Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard Tee Times
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Joshua Qian
Westerville, Ohio (2021)
-4 68 72 72 212 Won in Playoff
2
PJ Maybank
Cheboygan, Mich. (2023)
-4 71 67 74 212
T3
Justin Sui
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
-2 68 77 69 214
T3
Aaron Pounds
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
-2 71 72 71 214
T3
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
-2 71 71 72 214
T3
August Meekhof
Eastmanville, Mich. (2020)
-2 70 70 74 214
T7
Seth Conway
Elmira, N.Y. (2021)
E 72 72 72 216
T7
Kevin Hollomon
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
E 71 73 72 216
T7
Neil Zhu
Novi, Mich. (2022)
E 70 72 74 216
T7
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
E 73 70 73 216
T7
Ali Khan
Westerville, Ohio (2020)
E 72 69 75 216
T7
Tyler Gillespie
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
E 71 70 75 216
13
Colin Huang
Newport Beach, Calif. (2021)
+1 72 72 73 217
T14
Solomon Petrie
Akron, Ohio (2022)
+2 74 72 72 218
T14
Max Barr
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+2 74 71 73 218
T14
Colin O'Rourke
Troy, Mich. (2021)
+2 74 71 73 218
T17
Evan Rowane
Erie, Pa. (2021)
+3 71 78 70 219
T17
Mason Witt
Jamestown, Ohio (2021)
+3 73 76 70 219
T19
Braden Falk
Portage, Mich. (2021)
+4 74 75 71 220
T19
Brockton English
Shelby Township, Mich. (2021)
+4 75 73 72 220
21
Will Anderson
Portage, Mich. (2020)
+5 79 69 73 221
22
Adam Bornstein
Deerfield, Ill. (2020)
+6 73 74 75 222
T23
Andre Zhu
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2024)
+7 72 78 73 223
T23
Scott Hanna
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2021)
+7 75 75 73 223
T23
Ian Smith
Canton, Mich. (2020)
+7 82 68 73 223
26
Jordan Jennings
Montrose, Colo. (2021)
+8 74 74 76 224
27
Evan McDermott
Spring Lake, Mich. (2022)
+9 69 80 76 225
T28
Vimal Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2021)
+11 77 77 73 227
T28
Tommy Gebeck
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2021)
+11 73 79 75 227
T28
Jack Zubkus
Ada, Mich. (2022)
+11 74 77 76 227
T31
Grant Norman
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2021)
+12 78 77 73 228
T31
Sam Booth
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+12 74 77 77 228
T31
Eli Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+12 78 72 78 228
T31
Colin Nasser
Zionsville, Ind. (2021)
+12 70 78 80 228
T35
Will Verduzco
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2020)
+14 78 78 74 230
T35
Trent Griessel
The Colony, Texas (2021)
+14 79 75 76 230
T35
Juan Martinez
Veracruz, Mexico (2023)
+14 80 73 77 230
38
Suneil Peruvemba
McLean, Va. (2022)
+15 78 76 77 231
39
Ian Fritz
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
+17 79 79 75 233
T40
Drew Miller
East Lansing, Mich. (2024)
+19 86 76 73 235
T40
Grant Smeltzer
Powell, Ohio (2021)
+19 75 78 82 235
T40
Ryan O'Rourke
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2023)
+19 78 75 82 235
43
Will Webb
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
+20 79 77 80 236
44
Yuqi Zhou
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+23 77 84 78 239
45
Will Preston
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2024)
+24 76 81 83 240
46
Tyler Eedy
West Branch, Mich. (2020)
+28 85 84 75 244
47
Benjamin Wu
Troy, Mich. (2022)
+31 78 83 86 247
48
Daniel Gladki
Saginaw, Mich. (2022)
+32 88 81 79 248
49
Jake Beaudoin
Charlevoix, Mich. (2021)
+33 82 82 85 249
50
Harry Moody
Boyne City, Mich. (2020)
+41 93 82 82 257
DQ
Yeetang Kwok
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
- 75 77 DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Gianna Clemente
Warren, Ohio (2026)
-4 70 69 73 212
2
Ashley Yen
Houston, Texas (2022)
-1 74 71 70 215
3
Allison Cui
Okemos, Mich. (2022)
E 77 71 68 216
4
Kary Hollenbaugh
New Albany, Ohio (2022)
+2 76 68 74 218
5
Cara Heisterkamp
Westlake, Ohio (2024)
+5 73 76 72 221
6
Ashley Chow
(Canada) North York, Ontario (2020)
+6 77 74 71 222
7
Emma Chen
Derwood, Md. (2022)
+7 79 72 72 223
T8
Katie Stinchcomb
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2021)
+8 74 78 72 224
T8
Tillie Claggett
(Canada) The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
+8 75 74 75 224
T10
Emily McLatchey
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+9 80 71 74 225
T10
Adie Maki
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+9 72 80 73 225
T12
Kate Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+10 71 84 71 226
T12
Bridget O'Keefe
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+10 76 74 76 226
14
Chloe Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+11 74 75 78 227
15
Madison Dabagia
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2022)
+13 75 75 79 229
16
Stephanie Su
South Barrington, Ill. (2021)
+14 79 78 73 230
T17
Anci Dy
Traverse City, Mich. (2021)
+16 77 80 75 232
T17
Madison Spiess
New Albany, Ohio (2021)
+16 72 80 80 232
T17
Sophia Sulkar
Barrington Hills, Ill. (2022)
+16 79 75 78 232
T17
Megha Vallabhaneni
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+16 76 75 81 232
21
Katelyn Kuc
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+17 83 75 75 233
22
Nicole Whatley
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2021)
+20 78 78 80 236
23
Sydney Leyerle
Helena, Ohio (2021)
+21 83 79 75 237
24
Kylee Vaughan
McLeansboro, Ill. (2021)
+26 78 88 76 242
25
Jessica Lan
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2020)
+27 80 84 79 243
26
Olivia Stoll
Haslett, Mich. (2021)
+28 83 80 81 244
27
Jacque O'Neill
Harbor Springs, Mich. (2021)
+33 90 82 77 249