The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Beni Long
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2023)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
2
Ryan Banas
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
3
Will Caronchi
Willow Springs, Ill. (2022)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Carl Gustin
Northbrook, Ill. (2022)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Ray Filter
Crown Point, Ind. (2023)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Drew McMillin#
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2021)
+4 75
T4
Issa Kuwahara
Northbrook, Ill. (2022)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Connor Vicary
Morton, Ill. (2020)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Will Verduzco
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2020)
+5 76
T9
Rowan Bhagar
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+5 76
T9
Aman Shah
Aurora, Ill. (2022)
+5 76
T9
Wade Schacht
Champaign, Ill. (2023)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Samuel Dykema
West Chicago, Ill. (2023)
+6 77
T13
Robby O'Regan#
Northbook, Ill. (2023)
+6 77
T13
Tyler Greenspahn
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+6 77
T13
Reggie Zhu*
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+6 77
T13
Derek Weaver*
Hackettstown, N.J. (2022)
+6 77
T18
Jack Marshall
Lake Forest, Ill. (2022)
+7 78
T18
William Hulsey
Deerfield, Ill. (2022)
+7 78
T18
Jonathan Waugh
(Canada) Bristol, Ill. (2021)
+7 78
T21
Michael Spitzer
Hinsdale, Ill. (2022)
+8 79
T21
Sam Bartolone
Elmhurst, Ill. (2021)
+8 79
T21
Carsten Judge
Columbus, Ohio (2021)
+8 79
T21
Dori Lee*
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022)
+8 79
25
Shubham Nain#
Westmont, Ill. (2021)
+9 80
T26
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
+10 81
T26
Sam Maylee
Glenview, Ill. (2020)
+10 81
T26
Davis Billows
Lockport, Ill. (2021)
+10 81
T26
Drew Trider
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
+10 81
T26
Mark Sebben II
Schererville, Ind. (2021)
+10 81
T26
Charlie Kulwin
Chicago, Ill. (2022)
+10 81
T26
Jack Inabnit
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2022)
+10 81
T33
Gage Johnson
Winnetka, Ill. (2022)
+11 82
T33
Addison Raimer
West Bend, Wis. (2021)
+11 82
T35
Aleks Slesers
Libertyville, Ill. (2023)
+12 83
T35
Ryan Waugh
(Canada) Bristol, Ill. (2022)
+12 83
T35
Mark Towns
Columbus, Ohio (2021)
+12 83
T35
Brock Dickson
Barrington, Ill. (2022)
+12 83
T39
Liam Spillane
Oak Park, Ill. (2022)
+13 84
T39
Callum Mitchell
Western Springs, Ill. (2021)
+13 84
T39
Trent Garrett
Western Springs, Ill. (2021)
+13 84
T42
Arjun Vyas
Aurora, Ill. (2022)
+14 85
T42
Ben Skripac
Stow, Ohio (2023)
+14 85
T42
Brian Izzo
Naperville, Ill. (2022)
+14 85
T42
Christopher Bridge
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2022)
+14 85
T46
Noah Sidell
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2022)
+15 86
T46
Dylan Dunne
Barrington, Ill. (2022)
+15 86
T46
Nathan Bibbey
Oak Park, Ill. (2022)
+15 86
T49
Davis Johnson#
Winnetka, Ill. (2020)
+16 87
T49
Jonathan Chu
Northbrook, Ill. (2021)
+16 87
T49
Sean Hoagland
Bay Village, Ohio (2022)
+16 87
T49
Ryan Beerheide
Arlington Heights, Ill. (2022)
+16 87
53
Danny Greenhill#
Elmore, Ohio (2021)
+18 89
54
Mitch Benson
St. Charles, Mich. (2021)
+20 91
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Emily Chang#
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+6 78
T2
Katherine Potter
South Lyon, Mich. (2021)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Emma Jiacheng Tang
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Effie Perakis
Glenview, Ill. (2023)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
5
Lucy Quigley
Tipton, Ind. (2022)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
6
Lily Celentano
Weston, Fla. (2022)
+9 81 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Kit Schaefer
Mattawan, Mich. (2022)
+10 82
T7
Chelsea She
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2024)
+10 82
T7
Macie Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2024)
+10 82
T10
Allie Santos
Hawthorn Woods, Ill. (2023)
+11 83
T10
Lanette Choi
Naperville, Ill. (2021)
+11 83
T10
Jessica Jolly
Rockford, Mich. (2024)
+11 83
13
Maria Perakis
Glenview, Ill. (2021)
+13 85
T14
Morgan Anderson
Joliet, Ill. (2021)
+14 86
T14
Claire Ancevicius
Homer Glen, Ill. (2021)
+14 86
16
Caroline Gray
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+17 89
T17
Elle Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2024)
+18 90
T17
Laura Liu
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
+18 90
T19
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+21 93
T19
Grace Durkin
Green Bay, Wis. (2023)
+21 93