The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at Toftrees
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
William Ma#
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
-4 68
T2
Bowen Ballis*
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
-2 70
T2
Jonathan Kim*
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
-2 70
T2
Ryan Chang*
Lexington, Mass. (2024)
-2 70
T5
Win Thomas
Unionville, Pa. (2023)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Jack Vojtko*
Stow, Ohio (2024)
-1 71
T5
Alexander Hall*
Longwood, Fla. (2023)
-1 71
T8
Cameron Besaw
New Canaan, Conn. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Sam O'Hara*
Rye, N.Y. (2023)
E 72
T10
Brooks Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Alex Moller
New York, N.Y. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Hudson Pace*
Richmond, Va. (2023)
+1 73
T10
Ajeet Bagga
Blue Bell, Pa. (2024)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Ben Paylor*
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+1 73
T10
Jackson Bade*
New Braunfels, Texas (2024)
+1 73
T10
Richard Yang*
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+1 73
T17
Benjamin Siriboury
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+2 74
T17
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
+2 74
T17
Reese Knox
Peyton, Colo. (2023)
+2 74
T17
Mohit Sanagavarapu
(India) Edison, N.J. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T17
Andrew Stickel*
Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
+2 74
T22
Boyi (Barry) Zhang
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+3 75
T22
Brody Burgess
Victor, N.Y. (2025)
+3 75
T22
Dalton Payne*
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+3 75
T22
James Watney*
Clovis, Calif. (2023)
+3 75
T26
James Oh#
Glen Allen, Va. (2024)
+4 76
T26
John Keba
Emmaus, Pa. (2023)
+4 76
T26
Punn Chittaratlert#
Jamesville, N.Y. (2022)
+4 76
T26
Adrian Jordan*
Lawrenceville, N.J. (2024)
+4 76
T26
Elias Kennon*
Old Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
+4 76
T26
Arjun Caprihan*
Warren, N.J. (2025)
+4 76
T32
Minh Le
Frederick, Md. (2024)
+5 77
T32
Kenneth Melendrez*
Highland Village, Texas (2023)
+5 77
T32
Maxwell VanderMolen*
Richland, Mich. (2026)
+5 77
T35
Jacob Ryan*
Akron, Ohio (2023)
+6 78
T35
Jiaheng Zhang*
(China) Los Angeles, Calif. (2025)
+6 78
T35
Benjamin Saggers*
West Chester, Pa. (2023)
+6 78
T35
Jaejun Anthony Noh*
(South Korea) Yorba Linda, Calif. (2024)
+6 78
T35
Isaiah Williams*
Flemington, N.J. (2023)
+6 78
T40
Andrew Chen
Queens, N.Y. (2023)
+7 79
T40
Jack Rosen#
Boca Raton, Fla. (2024)
+7 79
T40
Trent Cade*
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T40
Jeffrey Andrus
Clawson, Mich. (2022)
+7 79
T40
Stephen Viray*
Florida, N.Y. (2024)
+7 79
T45
Matthew Quinn
Holden, Mass. (2023)
+8 80
T45
Benjamin Wu*
Troy, Mich. (2022)
+8 80
T45
Kevin Zhao*
Buffalo, N.Y. (2022)
+8 80
T48
Franklin Zhu
Warren, N.J. (2022)
+9 81
T48
Eli Ropietski#
Harveys Lake, Pa. (2023)
+9 81
T48
Pierce Hokenson*
McLean, Va. (2023)
+9 81
51
Teddy Seitz
Washington, D.C. (2023)
+12 84
52
Charlie Stanton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+13 85
53
Charlie Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2027)
+14 86
T54
Hunter Stetson
Newtown Square, Pa. (2024)
+16 88
T54
Michael Lugiano
Jackson Township, Pa. (2024)
+16 88
56
Cael Ropietski#
Harveys Lake, Pa. (2024)
+18 90
DQ
Bryce Kelley
Chillicothe, Ohio (2025)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Sarah Shao*
Green Brook, N.J. (2024)
-2 70
T2
Lily Zhang*
Buffalo, N.Y. (2026)
+1 73
T2
Jessica Guiser*
Hartland, Wis. (2024)
+1 73
4
Sophia Sarrazin*
Westport, Conn. (2023)
+2 74
5
Anna Coccia*
New Albany, Ohio (2023)
+3 75
T6
Amelia Shen*
Tenafly, N.J. (2023)
+4 76
T6
Helen Yeung*
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+4 76
T8
Hana Oh*
Princeton, N.J. (2024)
+6 78
T8
Inyoung Yoo
(South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic (2024)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Kayla Maletto*
Sinking Spring, Pa. (2024)
+6 78
T8
Amelia Cho*
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
+6 78
12
Abigail Lynn
Furlong, Pa. (2023)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
13
Julia Zigrossi#
Spencerport, N.Y. (2023)
+9 81
T14
Abigail Aeschleman*
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2023)
+10 82
T14
Olivia Cong#
Germantown, Md. (2024)
+10 82
T14
Season Wei*
Warren, N.J. (2025)
+10 82
T14
Megan Kirkpatrick*
Woodbine, Md. (2024)
+10 82
T18
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+14 86 Qualified into Tournament
T18
Gwendolyn Yarnall
East Aurora, N.Y. (2023)
+14 86
WD
Mary Dunigan
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
- WD
WD
Serena Bagga
Blue Bell, Pa. (2023)
- WD