Wyndham Invitational presented by BB&T
Main Schedule Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1
Brett Roberts
Coral Springs, Fla. (2020)
-3 70 64 73 70 277
2
Benjamin James
Milford, Conn. (2022)
-2 72 67 68 71 278
3
Karl Vilips
(Australia) Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2020)
-1 69 71 70 69 279
T4
Cole Sherwood
Austin, Texas (2020)
E 68 70 72 70 280
T4
Maxwell Ford
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2021)
E 64 68 72 76 280
6
Nicholas Dunlap
Greer, S.C. (2022)
+1 72 69 67 73 281
T7
Sam Sommerhauser
Rocklin, Calif. (2020)
+2 69 76 69 68 282
T7
Trey Bosco
Austin, Texas (2020)
+2 71 68 72 71 282
T9
George Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2020)
+3 70 69 71 73 283
T9
Jack Heath
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
+3 68 72 69 74 283
T11
Andrew Goodman
Norman, Okla. (2021)
+4 72 75 67 70 284
T11
David Ford
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2021)
+4 69 72 68 75 284
T11
John Driscoll III
Lake Mary, Fla. (2019)
+4 69 72 71 72 284
T14
Brian Ma
Milpitas, Calif. (2019)
+5 68 71 69 77 285
T14
Chris Fosdick
Middlefield, Conn. (2019)
+5 69 72 74 70 285
T14
Jackson Van Paris
Pinehurst, N.C. (2021)
+5 71 75 65 74 285
T14
Kiko Francisco Coelho
Lisbon, Portugal (2021)
+5 70 72 72 71 285
T18
Aaron Du
(China) Sanford, Fla. (2020)
+6 73 72 70 71 286
T18
Eric Doyle
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+6 69 71 75 71 286
20
Wells Williams
West Point, Miss. (2022)
+7 67 78 66 76 287
T21
Jeewon Park
(South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
+8 66 76 68 78 288
T21
Jonah Leach
Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+8 72 72 71 73 288
T21
Scotty Kennon
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+8 68 74 76 70 288
T24
Deven Patel
Johns Creek, Ga. (2021)
+9 74 70 74 71 289
T24
Jackson Rivera
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2021)
+9 70 73 71 75 289
T24
Jansen Preston
Lexington, KY (2020)
+9 78 71 68 72 289
T24
Kuangyu Chen
(Australia) Shenzhen, China (2021)
+9 67 70 78 74 289
T24
Maxwell Moldovan
Uniontown, Ohio (2020)
+9 69 69 76 75 289
T29
Aidan Kramer
Oviedo, Fla. (2020)
+10 69 76 73 72 290
T29
Cooper Parks
Campbellsville, Ky. (2019)
+10 73 73 69 75 290
T29
Jake Beber-Frankel
Miami, Fla. (2020)
+10 70 75 73 72 290
T29
John Marshall Butler
Louisville, Ky. (2020)
+10 70 70 76 74 290
T29
Jonathan Griz
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2022)
+10 70 74 67 79 290
T29
Luke Clanton
Miami Lakes, Fla. (2022)
+10 72 70 73 75 290
35
Ethan Chung
Murrieta, Calif. (2020)
+11 72 72 75 72 291
T36
Hunter Bott
Montgomery, Texas (2019)
+12 70 69 74 79 292
T36
James Roller
Jenks, Okla. (2020)
+12 72 66 76 78 292
T38
Frankie Harris
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+13 74 76 72 71 293
T38
Jacob Sosa
Austin, Texas (2022)
+13 79 75 68 71 293
T38
Peter Fountain
Raleigh, N.C. (2020)
+13 69 72 76 76 293
T38
Taehoon Song
(South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. (2020)
+13 73 77 67 76 293
T42
Adam Thorp
Canberra, Australia (2019)
+14 77 72 73 72 294
T42
Garrett Engle
Harrisburg, Pa. (2021)
+14 70 76 74 74 294
T42
Nathan Franks
Roebuck, S.C. (2021)
+14 71 76 73 74 294
45
Carter Pendley
Dalton, Ga. (2019)
+15 75 74 72 74 295
T46
Cade Breitenstine
Akron, Ohio (2019)
+16 72 77 67 80 296
T46
Zikang Zhan
Beijing, China (2021)
+16 72 71 72 81 296
WD
Brendan Valdes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
- 68 76 73 WD WD
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Tucker Clark
Phoenix, Ariz. (2020)
+13 77 70 76 223
CUT
Vishnu Sadagopan
Pearland, Texas (2020)
+13 75 72 76 223
CUT
Anmol Jhangra
Lawrenceville, Ga. (2020)
+14 73 73 78 224
CUT
Gray Albright
Ocala, Fla. (2020)
+14 77 76 71 224
CUT
Kelvin Lim
(Canada) Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
+14 77 71 76 224
CUT
Mahanth Chirravuri
Chandler, Ariz. (2022)
+14 77 72 75 224
CUT
Matthew Griggs
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
+14 76 75 73 224
CUT
Jay Nimmo
Benton, Ky. (2021)
+15 79 77 69 225
CUT
Henry Frizzell
Frisco, Texas (2020)
+16 73 76 77 226
CUT
Liam Shinn
Norcross, Ga. (2020)
+16 70 76 80 226
CUT
Alexander Gibalevich
Studio City, Calif. (2021)
+17 75 74 78 227
CUT
John DuBois
Windermere, Fla. (2019)
+17 76 79 72 227
CUT
Eloy Vigil Escalera
Puebla, Mexico (2020)
+18 74 77 77 228
CUT
Dongjin Park
Seoul, South Korea (2019)
+19 78 74 77 229
CUT
Nathan Petronzio
Bee Cave, Texas (2020)
+19 76 74 79 229
CUT
Ben Smith
Blain, Pa. (2019)
+20 75 79 76 230
CUT
Sam Davidson
Asheboro, N.C. (2020)
+20 72 80 78 230
CUT
Luke Sample
New York, N.Y. (2021)
+21 74 81 76 231
CUT
Andres Quintanilla
San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico (2020)
+24 77 82 75 234
CUT
Davis Adams
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+26 79 76 81 236
CUT
Sebastian Rincon Gallardo
Queretaro, Mexico (2019)
+27 77 80 80 237
CUT
Sixian (Tyler) Guo
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2019)
+27 75 83 79 237
WD
Narayan Mohan
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
- 75 WD WD
WD
Nicklas Staub
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
- 79 WD WD