Thunderbird International Junior
Main Invitation List Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Carson Bacha York, PA 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Jake Beber-Frankel Miami, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Trey Bosco Austin, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Stephen Campbell Jr. Richmond, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Aaron Chen Fremont, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Kelly Chinn Great Falls, VA 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Nicolas Cimadevilla Quito, Ecuador 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Canon Claycomb Bowling Green, KY 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Connor Creasy Abingdon, VA 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Aaron Du Sanford, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
11 John DuBois Windermere, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Nicholas Dunlap Greer, SC 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Mauricio Figueroa Guadalajara, Mexico 2019 Fully Exempt
14 Jonathan Griz Hilton Head Island, SC 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Leopoldo Herrera III Doral, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
16 J. Holland Humphries Austin, TX 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Bo Jin Encinitas, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Alejandro Madariaga Puebla, Mexico 2019 Fully Exempt
19 Dylan Menante Carlsbad, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
20 Clay Merchent Noblesville, IN 2019 Fully Exempt
21 Drew Miller Arlington, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
22 William Moll Houston, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
23 Yuki Moriyama Las Vegas, NV 2020 Fully Exempt
24 William Mouw Chino, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
25 Jay Nimmo Benton, KY 2021 Fully Exempt
26 Joseph Pagdin Orlando, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
27 Jeewon Park Lake Mary, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
28 Nathan Petronzio Bee Cave, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
29 Cole Ponich Farmington, UT 2019 Fully Exempt
30 Luke Potter Encinitas, CA 2022 Fully Exempt
31 Gordon Sargent Birmingham, AL 2021 Fully Exempt
32 Ian Siebers Bellevue, WA 2020 Fully Exempt
33 Taehoon Song Buena Park, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
34 Michael Thorbjornsen Wellesley, MA 2020 Fully Exempt
35 Brendan Valdes Orlando, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
36 Jackson Van Paris Pinehurst, NC 2021 Fully Exempt
37 Travis Vick Houston, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
38 Karl Vilips Wesley Chapel, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
39 Andi Xu San Diego, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
40 Alexander Yang Carlsbad, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
41 Sampson-Yunhe Zheng Orlando, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
42 Laurent Desmarchais Longueuil, QC 2020 41
43 Chuan-Tai Lin New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020 11
44 Juan Vesga Bucaramanga, Colombia 2020 6
45 Nicolas Escobar Guayaquil, Ecuador 2020 3
46 Joshua Greer Perth, Australia 2020 3
47 Hayden Hopewell Perth, Australia 2020 3
48 Kazuma Kobori Rangiora, New Zealand 2020 3
49 Vicente Marzilio Buenos Aires, Argentina 2020 3
Girls
32 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Hailey Borja Lake Forest, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Zoe Antoinette Campos Valencia, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Briana Chacon Whittier, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Anne Chen Sugar Land, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Sadie Englemann Austin, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Annabell Fuller Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Megan Furtney South Elgin, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Rachel Heck Memphis, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Jiarui (Joyce) Jin Encinitas, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Hailey Jones Dallas, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Irene Kim La Palma, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Xin (Cindy) Kou Windermere, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Cory Lopez San Pedro Garza Garcia, Nl, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Alexa Melton Covina, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
15 Ashley Menne Surprise, AZ 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Alyssa Montgomery Knoxville, TN 2019 Fully Exempt
17 Michaela Morard Huntsville, AL 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Brianna Navarrosa San Diego, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
19 Bohyun Park Farmers Branch, TX 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Kaleiya Romero San Jose, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Brooke Seay Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
22 Erica Shepherd Greenwood, IN 2019 Fully Exempt
23 Latanna Stone Riverview, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
24 Nicole Whiston San Diego, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
25 Lei (Angelina) Ye Shanghai, China 2019 Fully Exempt
26 Rose Zhang Irvine, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
27 Ela Anacona Buenos Aires, Argentina 2019 34
28 Maria Jose Bohorquez Bogota, Colombia 2021 26
29 Antonia Matte Santiago, Chile 2021 13
30 Fiona Xu Mount Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand 2023 13
31 Valentina Rossi Rosario, Argentina 2020 7
32 Giovanna Fernandez Asuncion, Paraguay 2021 2