Thunderbird International Junior
Main Invitation List Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carson Bacha York, Pa. 2020
2 Jake Beber-Frankel Miami, Fla. 2020
3 Trey Bosco Austin, Texas 2020
4 Stephen Campbell Jr. Richmond, Texas 2020
5 Aaron Chen Fremont, Calif. 2019
6 Kelly Chinn Great Falls, Va. 2021
7 Nicolas Cimadevilla Quito, Ecuador 2020
8 Canon Claycomb Bowling Green, Ky. 2020
9 Connor Creasy Abingdon, Va. 2019
10 Laurent Desmarchais (Canada) Longueuil, Quebec 2020
11 Aaron Du (China) Sanford, Fla. 2020
12 John DuBois Windermere, Fla. 2019
13 Nicholas Dunlap Greer, S.C. 2022
14 Nicolas Escobar Guayaquil, Ecuador 2020
15 Mauricio Figueroa Guadalajara, Mexico 2019
16 Joshua Greer Perth, Australia 2020
17 Jonathan Griz Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
18 Leopoldo Herrera III (Venezuela) Doral, Fla. 2020
19 Hayden Hopewell Perth, Australia 2020
20 J. Holland Humphries Austin, Texas 2021
21 Bo Jin (China) Encinitas, Calif. 2020
22 Kazuma Kobori Rangiora, New Zealand 2020
23 Chuan-Tai Lin New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020
24 Vicente Marzilio Buenos Aires, Argentina 2020
25 Dylan Menante Carlsbad, Calif. 2019
26 Clay Merchent Noblesville, Ind. 2019
27 Drew Miller Memphis, Tenn. 2020
28 William Moll Houston, Texas 2019
29 Yuki Moriyama (Japan) Las Vegas, Nev. 2020
30 William Mouw Chino, Calif. 2019
31 Jay Nimmo Benton, Ky. 2021
32 Joseph Pagdin (United Kingdom) Orlando, Fla. 2020
33 Jeewon Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2020
34 Nathan Petronzio Bee Cave, Texas 2020
35 Cole Ponich Farmington, Utah 2019
36 Luke Potter Encinitas, Calif. 2022
37 Gordon Sargent Birmingham, Ala. 2021
38 Ian Siebers Bellevue, Wash. 2020
39 Taehoon Song (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2020
40 Michael Thorbjornsen Wellesley, Mass. 2020
41 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021
42 Jackson Van Paris Pinehurst, N.C. 2021
43 Juan Vesga Bucaramanga, Colombia 2020
44 Travis Vick Houston, Texas 2019
45 Karl Vilips (Australia) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2020
46 Andi Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
47 Alexander Yang Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
48 Sampson-Yunhe Zheng (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ela Anacona Buenos Aires, Argentina 2019
2 Maria Jose Bohorquez Bogota, Colombia 2021
3 Hailey Borja Lake Forest, Calif. 2019
4 Zoe Antoinette Campos Valencia, Calif. 2021
5 Briana Chacon Whittier, Calif. 2019
6 Sadie Englemann Austin, Texas 2020
7 Giovanna Fernandez Asuncion, Paraguay 2021
8 Annabell Fuller London, United Kingdom 2020
9 Rachel Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2020
10 Jiarui (Joyce) Jin (China) Encinitas, Calif. 2021
11 Hailey Jones Dallas, Texas 2019
12 Irene Kim La Palma, Calif. 2019
13 Xin (Cindy) Kou (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021
14 Cory Lopez Monterrey, Mexico 2020
15 Antonia Matte Santiago, Chile 2021
16 Alexa Melton Covina, Calif. 2019
17 Ashley Menne Surprise, Ariz. 2020
18 Alyssa Montgomery Knoxville, Tenn. 2019
19 Michaela Morard Huntsville, Ala. 2020
20 Brianna Navarrosa San Diego, Calif. 2020
21 Bohyun Park (South Korea) Farmers Branch, Texas 2021
22 Kaleiya Romero San Jose, Calif. 2020
23 Valentina Rossi Rosario, Argentina 2020
24 Brooke Seay Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2019
25 Erica Shepherd Greenwood, Ind. 2019
26 Latanna Stone Riverview, Fla. 2019
27 Nicole Whiston San Diego, Calif. 2019
28 Fiona Xu Mount Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand 2023
29 Lei (Angelina) Ye (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2019
30 Rose Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2021