UHY Albany Junior
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
William Huang
Exeter, N.H. (2021)
-10 69 64 70 203
2
David Rogers
Needham, Mass. (2019)
-8 70 65 70 205
T3
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
-6 65 70 72 207
T3
Jeffrey Fang
(Canada) Newmarket, Ontario (2020)
-6 70 64 73 207
T5
Jay Leng Jr
La Jolla, Calif. (2024)
-5 72 66 70 208
T5
Owen Mullen
(Canada) Truro, NS (2021)
-5 67 72 69 208
7
Alex Long
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2024)
-3 69 72 69 210
T8
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
-2 69 71 71 211
T8
Mehrbaan Singh
Ashburn, Va. (2022)
-2 73 70 68 211
T8
Tommy McKenzie
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2021)
-2 69 73 69 211
T11
Aiden Spampinato
Victor, N.Y. (2020)
+2 69 74 72 215
T11
Junfan Wang
(China) Clermont, Fla. (2020)
+2 73 67 75 215
T13
Andre Zhu
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2024)
+3 74 73 69 216
T13
Ruitian Tian
chengdu, China (2021)
+3 72 72 72 216
15
Andrew Wallace
Narberth, Pa. (2020)
+4 71 71 75 217
16
Stephen Bicks
Ridgewood, N.J. (2020)
+5 77 71 70 218
T17
Johnny Gruninger
Syracuse, N.Y. (2022)
+6 70 75 74 219
T17
Kaijun Ma
Macau, Macau (2022)
+6 73 74 72 219
T17
Zesen Hu
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
+6 71 75 73 219
T20
Gordon Lu
(New Zealand) Guangzhou, China (2022)
+7 76 73 71 220
T20
Michael Hanratty
Avon, Conn. (2020)
+7 76 71 73 220
T20
Will Braxton
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2021)
+7 73 71 76 220
23
Ashton McCulloch
(Canada) Kingston, Ontario (2021)
+8 75 75 71 221
T24
Ben Fey
Woodstock, Ga. (2020)
+9 78 71 73 222
T24
George Clark
South Riding, Va. (2020)
+9 73 72 77 222
T24
Te-Lun Hsu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
+9 71 74 77 222
T27
Ben Soicher
Mill Valley, Calif. (2021)
+10 74 73 76 223
T27
Jack Hamilton
(Canada) Wayne, Pa. (2020)
+10 70 75 78 223
T27
Paul Goetz III
Clifton Park, N.Y. (2020)
+10 73 72 78 223
T27
Walker McPhail
Atlanta, Ga. (2020)
+10 74 74 75 223
31
Alejandro Alonso
(Mexico) Spring, Texas (2021)
+11 70 74 80 224
T32
Beni Long
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2023)
+12 70 74 81 225
T32
Derek Weaver
Hackettstown, N.J. (2022)
+12 77 73 75 225
T32
Jiarong Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+12 70 77 78 225
T32
Matthew Bailey
Sterling, Mass. (2020)
+12 78 69 78 225
T32
Tyler Zimmer
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
+12 79 75 71 225
T37
Gerry Mei
(Canada) North York, Ontario (2020)
+13 75 78 73 226
T37
Lance Hollingshead
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2024)
+13 75 77 74 226
T39
Anthony Cavotta
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2020)
+14 75 77 75 227
T39
Jake Maddaloni
Newtown Square, Pa. (2021)
+14 72 75 80 227
T41
Hayden Greer
Moorestown, N.J. (2020)
+15 72 78 78 228
T41
Jiewu Rao
Guangzhou, China (2020)
+15 77 73 78 228
T43
Ashton Lee
Valencia, Calif. (2020)
+16 73 79 77 229
T43
Tyler Thomas
Corning, N.Y. (2020)
+16 79 77 73 229
T45
Thanapol Apinyawuttikul
Bangkok, Thailand (2020)
+17 76 76 78 230
T45
Yuxuan Zou
Shenzen, China (2020)
+17 82 76 72 230
T45
ZhenYu Bai
Beijing, China (2021)
+17 75 70 85 230
T48
Bach Ngo
