Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Will Baker
Statham, Ga. (2023)
-8 65 67 70 202
T2
Chapman Barnett
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
-5 65 72 68 205
T2
Frank Kennedy
(United Kingdom) Jupiter, Fla. (2024)
-5 71 64 70 205
4
Josh Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
-3 65 69 73 207
5
William Jennings
Greenville, S.C. (2024)
-2 72 67 69 208
6
Ethan Smith
Marietta, Ga. (2024)
-1 71 67 71 209
7
Hayden Adams
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+2 71 70 71 212
T8
Connor Cassano
Shreveport, La. (2024)
+3 72 73 68 213
T8
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
+3 69 76 68 213
T8
Zhengfei Han
Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+3 72 69 72 213
11
Quinlan Polin
Cary, N.C. (2023)
+4 72 66 76 214
T12
Diego Passos
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+5 75 69 71 215
T12
Rowan Sullivan
Charleston, S.C. (2023)
+5 74 69 72 215
T12
Clark Xander Goboy
Chesapeake, Va. (2024)
+5 68 73 74 215
T12
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
+5 70 69 76 215
T16
Ashton Harper
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
+6 73 74 69 216
T16
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+6 73 71 72 216
T16
Alexander Maloy
Potomac, Md. (2023)
+6 73 70 73 216
T16
Guoao (Leo) Xu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+6 72 71 73 216
T16
Brennan Cozad
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+6 69 72 75 216
T21
Billy Abdow
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+7 77 71 69 217
T21
Ben Paylor
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+7 75 70 72 217
T21
Sahish Reddy
Duluth, Ga. (2026)
+7 70 72 75 217
T24
Danny Erickson
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+8 72 74 72 218
T24
Preston Stout
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+8 72 68 78 218
T26
Zachary Ong
(Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. (2022)
+9 78 71 70 219
T26
Nolan Haynes
Barberton, Ohio (2023)
+9 73 71 75 219
T26
Mack Edwards
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+9 74 71 74 219
T29
Matt Moloney
Vienna, Va. (2024)
+10 74 73 73 220
T29
Langtai Tyrone Sun
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+10 74 72 74 220
T29
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+10 72 74 74 220
32
Andrew Gregory
Inman, S.C. (2023)
+11 73 75 73 221
33
ZhengYi (Louie) Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+13 73 73 77 223
T34
McKean Collins
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+14 75 77 72 224
T34
Thomas Finn
Locust Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+14 76 75 73 224
T34
Ariihau Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+14 78 72 74 224
37
Michael Long
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+15 74 74 77 225
38
Zachary Liu
Clemmons, N.C. (2022)
+16 76 71 79 226
T39
Daniel McBrien
Holly Springs, N.C. (2026)
+17 80 75 72 227
T39
Christopher Yeilding
Birmingham, Ala. (2024)
+17 74 76 77 227
T41
Bradley Parker
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2022)
+19 81 72 76 229
T41
Camden Goldknopf
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2024)
+19 77 74 78 229
43
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
+21 81 77 73 231
44
Peter Barros
Bethesda, Md. (2023)
+22 77 77 78 232
45
Cole Rouse
Kernersville, N.C. (2024)
+23 81 74 78 233
46
Asher Joseph
(Canada) Melbourne, Fla. (2024)
+24 77 76 81 234
T47
Horace Pennix
Clinton, Md. (2023)
+29 78 81 80 239
T47
Daniel Macias
Austin, Texas (2024)
+29 75 82 82 239
49
Michael Springer
La Grange, Ill. (2022)
+30 83 78 79 240
50
Ethan Keen
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2024)
+31 77 84 80 241
T51
Jackson Klauk
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
+33 80 79 84 243
T51
Marcus Leonard Jr.
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+33 79 79 85 243
53
William Marshall
Madison, Miss. (2024)
+40 90 81 79 250
WD
Tip Price
Greenville, S.C. (2025)
- 74 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Alexsandra Lapple
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+1 71 67 73 211
2
Emily Mathews
Mebane, N.C. (2023)
+4 72 69 73 214
3
Macy Pate
Boone, N.C. (2024)
+5 72 71 72 215
4
Sawyer Brockstedt
Rehoboth, Del. (2025)
+6 71 71 74 216
5
Clarisa Temelo
Queretaro, Mexico (2024)
+8 75 74 69 218
6
Paris Fieldings
Suffolk, Va. (2023)
+9 73 74 72 219
T7
Kiera Bartholomew
Westatmpton, N.J. (2023)
+12 77 74 71 222
T7
Arenui Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+12 76 71 75 222
9
Nicole Gal
(Canada) Oakville, Ontario (2022)
+13 75 74 74 223
10
Hailey Han
Duluth, Ga. (2025)
+15 75 73 77 225
11
Helen Yeung
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+16 79 72 75 226
T12
Sydney Hackett
Ashburn, Va. (2022)
+17 76 74 77 227
T12
Sophie Lauture
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
+17 75 76 76 227
14
Haven Ward
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+18 76 77 75 228
T15
Maya Beasley
Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. (2023)
+19 77 76 76 229
T15
Vilda Westh Blanc
(Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. (2023)
+19 77 76 76 229
T15
Sarah Lydic
Ocean View, Del. (2024)
+19 77 72 80 229
T18
Siuue Wu
(Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+22 76 79 77 232
T18
Staci Pla
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2025)
+22 77 77 78 232
20
Autumn Carey
(Bahamas) Manning, S.C. (2022)
+23 80 76 77 233
21
Jordyn Arts
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
+24 76 80 78 234
22
Ella Perna
Durham, N.C. (2022)
+27 79 78 80 237
23
Emerson Dever
Durham, N.C. (2025)
+28 81 76 81 238
24
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+37 78 87 82 247