Scott Stallings Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Braedon Wear
Maryville, Tenn. (2020)
-8 66 74 68 208 Won in Playoff
2
Jaron Leasure
Nashville, Tenn. (2020)
-8 70 68 70 208
T3
Will Watson
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
-6 70 72 68 210
T3
Patton Samuels
Clarksville, Tenn. (2022)
-6 72 69 69 210
T5
Bryson Morrell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
-5 70 69 72 211
T5
Jack Morris
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
-5 70 69 72 211
T7
Presten Richardson
Miller, Mo. (2020)
-4 68 68 76 212
T7
Jordan Gilkison
Springboro, Ohio (2021)
-4 73 67 72 212
T9
Tarun Hoskere
Jonesborough, Tenn. (2020)
-3 70 70 73 213
T9
Gabe Hunter
Alcoa, Tenn. (2019)
-3 69 69 75 213
T11
Cole Imig
Birmingham, Ala. (2021)
-2 73 72 69 214
T11
Chad Homan
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
-2 72 72 70 214
T11
Gage Winkler
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
-2 73 71 70 214
T11
Ben Haggin
Lexington, Ky. (2021)
-2 71 72 71 214
T15
Jackson Skeen
Jonesborough, Tenn. (2020)
-1 71 70 74 215
T15
Nels Surtani
Noblesville, Ind. (2020)
-1 71 73 71 215
T17
Brett Montgomery
Harpster, Ohio (2020)
E 67 73 76 216
T17
Shawn Sehra
(Canada) Windsor, Ontario (2020)
E 73 73 70 216
T19
Alex Hadden
Eminence, Ky. (2020)
+1 73 73 71 217
T19
Ben Sherman
Jonesboro, Ark. (2020)
+1 72 74 71 217
T19
Charlie Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+1 72 74 71 217
T19
Tommy Lamb
(United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. (2020)
+1 72 68 77 217
T19
Hayden Adams
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+1 72 74 71 217
T19
Nate Vaughan
Sevierville, Tenn. (2020)
+1 71 74 72 217
T25
Jake Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
+2 73 73 72 218
T25
Justin Ortiguera
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2020)
+2 70 71 77 218
T25
Luke Edwards
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
+2 73 74 71 218
T25
Michael Ray
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
+2 74 74 70 218
T25
Reeve Felner
Vienna, Va. (2020)
+2 70 76 72 218
T25
Thomas Henderson
Cincinnati, Ohio (2021)
+2 71 73 74 218
T31
Steven Haremski
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
+3 71 74 74 219
T31
A.J. Shaffer
Horse Shoe, N.C. (2020)
+3 75 70 74 219
T33
Max Hutter
Weston, Mass. (2021)
+4 72 75 73 220
T33
Jack Tickle
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
+4 73 72 75 220
T33
Ali Khan
Westerville, Ohio (2020)
+4 74 70 76 220
T36
Trenton Johnson
Brentwood, Tenn. (2019)
+5 72 74 75 221
T36
Samuel King
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2019)
+5 75 72 74 221
T38
Ethan Ray
Collierville, Tenn. (2020)
+6 71 75 76 222
T38
Henry Lane
Lexington, Ky. (2020)
+6 75 74 73 222
T38
Joe Hemsley
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+6 76 75 71 222
T41
Austin Tran
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
+7 74 76 73 223
T41
Carson Kammann
Knoxville, Tenn. (2022)
+7 76 75 72 223
43
Nicklaus Etherton
Friendsville, Tenn. (2022)
+8 76 75 73 224
44
Mitchell Soma
Gahanna, Ohio (2021)
+9 75 75 75 225
T45
Aaron Chong
Glenview, Ill. (2020)
+10 78 73 75 226
T45
Cooper Hayes
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. (2021)
+10 73 76 77 226
T47
Hudson Hummel
Louisville, Ky. (2020)
+11 71 74 82 227
T47
Jeremy Jones
Knoxville, Tenn. (2020)
+11 77 72 78 227
T47
Will Herman
Prospect, Ky. (2020)
+11 75 76 76 227
50
Alexander Bassel
Lexington, Ky. (2020)
+13 75 77 77 229
51
Jeremy Ellis
Lenoir City, Tenn. (2021)
+14 76 78 76 230
52
Jonathan Xoinis
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2020)
+15 77 78 76 231
53
Gehrig Sexton
Monticello, Ky. (2022)
+19 79 78 78 235
54
John Thomas Estep
Oak Ridge, Tenn. (2020)
+24 81 83 76 240
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Alyssa Montgomery
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
-11 67 69 69 205
2
Thitaporn Saithip
(Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
-4 70 70 72 212
T3
Laney Frye
Nicholasville, Ky. (2020)
-1 73 74 68 215
T3
Lynn Lim
Gallatin, Tenn. (2022)
-1 72 71 72 215
5
McKinley Cunningham
Clarksville, Tenn. (2020)
E 74 74 68 216
6
Jordyn Hodgson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+3 74 73 72 219
7
Kwankamon Meesomboon
(Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. (2021)
+4 74 73 73 220
T8
Mi Li
Beijing, China (2025)
+6 74 76 72 222
T8
Wenyan Wang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+6 76 76 70 222
T10
Kara Carter
Kingsport, Tenn. (2021)
+7 76 73 74 223
T10
Lexanne Halama
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
+7 74 74 75 223
T12
Kennedy Anne Noe
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
+8 75 74 75 224
T12
Hannah Nall
Cleveland, Tenn. (2022)
+8 72 80 72 224
T12
Ieong Sin Kuan
(Macau) Zhuhai, China (2020)
+8 75 75 74 224
15
Anna Heck
Memphis, Tenn. (2023)
+10 78 72 76 226
16
Tzunami Polito
(Mexico) Franklin, Tenn. (2021)
+11 79 70 78 227
17
Alyssa Mercado
Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
+12 74 77 77 228
T18
Melissa Meng
Blacksburg, Va. (2020)
+14 77 74 79 230
T18
Sora Kim
Houston, Texas (2020)
+14 74 81 75 230
20
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
+15 77 76 78 231
21
Hayley Dye
Delaware, Ohio (2022)
+22 77 76 85 238
22
Ainsley Simms
Maryville, Tenn. (2020)
+28 86 79 79 244
23
Makayla Chau
Parkland, Fla. (2020)
+33 83 84 82 249