Greenwood Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Bruce Murphy
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
-7 70 68 71 209
2
Lance Simpson
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
-5 71 74 66 211
T3
Daniel Montalvo
Mexico City, Mexico (2022)
-3 75 70 68 213
T3
Ike Joy
Denver, N.C. (2021)
-3 71 74 68 213
T3
Spencer Turtz
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
-3 70 74 69 213
T3
Rylan Shim
Centreville, Va. (2023)
-3 72 69 72 213
T3
Reed Lotter
Savannah, Ga. (2022)
-3 66 75 72 213
T8
Ian Glanton
Metter, Ga. (2021)
-1 74 74 67 215
T8
Mason Witt
Jamestown, Ohio (2021)
-1 71 71 73 215
T8
Brantley Baker
Leesburg, Ga. (2021)
-1 74 69 72 215
T8
Justin Ross
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
-1 73 70 72 215
12
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
E 67 78 71 216
T13
Samir Davidov
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
+1 74 73 70 217
T13
Myles Jones
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
+1 73 73 71 217
T15
Jose Antonio Safa
(United States) Torreon, Mexico (2022)
+2 78 69 71 218
T15
Parker Claxton
Claxton, Ga. (2022)
+2 71 74 73 218
T17
Clay Tucker
Atlantic Beach, Fla. (2021)
+3 75 72 72 219
T17
Danny Erickson
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+3 71 76 72 219
T19
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+5 75 74 72 221
T19
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
+5 73 73 75 221
T19
Nicholas Estrada
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+5 68 78 75 221
T19
Guoao (Leo) Xu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+5 73 73 75 221
T19
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
+5 73 71 77 221
T24
Sumaer Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+6 73 72 77 222
T24
Gavin Clutts
Hazard, Ky. (2023)
+6 73 72 77 222
26
Camden Goldknopf
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2024)
+7 74 78 71 223
27
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+8 73 75 76 224
T28
Stephen Hickham
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+9 71 75 79 225
T28
Gage Winkler
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
+9 79 76 70 225
T30
Shivam Patel
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+10 76 72 78 226
T30
Coleman Ferguson
Columbia, S.C. (2024)
+10 74 75 77 226
T30
Jack Boltja
Thomasville, Ga. (2021)
+10 72 81 73 226
T33
Robert Gefaell
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
+11 76 74 77 227
T33
Aaron Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+11 75 75 77 227
T33
Asher Joseph
(Canada) Melbourne, Fla. (2024)
+11 77 73 77 227
T33
Xing Luo
(China) Katy, Texas (2021)
+11 78 75 74 227
37
Brian (Taehoon) Park
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
+12 81 71 76 228
T38
Jack Shade
Marietta, Ga. (2021)
+13 74 77 78 229
T38
Aaron Jarvis
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands (2021)
+13 77 78 74 229
T40
Walker Devers
Murrells Inlet, S.C. (2021)
+14 77 74 79 230
T40
Grant Paolucci
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
+14 79 77 74 230
42
Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
+15 77 78 76 231
43
Jiaxin Xue
Qingdao, China (2021)
+16 76 81 75 232
44
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+19 82 75 78 235
45
Harrison Freeze
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+20 74 82 80 236
46
Spencer Gray
Houston, Texas (2022)
+21 81 82 74 237
47
Kareem Elkassem
Raleigh, N.C. (2023)
+22 79 82 77 238
48
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
+24 79 79 82 240
WD
Kody Reynolds
Columbus, Ind. (2021)
- 76 87 WD WD
WD
David Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
- WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Lauren Clark
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
-7 73 67 69 209
2
Sara Im
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
-3 71 70 72 213
3
Emily Mathews
Mebane, N.C. (2023)
+2 66 78 74 218
4
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
+3 76 72 71 219
5
Kate Song
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+6 75 76 71 222
6
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+7 77 73 73 223
7
Hailey Han
Duluth, Ga. (2025)
+8 75 74 75 224
T8
Sabree Lefebvre
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
+9 72 76 77 225
T8
Macy Pate
Boone, N.C. (2024)
+9 75 73 77 225
10
Mackenzie Gallagher
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
+10 74 79 73 226
11
Lisa Marie Rudometkin
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2021)
+13 79 74 76 229
T12
Haven Ward
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+14 78 73 79 230
T12
Rachel Carlson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+14 76 77 77 230
T12
Maggie Ni
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+14 77 77 76 230
T15
Iris Cao
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
+15 78 79 74 231
T15
Vania Simont
CDMX, Mexico (2022)
+15 79 79 73 231
17
Victoria Hwang
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2021)
+16 79 73 80 232
18
Yoko Tai
Singapore, Singapore (2022)
+17 75 73 85 233
19
Maye Huang
Katy, Texas (2025)
+18 81 75 78 234
20
Vilda Westh Blanc
(Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. (2023)
+20 80 79 77 236
21
Jordan Salisbury
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
+21 80 78 79 237
T22
Tianyi Zhuang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+23 78 79 82 239
T22
Serina Li
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+23 78 83 78 239
24
Brooke King
Lenexa, Kan. (2021)
+25 79 80 82 241
25
Celia Schrecker
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
+28 81 85 78 244
26
Kimberly Shen
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
+29 80 81 84 245
27
Marissa Cardenas
St. Augustine, Fla. (2021)
+36 85 84 83 252