The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior at 12 Oaks
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Michael La Sasso
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
-4 68 Qualified into Tournament
2
Ben Paylor*
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
-3 69
3
Campbell Kennedy*
Green Cove Springs, Fla. (2022)
-2 70
T4
Alex Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Isaiah Swan
North East, Pa. (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Callen Hoskins
Warsaw, Ind. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Charlie Bundy*
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
+2 74
T8
Ashton Harper
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Kenny Walter
Concord, N.C. (2021)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Tip Price*
Greenville, S.C. (2025)
+3 75
T11
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+4 76
T11
Nick Goellner
Apex, N.C. (2023)
+4 76
T11
Alexander Hall
Longwood, Fla. (2023)
+4 76
T11
Michael Vick
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Chapman Barnett*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+4 76
T11
Ian Davis*
Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
+4 76
T11
Quinlan Polin*
(United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. (2023)
+4 76
T11
Aaron Zhang*
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
T19
Owen Bright
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
+5 77
T19
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+5 77
21
Ryan Macri*
Wake Forest, N.C. (2021)
+6 78
22
Matteo Blanchfield
Mooresville, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T23
Christian Conway
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+8 80
T23
Luis Park
(South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. (2021)
+8 80
T23
Quint Dingledine*
Richmond, Va. (2021)
+8 80
T26
Daniel Boone
Fuquay Varina, N.C. (2023)
+9 81
T26
Lev Grinberg*
Kiev, Ukraine (2026)
+9 81
T26
Carter Dill
Tampa, Fla. (2022)
+9 81
T26
James-Paul Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+9 81
T26
Julian Krone*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+9 81
T31
Tyler Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
+10 82
T31
James Baldauf
Apex, N.C. (2021)
+10 82
33
Will Tharin
Rocky Mount, N.C. (2023)
+11 83
34
Matthew Zerfass
Macungie, Pa. (2022)
+13 85
35
Benjamin Hays
Cary, N.C. (2022)
+14 86
36
Brody Stevenson
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
+15 87
T37
Ethan Elm
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
+16 88
T37
Luke Cusick
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
+16 88
T39
Bode King
Hartland, Wis. (2023)
+17 89
T39
Owen Wolak
Falls Church, Va. (2023)
+17 89
T41
Charles Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
+18 90
T41
Jack Barned*
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2022)
+18 90
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Olivia Duan*
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
E 72
2
Liza Lapeyre*
New Orleans, La. (2022)
+2 74
3
Sabree Lefebvre*
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
+3 75
T4
Jenna Madden*
McKinney, Texas (2024)
+6 78
T4
Chelsea Nguyen*
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+6 78
T6
Maria Atwood
Holly Springs, N.C. (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Caroline Patterson*
Jupiter, Fla. (2021)
+7 79
8
Hanana Kawada*
(Japan) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+8 80
9
Bridget Hoang
Lawrenceville, Ga. (2021)
+9 81 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Elan Zhang*
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+10 82
T10
Maya Jain
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+10 82 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Alina Ho
Great Falls, Va. (2024)
+13 85
T12
Kinsley Smith
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+13 85
14
Emerson Elm
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+15 87
15
Celia Schrecker
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
+17 89
16
Rachel Hu*
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+24 96