AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Bryan College Station Sports & Events
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Jay Mendell
Lafayette, La. (2023)
-10 69 65 69 203
T2
Ryan Shellberg
Prosper, Texas (2024)
-3 73 67 70 210
T2
Davis Byrd
Spring, Texas (2022)
-3 72 66 72 210
T4
James Ackerman
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
-2 71 72 68 211
T4
Daniel Zou
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
-2 72 70 69 211
T6
Grant Yerger
Driftwood, Texas (2024)
E 71 72 70 213
T6
Ryder Cowan
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
E 69 72 72 213
T8
Trenton Mierl
Austin, Texas (2024)
+2 73 73 69 215
T8
Kenneth Melendrez
Highland Village, Texas (2023)
+2 72 73 70 215
T8
Ryan Abuan
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
+2 69 73 73 215
T11
Ben Paylor
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+3 73 73 70 216
T11
Roy Barrera IV
Boerne, Texas (2022)
+3 72 70 74 216
T11
Ben Gregg
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+3 71 72 73 216
T14
Andrew Payne
Little Rock, Ark. (2023)
+4 75 69 73 217
T14
Joshua Achord
Abita Springs, La. (2023)
+4 71 70 76 217
T14
Jonathan Kim
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
+4 71 69 77 217
T17
Byungho Lee
(South Korea) Houston, Texas (2024)
+5 72 74 72 218
T17
Kale Fontenot
Lafayette, La. (2023)
+5 77 71 70 218
T17
Bowen Ballis
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+5 74 71 73 218
T17
Daniel Moon
Temple, Texas (2022)
+5 68 77 73 218
T17
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
+5 74 70 74 218
T17
Jason Shwartz
Bellaire, Texas (2024)
+5 70 72 76 218
T23
Jinuk Choi
(South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. (2024)
+6 79 71 69 219
T23
Davis Ovard
Frisco, Texas (2023)
+6 73 71 75 219
T25
Nash Johnson
Little Rock, Ark. (2022)
+8 74 72 75 221
T25
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+8 73 72 76 221
T25
Brecken Franklin
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+8 73 78 70 221
T28
Rex Hargrove
Houston, Texas (2023)
+9 77 69 76 222
T28
Kevin Mu
Austin, Texas (2023)
+9 72 77 73 222
T28
Christian Clanton
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
+9 69 76 77 222
T31
Ross Anderson
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
+10 75 72 76 223
T31
Gage Gallo
Roanoke, Texas (2023)
+10 77 71 75 223
T33
Daniel Macias
Austin, Texas (2024)
+11 75 73 76 224
T33
Sam Bumgardner
Fort Worth, Texas (2024)
+11 75 76 73 224
T35
Alexander Wang
Houston, Texas (2022)
+12 76 75 74 225
T35
Nic Pevny
Aspen, Colo. (2022)
+12 76 76 73 225
T35
Jackson Bade
New Braunfels, Texas (2024)
+12 74 79 72 225
T35
Camden Braidech
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
+12 79 75 71 225
T39
Collin Jones
Westlake, La. (2023)
+14 78 72 77 227
T39
Henry Stone
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
+14 77 74 76 227
T41
Sachin Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2024)
+17 78 74 78 230
T41
Brown Snyder
Shreveport, La. (2023)
+17 75 79 76 230
43
Elijah Gu
Plano, Texas (2023)
+18 73 76 82 231
44
David Martinez
Houston, Texas (2024)
+19 75 82 75 232
T45
George Trappey
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
+20 75 76 82 233
T45
Landen East
Sulphur, La. (2023)
+20 76 76 81 233
47
Jack Lorenz
West Lake Hills, Texas (2024)
+21 75 82 77 234
T48
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+22 74 82 79 235
T48
Charlie Sole
Houston, Texas (2023)
+22 79 80 76 235
50
Isaac Adams
Longview, Texas (2024)
+25 74 83 81 238
51
Alex Jordan
Austin, Texas (2023)
+42 76 85 94 255
WD
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
- 75 70 WD WD
WD
Braeden Hoyt
Houston, Texas (2023)
- 78 WD WD
DQ
Sunay Jay
Flower Mound, Texas (2022)
- 79 DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Mimi Burton
Austin, Texas (2023)
E 72 68 73 213 Won in Playoff
2
Kexin Guan
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
E 68 73 72 213
3
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
+2 68 70 77 215
4
Morgan Miller
Cedar Park, Texas (2022)
+5 71 75 72 218
5
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
+6 70 76 73 219
T6
Raychel Nelke
Pocola, Okla. (2022)
+7 74 73 73 220
T6
Carolyn Fuller
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
+7 75 69 76 220
T8
Sidney Robertson
Chandler, Texas (2024)
+9 72 76 74 222
T8
Avery Weed
Ocean Springs, Miss. (2023)
+9 73 73 76 222
10
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+11 71 73 80 224
T11
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
+12 75 72 78 225
T11
Alyssa Kurji
Dallas, Texas (2024)
+12 76 74 75 225
T11
Maggie Ni
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+12 77 74 74 225
14
Ryan Ko
Plano, Texas (2022)
+13 76 80 70 226
T15
Harper Edwards
Victoria, Texas (2024)
+15 76 74 78 228
T15
Lilly DeNunzio
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
+15 74 79 75 228
17
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
+16 79 72 78 229
18
Jordyn Arts
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
+17 79 74 77 230
19
Sayers Allen
Spring Branch, Texas (2025)
+18 78 76 77 231
20
Brooklyn Benn
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
+20 76 79 78 233
21
Jenna Madden
McKinney, Texas (2024)
+21 78 76 80 234
22
Raleygh Simpson
Kerrville, Texas (2024)
+23 82 78 76 236
T23
Tori Gardner
Decatur, Texas (2024)
+25 80 77 81 238
T23
ZiYi Jing
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
+25 85 73 80 238