Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Will Lodge*
Darien, Conn. (2022)
+1 73
2
Anthony Delisanti
Sanborn, N.Y. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
3
Lance Hollingshead
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
4
Carter Pitcairn*
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
+4 76
5
Benjamin Siriboury
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Shane Lawler
Malvern, Pa. (2021)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Michael Wareham
Murrysville, Pa. (2021)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Alex Turowski
Harrison City, Pa. (2021)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Breckin Taylor#
Erie, Pa. (2023)
+6 78
10
Easton Johnson*
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+7 79
T11
Andrew Poon
Venetia, Pa. (2021)
+8 80
T11
Derek Gutierrez#
Cranford, N.J. (2023)
+8 80
T13
Juleon Habib
Tarpon Springs, Fla. (2023)
+10 82
T13
Gregory Lee*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+10 82
T15
Calen Sanderson*
Newtown, Pa. (2022)
+11 83
T15
Matthew Ruzomberka
Allison Park, Pa. (2021)
+11 83
T15
Brady Davidson
Mechanicsburg, Pa. (2022)
+11 83
T15
Billy Gussler
Ashland, Ky. (2021)
+11 83
T15
Nolan Nicklas
Cranberry Township, Pa. (2022)
+11 83
T15
Shaun Flaherty
Pleasant Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+11 83
T15
David Wong*
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T22
David Fuhrer
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2024)
+12 84
T22
Ryan Kim
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
+12 84
T24
Luke Cusick#
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
+13 85
T24
Ryan Steigerwald
Mars, Pa. (2023)
+13 85
T24
Jack Berl
Victor, N.Y. (2022)
+13 85
T24
Matthew Nolder
Berwick, Maine (2022)
+13 85
T28
Matthew Zerfass
Macungie, Pa. (2022)
+14 86
T28
Kevin Lafond
Blue Bell, Pa. (2023)
+14 86
T28
Darren Nolan
Glenside, Pa. (2022)
+14 86
T31
Daniel Arena#
Montville, N.J. (2022)
+15 87
T31
John Olsen
Boalsburg, Pa. (2022)
+15 87
T31
Nolan Shilling
Murrysville, Pa. (2023)
+15 87
T31
Benjamin Basta
Hudson, Ohio (2021)
+15 87
T35
James Chong
Katy, Texas (2021)
+16 88
T35
Tyler Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
+16 88
T35
Neil Joon
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2024)
+16 88
T35
Jacob Wolak
Slippery Rock, Pa. (2023)
+16 88
T39
Bo Orecchio
New Concord, Ohio (2020)
+17 89
T39
Zander Gibson#
Concord, Ohio (2021)
+17 89
41
Joey Maher
Geneva, N.Y. (2021)
+18 90
T42
Nicholas Turowski
Harrison City, Pa. (2024)
+19 91
T42
Sachin Singh
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2023)
+19 91
T42
Joey Farrell
Oakmont, Pa. (2021)
+19 91
T42
Jun Chun#
(South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. (2024)
+19 91
46
Ethan Dai
Sewickley, Pa. (2025)
+20 92
T47
Peter Malia
Scarborough, Maine (2021)
+21 93
T47
Kevin Zhao*
Buffalo, N.Y. (2022)
+21 93
T49
Joshua Reeder
Falling Waters, W.Va. (2022)
+22 94
T49
Blake Bertolo
Gibsonia, Pa. (2023)
+22 94
T49
Graeme Hollingshead*
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+22 94
52
AJ Marasco-Keene
Altoona, Pa. (2021)
+23 95
53
Austin Liao#
Warren, N.J. (2022)
+24 96
54
Andrew Liu#
Clinton, N.J. (2025)
+29 101
55
Ronnie Howard
North Huntingdon, Pa. (2021)
+31 103
56
Will Burkhardt
McMurray, Pa. (2020)
+37 109
57
Sam Vernick
Southampton, Pa. (2024)
+83 155
WD
Bennett Ostern
Weatogue, Conn. (2021)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Lily Zhang
Buffalo, N.Y. (2026)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Kaia Wu*
Princeton, N.J. (2022)
+7 79
T2
Tara Loughran
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2021)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Ashley Liu
Clinton, N.J. (2021)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
5
Yue Xu#
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
+8 80
6
Jenna Han*
Mahwah, N.J. (2021)
+9 81
7
Sarah Shao
Green Brook, N.J. (2024)
+10 82 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Paige Scott
Butler, Pa. (2022)
+11 83
T8
Meghan Meserole
Austin, Texas (2021)
+11 83
T10
Lindsey Powanda
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
+12 84
T10
Caroline McConnell*
South Fayette, Pa. (2022)
+12 84
T10
Marissa Malosh
Bridgeville, Pa. (2023)
+12 84
13
Madison Le
Arlington, Texas (2022)
+13 85
14
Sophie Chang#
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+14 86
15
Athena Nguyen*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+16 88
16
Allison Poon
Venetia, Pa. (2022)
+17 89
T17
Viveka Kurup#
Redwood Shores, Calif. (2021)
+18 90
T17
Eva Bulger
Sewickley, Pa. (2023)
+18 90