AJGA Simplify Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
Tournament Schedule of Events Invitation List Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trey Bosco Austin, Texas 2020
2 Stephen Campbell Jr. Richmond, Texas 2020
3 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2020
4 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen (Australia) Shenzhen, China 2021
5 Kelly Chinn Great Falls, Va. 2021
6 Ethan Chung Murrieta, Calif. 2020
7 Luke Clanton Miami Lakes, Fla. 2022
8 Tucker Clark Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
9 Kiko Francisco Coelho (Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
10 Davis Cooper Overland Park, Kan. 2020
11 Eric Doyle San Diego, Calif. 2021
12 Nicholas Dunlap Huntsville, Ala. 2022
13 Shane Ffrench San Diego, Calif. 2020
14 David Ford Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2021
15 Maxwell Ford Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2021
16 Sebastian Gamboa Merida, Mexico 2023
17 Andrew Goodman Norman, Okla. 2021
18 Frankie Harris Boca Raton, Fla. 2021
19 Jack Heath Charlotte, N.C. 2020
20 Michael Heidelbaugh Dallas, Texas 2020
21 Leopoldo Herrera III (Venezuela) Doral, Fla. 2020
22 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021
23 J. Holland Humphries Austin, Texas 2021
24 Piercen Hunt (Canada) Hartland, Wis. 2020
25 Jose Cristobal Islas Pachuca, Mexico 2021
26 Benjamin James Milford, Conn. 2022
27 Bo Jin (China) Encinitas, Calif. 2020
28 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
29 Andrew Yong. H Jung (South Korea) Champions Gate, Fla. 2021
30 Scotty Kennon Bradenton, Fla. 2021
31 Aidan Kramer Oviedo, Fla. 2020
32 Jaron Leasure Nashville, Tenn. 2020
33 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023
34 Ben Lorenz Peoria, Ariz. 2020
35 Ian Maspat San Diego, Calif. 2021
36 Caden McMackin Laguna Beach, Calif. 2020
37 Yuki Moriyama (Japan) Las Vegas, Nev. 2020
38 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
39 Joseph Pagdin (United Kingdom) Orlando, Fla. 2020
40 Deven Patel Johns Creek, Ga. 2021
41 Nathan Petronzio Bee Cave, Texas 2020
42 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
43 Wit Pitipat Nakhonphanom, Thailand 2022
44 Luke Potter Encinitas, Calif. 2022
45 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
46 Brett Roberts Coral Springs, Fla. 2020
47 Vishnu Sadagopan Pearland, Texas 2020
48 Drew Salyers Howard, Ohio 2020
49 Luke Sample New York, N.Y. 2021
50 Gordon Sargent Birmingham, Ala. 2021
51 Cole Sherwood Austin, Texas 2020
52 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020
53 Gregory Solhaug (Norway) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
54 Sam Sommerhauser Rocklin, Calif. 2020
55 Taehoon Song (South Korea) Lakewood, Calif. 2020
56 Jacob Sosa Austin, Texas 2022
57 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
58 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
59 Preston Summerhays Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
60 Caleb Surratt Indian Trail, N.C. 2022
61 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
62 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021
63 Jackson Van Paris Pinehurst, N.C. 2021
64 Karl Vilips Perth, Australia 2020
65 Evan Vo Austin, Texas 2021
66 Keaton Vo Austin, Texas 2022
67 Andi Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
68 Alexander Yang Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
69 Zikang Zhan Sanford, Fla. 2021
70 Jimmy Zheng Auckland, New Zealand 2020

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Trey Bosco Austin, Texas 2020
2 Stephen Campbell Jr. Richmond, Texas 2020
3 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2020
4 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen (Australia) Shenzhen, China 2021
5 Kelly Chinn Great Falls, Va. 2021
6 Ethan Chung Murrieta, Calif. 2020
7 Luke Clanton Miami Lakes, Fla. 2022
8 Tucker Clark Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
9 Kiko Francisco Coelho (Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
10 Davis Cooper Overland Park, Kan. 2020
11 Eric Doyle San Diego, Calif. 2021
12 Nicholas Dunlap Huntsville, Ala. 2022
13 Shane Ffrench San Diego, Calif. 2020
14 David Ford Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2021
15 Maxwell Ford Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2021
16 Sebastian Gamboa Merida, Mexico 2023
17 Andrew Goodman Norman, Okla. 2021
18 Frankie Harris Boca Raton, Fla. 2021
19 Jack Heath Charlotte, N.C. 2020
20 Michael Heidelbaugh Dallas, Texas 2020
21 Leopoldo Herrera III (Venezuela) Doral, Fla. 2020
22 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021
23 J. Holland Humphries Austin, Texas 2021
24 Piercen Hunt (Canada) Hartland, Wis. 2020
25 Jose Cristobal Islas Pachuca, Mexico 2021
26 Benjamin James Milford, Conn. 2022
27 Bo Jin (China) Encinitas, Calif. 2020
28 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
29 Andrew Yong. H Jung (South Korea) Champions Gate, Fla. 2021
30 Scotty Kennon Bradenton, Fla. 2021
31 Aidan Kramer Oviedo, Fla. 2020
32 Jaron Leasure Nashville, Tenn. 2020
33 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023
34 Ben Lorenz Peoria, Ariz. 2020
35 Ian Maspat San Diego, Calif. 2021
36 Caden McMackin Laguna Beach, Calif. 2020
37 Yuki Moriyama (Japan) Las Vegas, Nev. 2020
38 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
39 Joseph Pagdin (United Kingdom) Orlando, Fla. 2020
40 Deven Patel Johns Creek, Ga. 2021
41 Nathan Petronzio Bee Cave, Texas 2020
42 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
43 Wit Pitipat Nakhonphanom, Thailand 2022
44 Luke Potter Encinitas, Calif. 2022
45 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
46 Brett Roberts Coral Springs, Fla. 2020
47 Vishnu Sadagopan Pearland, Texas 2020
48 Drew Salyers Howard, Ohio 2020
49 Luke Sample New York, N.Y. 2021
50 Gordon Sargent Birmingham, Ala. 2021
51 Cole Sherwood Austin, Texas 2020
52 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020
53 Gregory Solhaug (Norway) Bradenton, Fla. 2020
54 Sam Sommerhauser Rocklin, Calif. 2020
55 Taehoon Song (South Korea) Lakewood, Calif. 2020
56 Jacob Sosa Austin, Texas 2022
57 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
58 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
59 Preston Summerhays Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
60 Caleb Surratt Indian Trail, N.C. 2022
61 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
62 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021
63 Jackson Van Paris Pinehurst, N.C. 2021
64 Karl Vilips Perth, Australia 2020
65 Evan Vo Austin, Texas 2021
66 Keaton Vo Austin, Texas 2022
67 Andi Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
68 Alexander Yang Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
69 Zikang Zhan Sanford, Fla. 2021
70 Jimmy Zheng Auckland, New Zealand 2020