AJGA Junior at Oldfield
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
JT Herman
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2020)
-9 69 67 71 207
T2
Andrew Clark
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
-2 73 69 72 214
T2
Andres Barraza
(Mexico) Parkland, Fla. (2022)
-2 69 72 73 214
4
Reed Lotter
Savannah, Ga. (2022)
-1 70 71 74 215
T5
Bruce Murphy
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
+1 73 75 69 217
T5
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+1 75 72 70 217
T5
Thomas Henderson
Cincinnati, Ohio (2021)
+1 73 71 73 217
T5
Trey Mixon
Macon, Ga. (2021)
+1 70 73 74 217
T9
William Love
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+2 76 72 70 218
T9
Sam Davis
Jacksonville, Fla. (2022)
+2 72 74 72 218
T9
Reed Sweigart
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
+2 72 72 74 218
T12
Andrew Garger
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
+3 76 69 74 219
T12
Brian (Taehoon) Park
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
+3 69 72 78 219
14
Gage Winkler
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
+4 72 73 75 220
T15
Siyuan Lyu
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+5 74 79 68 221
T15
Parker Rostowsky
Kennesaw, Ga. (2020)
+5 79 69 73 221
T15
Jonathan Griz
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2022)
+5 73 73 75 221
T15
Max Green
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
+5 70 77 74 221
T19
Jake Maddaloni
Newtown Square, Pa. (2021)
+6 72 77 73 222
T19
Davis Adams
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+6 74 75 73 222
T19
Guoao (Leo) Xu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+6 74 72 76 222
T19
Timmy Gannon
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+6 75 71 76 222
T19
Wanxi Sun
(China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2020)
+6 76 67 79 222
24
Cade McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J. (2021)
+7 70 80 73 223
25
Collin Adams
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+8 70 81 73 224
T26
Parker Claxton
Claxton, Ga. (2022)
+9 78 74 73 225
T26
Ryan Davidson
Flowery Branch, Ga. (2022)
+9 73 75 77 225
T28
Samir Davidov
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
+10 76 75 75 226
T28
Angel Enrique Guerra
El Tigre, Venezuela (2020)
+10 78 72 76 226
T28
Jackson Bode
Pinehurst, N.C. (2022)
+10 73 77 76 226
T28
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
+10 75 71 80 226
32
Mason Dean
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
+12 76 75 77 228
33
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
+17 78 78 77 233
34
Gordon Schmerbeck
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+18 81 73 80 234
35
Myles Jones
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
+20 79 78 79 236
36
Sean Engler
Bluffton, S.C. (2022)
+21 78 81 78 237
37
Connor Rippert
Starnberg-Munich, Germany (2021)
+22 78 78 82 238
38
Ryan Macri
Wake Forest, N.C. (2021)
+23 75 79 85 239
DQ
Zach Roberts
Holly Springs, N.C. (2020)
- DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Thienna Huynh
Lilburn, Ga. (2022)
-6 69 71 70 210 Won in Playoff
2
Savannah Hylton
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
-6 67 73 70 210
3
Hyo Joon Jang
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
-1 70 72 73 215
4
Sophia Burnett
Bluffton, S.C. (2020)
+1 71 69 77 217
5
Mikayla Dubnik
Gainesville, Ga. (2021)
+2 72 71 75 218
T6
Isabella Rawl
Lexington, S.C. (2022)
+5 79 70 72 221
T6
Morgan Ellison
Peachtree City, Ga. (2021)
+5 70 75 76 221
T6
Ava Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
+5 72 71 78 221
9
Camila Burnett
Bluffton, S.C. (2022)
+7 75 76 72 223
10
Vasundhara Thiara
Chandigarh, India (2021)
+8 79 73 72 224
11
Regina Plascencia Perez de Celis
(Mexico) Bluffton, S.C. (2022)
+9 76 72 77 225
12
Mackenzie Gallagher
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
+11 73 77 77 227
13
Kara Carter
Kingsport, Tenn. (2021)
+12 73 76 79 228
14
Yoko Tai
Singapore, Singapore (2022)
+13 72 74 83 229
15
Sydney Hackett
Ashburn, Va. (2022)
+14 76 75 79 230
T16
Isabella Van der Biest
Kingsport, Tenn. (2021)
+16 78 76 78 232
T16
Karlee Vardas
Lexington, S.C. (2021)
+16 76 79 77 232
T16
One Kashima
Tochigi, Japan (2023)
+16 77 76 79 232
19
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
+19 77 79 79 235
20
Catie Craig
Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. (2021)
+26 84 77 81 242
21
Sydney Bowes
Bluffton, S.C. (2021)
+40 79 83 94 256