Under Armour® / Alison Lee Championship presented by Irvine Technology Corporation
Main Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 9, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 12, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
58 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Garrett Boe (United States) Clovis, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Joseph Chun (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 41
3 Wanxi Sun (China) Danville, CA 2020 38
4 Justin Biwer (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 27
5 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, CA 2022 24
6 Brian Arnold (United States) San Marino, CA 2020 23
7 Christian Wentzel (United States) San Clemente, CA 2019 21
8 Tyler Hsieh (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2021 19
9 Vijay Jain (United States) Plano, TX 2019 19
10 Tegan Andrews Agoura Hills, Calif. 2020 14
11 Justin Lee (United States) Hacienda Heights, CA 2021 13
12 Blake McGovern (United States) Newbury Park, CA 2020 12
13 Andrew Lee Fresno, Calif. 2020 11
14 Cutter Ayres (United States) Visalia, CA 2020 10
15 Cameron Keith (United States) Alamo, CA 2022 10
16 Tyler Nguyen (United States) Walnut, CA 2020 10
17 Jack Smyth N. Tustin, Calif. 2020 10
18 Adrian Soriano (United States) Bonita, CA 2020 10
19 Leo Cheng (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 9
20 Schuyler Peterson (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 9
21 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020 9
22 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020 9
23 Anthony Ha (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2021 8
24 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020 8
25 Freddy Sun (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2022 8
26 Kyle Kolodziej (United States) Placentia, CA 2022 7
27 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020 7
28 Nicholas Weideling (United States) Los Gatos, CA 2020 7
29 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020 6
30 Sean Saw (United States) Cerritos, CA 2021 6
31 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 5
32 Chip Deegan (United States) Costa Mesa, CA 2022 5
33 Adam Duncan (United States) Bakersfield, CA 2021 5
34 Alex Liu (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 5
35 Matt Monheim (United States) Stevenson Ranch, CA 2021 5
36 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 5
37 Jason Bannister (United States) Laguna Niguel, CA 2021 4
38 Jared Charbonneau (United States) Eugene, OR 2020 4
39 Samin Bhagat Garden Grove, Calif. 2020 3
40 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
41 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021 3
42 Amritpal Kang Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2019 3
43 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021 3
44 Andy Zang Arcadia, Calif. 2020 3
45 Ethan Fan Davie, Fla. 2021 2
46 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
47 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019 2
48 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021 2
49 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
50 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021 2
51 Chuhan Zhou (China) Bradenton, FL 2022 2
52 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 1
53 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022 1
54 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022 1
55 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
56 William Li Covina, Calif. 2022 1
57 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022 1
58 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 1
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kyung Eun Lee (United States) Honolulu, HI 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Jasmine Lew (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Kaylee Sakoda (United States) Cypress, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Catherine Rao (United States) Camarillo, CA 2022 84
5 Ashley Yun (United States) West Covina, CA 2023 45
6 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024 40
7 Madison Le Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022 37
8 Yana Wilson (United States) Henderson, NV 2024 30
9 Jordyn Parr (United States) Temecula, CA 2020 25
10 Seo Yoon Choi (South Korea) Gyunggi, South Korea 2021 23
11 Lauren Cho (United States) Cerritos , CA 2022 22
12 Tiffany Le (United States) Covina, CA 2021 22
13 Meg Momoca Yoshida (United States) Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 2021 19
14 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, CA 2022 18
15 Kailee Welch (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 18
16 Reeya Vasishta (United States) Mt.View, CA 2020 17
17 Emily Lee (United States) Torrance, CA 2024 15
18 Nicole Neale (United States) Dove Canyon, CA 2020 15
19 Elyse Kim (United States) La Palma, CA 2021 12
20 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020 11
21 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022 8
22 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 5
23 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021 4
24 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021 3
25 Misty Le Garden Grove, Calif. 2020 3
26 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024 3
27 Shani Waite El. Segundo, Calif. 2020 3
28 Sarah Yoo (United States) Hawaiian Gardens, CA 2023 3
29 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
30 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021 2
31 Emma Jiacheng Tang (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2022 2
32 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021 2
33 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025 1