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+18 78 77 76 231
T48
Bennett Knowles
West Orange, N.J. (2020)
+18 75 77 79 231
T50
Calvin Smith
Darien, Conn. (2020)
+19 75 76 81 232
T50
Mark DeCourcey
Arlington, Mass. (2019)
+19 81 79 72 232
52
Leo Lu
Chino Hills, Calif. (2020)
+23 80 80 76 236
53
Ricky Angeli
South Kingstown, R.I. (2021)
+24 84 78 75 237
54
Hayden Underhill
(Canada) Amherstview, Ontario (2021)
+25 78 78 82 238
T55
Matthew McClenon
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
+34 78 86 83 247
T55
Ryan Hogan
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario (2020)
+34 82 80 85 247
57
Chris Huban
Cohoes, N.Y. (2021)
+36 83 81 85 249
58
Tucker Lee
Park City, Utah (2021)
+48 87 81 93 261
WD
Graeme Hollingshead
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
- 77 76 WD WD
WD
Andrew Chen
Queens, N.Y. (2023)
- 122 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Katherine Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
E 72 69 75 216
T2
Bailey Shoemaker
West Edmeston, N.Y. (2023)
+1 73 71 73 217
T2
Gio Kim
Upper Saddle River, N.J. (2021)
+1 73 70 74 217
T4
Aishvarya Bedi
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+3 71 70 78 219
T4
Eunice Kim
Edgewater, N.J. (2021)
+3 74 74 71 219
T4
Tiya Chowdary
Montgomery, N.J. (2021)
+3 75 68 76 219
T7
Fuge Zhang
Tianjin, China (2021)
+5 69 74 78 221
T7
Katherine Schuster
Kill Devil Hills, N.C. (2021)
+5 77 73 71 221
9
Wenlu Su
Guangzhou, China (2021)
+7 74 73 76 223
T10
Hyeonji Kang
(South Korea) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2021)
+8 74 76 74 224
T10
Julia Kashimura
Watertown, Conn. (2020)
+8 79 70 75 224
T10
Sydney Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+8 72 75 77 224
T13
Jodie Yao
Beijng, China (2020)
+10 81 74 71 226
T13
Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2020)
+10 74 76 76 226
T13
Nalinda Wanikpun
Bangkok, Thailand (2021)
+10 78 71 77 226
T16
Irene Wang
Beijing, China (2020)
+12 76 77 75 228
T16
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
+12 78 76 74 228
T16
Lauren Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+12 76 76 76 228
T16
Mariel Isabella Tee
Pasig City, Philippines (2020)
+12 75 77 76 228
20
Phoebe Beber-Frankel
Miami, Fla. (2020)
+14 75 80 75 230
T21
Inseo Huh
(South Korea) Closter, N.J. (2020)
+16 77 78 77 232
T21
Jenna Han
Mahwah, N.J. (2021)
+16 79 72 81 232
T23
Kennedy Swedick
Altamont, N.Y. (2024)
+17 79 73 81 233
T23
Sydney Yermish
Wynnewood, Pa. (2023)
+17 82 72 79 233
T25
Lilia Henkel
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
+18 79 79 76 234
T25
Sydney Nethercott
Greenwich, Conn. (2020)
+18 76 78 80 234
27
Wenyan Wang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+19 81 77 77 235
28
Yuqi Liu
Beijing, China (2023)
+20 78 74 84 236
29
Jordan Hamelsky
Newton, Mass. (2020)
+22 83 76 79 238
30
Lauren Chen
Manhasset, N.Y. (2020)
+24 78 76 86 240
31
Priya Bakshi
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
+26 81 77 84 242
32
Nicole Criscone
Clifton Park, N.Y. (2023)
+29 87 78 80 245
33
Isabella Diaz
Ballston Spa, N.Y. (2019)
+32 80 80 88 248
34
Chloe Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+36 83 87 82 252
35
Alyssa Soma
Ridgewood, N.J. (2020)
+53 88 96 85 269