tainan City, Taiwan (2021)
+2 74 69 75 218
T15
Yeetang Kwok
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
+2 69 76 73 218
T18
Ali Khan
Westerville, Ohio (2020)
+3 73 74 72 219
T18
Ian Smith
Canton, Mich. (2020)
+3 74 71 74 219
T18
Tommy Sullivan
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2020)
+3 72 73 74 219
T18
Will Anderson
Portage, Mich. (2020)
+3 76 72 71 219
T22
Shoji Fujita
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+4 74 73 73 220
T22
Vick Gu
(Canada) Markham, Ontario (2020)
+4 75 71 74 220
T24
Carter Cojei
South Lyon, Mich. (2020)
+5 69 76 76 221
T24
Chao Wei Hsu
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
+5 73 72 76 221
T24
Matthew Kress
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
+5 72 75 74 221
T24
Vimal Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2021)
+5 72 75 74 221
T28
Adam Burghardt
Washington, Mich. (2021)
+8 76 75 73 224
T28
Alek Mauro
(Canada) Windsor, Ontario (2020)
+8 74 72 78 224
T28
Daniel Li
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2020)
+8 75 75 74 224
T28
PJ Maybank
Cheboygan, Mich. (2023)
+8 74 75 75 224
T32
Jack Johnson
Chaska, Minn. (2020)
+9 78 73 74 225
T32
Kevin Jiang
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+9 73 76 76 225
T32
Shawn Sehra
(Canada) Windsor, Ontario (2020)
+9 77 77 71 225
T35
Adam Bornstein
Deerfield, Ill. (2020)
+10 74 73 79 226
T35
Max O'Rourke
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2020)
+10 79 69 78 226
T35
Mitch Lowney
Clarkston, Mich. (2019)
+10 76 77 73 226
T38
Aaron Kuznik
Orono, Minn. (2020)
+11 77 78 72 227
T38
Alexander Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
+11 68 78 81 227
40
Max Watson
Ashland, Ohio (2019)
+12 81 75 72 228
T41
Carson Stohler
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2019)
+13 77 80 72 229
T41
Evan McDermott
Spring Lake, Mich. (2022)
+13 76 77 76 229
T41
Griffin Mitchell
New Albany, Ohio (2020)
+13 77 75 77 229
T41
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
+13 80 77 72 229
45
Raymond Dennehy IV
Princeton, Mass. (2021)
+16 77 76 79 232
46
Conor Spencer
Jackson, Mich. (2020)
+17 76 79 78 233
T47
Bennett Swavely
Hudson, Wis. (2021)
+18 76 83 75 234
T47
Braden Falk
Portage, Mich. (2021)
+18 78 77 79 234
T47
Brock Snyder
Ames, Iowa (2023)
+18 82 76 76 234
50
Jack Deaner
Carmichael, Calif. (2021)
+20 79 80 77 236
51
Zachary Pier
Portland, Mich. (2020)
+21 80 73 84 237
52
Sawyer Kochan
Ortonville, Mich. (2022)
+22 81 79 78 238
53
Jack Vojtko
Stow, Ohio (2024)
+23 80 80 79 239
54
Spencer Kochan
Ortonville, Mich. (2019)
+24 74 80 86 240
55
Ryan O'Rourke
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2023)
+25 85 83 73 241
56
Ranveer Ajimal
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2020)
+27 79 80 84 243
57
Logan Lillehaug
Frederic, Wis. (2020)
+29 81 81 83 245
58
Jack Kamsickas
Northville, Mich. (2020)
+42 87 88 83 258
WD
Yu Jui Huang
Yilan, Taiwan (2020)
- 87 82 WD WD
WD
Maxwell Skeel
Shepherd, Mich. (2019)
- 80 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Britta Snyder
Ames, Iowa (2020)
E 72 74 70 216
2
Yulin Chen
Guangzhou, China (2021)
+4 73 73 74 220
T3
Ariel Chang
Macomb Twp, Mich. (2021)
+5 76 71 74 221
T3
Erin Kim
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
+5 74 71 76 221
T3
Rylea Marcum
Georgetown, Ky. (2020)
+5 76 74 71 221
6
Hailey Katona
(Canada) Tilbury, Ontario (2020)
+6 71 71 80 222
7
Allison Cui
Okemos, Mich. (2022)
+7 78 76 69 223
8
Penelope Tir
Winnetka, Ill. (2019)
+8 74 68 82 224
T9
Caroline Wales
La Quinta, Calif. (2021)
+10 72 77 77 226
T9
Emma Welch
Lakeville, Minn. (2021)
+10 72 80 74 226
T11
Kathryn VanArragon
Blaine, Minn. (2023)
+11 80 72 75 227
T11
Paige Hoffman
West Des Moines, Iowa (2021)
+11 74 73 80 227
T13
Ashley Zi-Tong Au
Westerville, Ohio (2019)
+13 77 77 75 229
T13
Kirsty Mitchell
(Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario (2022)
+13 80 75 74 229
T15
Anci Dy
Traverse City, Mich. (2021)
+14 78 80 72 230
T15
Jessica Lan
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2020)
+14 82 72 76 230
T17
Camille Kuznik
Orono, Minn. (2021)
+15 79 82 70 231
T17
Caroline Kent
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+15 76 84 71 231
T17
Kyleigh Dull
Fremont, Ohio (2021)
+15 75 77 79 231
T17
Lilia Henkel
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
+15 76 79 76 231
21
Emma Carpenter
Dekalb, Ill. (2019)
+16 77 74 81 232
22
Elise Fennell
Caledonia, Mich. (2024)
+17 74 81 78 233
23
Maria Fedorowycz
Kyiv, Ukraine (2021)
+18 78 80 76 234
24
Grace Mitchell
(Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario (2019)
+21 76 82 79 237
T25
Audrey Becker
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2021)
+22 74 86 78 238
T25
Catherine Reisinger
Park Ridge, Ill. (2021)
+22 80 80 78 238
T25
Jessica Guiser
Hartland, Wis. (2024)
+22 79 80 79 238
28
Sunbi Kwon
(South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
+24 81 84 75 240
29
Kate Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+25 78 78 85 241
30
Danielle Staskowski
Clarkston, Mich. (2019)
+27 76 85 82 243
31
Emily Duan
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022)
+29 84 78 83 245
32
Allyson Barth
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
+30 80 87 79 246
33
Shannon Kennedy
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
+32 83 89 76 248
34
Olivia Loberg
Bend, Ore. (2019)
+36 83 88 81 252
35
Olivia Stoll
Haslett, Mich. (2021)
+41 92 81 84 257