Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open presented by Greater Zion Convention & Tourism
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Boys
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leaderboard | |||||
1 |
Alexander Cooke
Spokane, Wash. (2023)
|
-5 | 67 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Jihan (Daniel) Heo
(South Korea) Cypress, Calif. (2022)
|
-4 | 68 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Leo Torres
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
|
-4 | 68 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Zander Grant
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (2023)
|
-4 | 68 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Nic Jensen
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
|
-4 | 68 | Qualified into Tournament | |
6 |
Sean Lam
Taylorsville, Utah (2022)
|
-3 | 69 | Qualified into Tournament | |
7 |
Dustin Miller
Newport Beach, Calif. (2023)
|
-2 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T8 |
Toatele Ofahengaue
Lehi, Utah (2025)
|
-1 | 71 | ||
T8 |
Nathan Moore
San Marcos, Calif. (2024)
|
-1 | 71 | ||
T10 |
Gage Messingham
Arvada, Colo. (2022)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Baylor Larrabee
Ferndale, Wash. (2024)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Lance Hamak
Sartell, Minn. (2024)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Helaman Ofahengaue
Lehi, Utah (2022)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Parker Mapes
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Trent Colombe
Woodinville, Wash. (2021)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Skylor Taylor
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Parker Bunn
Ogden, Utah (2024)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Seth Winterton
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Rawson Hardy
Park City, Utah (2025)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Rashon Williams
Oceanside, Calif. (2021)
|
E | 72 | ||
T21 |
Derrick Dollesin
Antelope, Calif. (2021)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T21 |
Reese Knox
Peyton, Colo. (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T21 |
Troy Mason
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T21 |
Nick Luchetta*
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T25 |
Trevor Garus
Boise, Idaho (2024)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T25 |
Will Hennessee
Tulsa, Okla. (2024)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T25 |
Grant Harvey
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T25 |
Dawson Moon
Pocatello , Idaho (2021)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T25 |
Kj Ofahengaue
Lehi, Utah (2023)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T25 |
Benjamin Solum
Ham Lake, Minn. (2023)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T31 |
Mats Lund
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T31 |
Patrick Lagura
Chino, Calif. (2023)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T31 |
Derek Lekkerkerk
Twin Falls, Idaho (2023)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T31 |
Trey Kirschner
Arvada, Colo. (2021)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T31 |
Chase Gorder
Anthem, Ariz. (2023)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T36 |
Carter Frisby
Lehi, Utah (2021)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T36 |
Nick Fallin
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2021)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T36 |
Han Wu
Guangzhou, China (2022)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T36 |
Brasen Briones
La Mesa, Calif. (2024)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T40 |
Cole Jaworski
Hayden, Idaho (2022)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T40 |
Tucker Lee
Park City, Utah (2021)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T40 |
Thomas Chung
Henderson, Nev. (2022)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T40 |
Nathan-Connor Yocam
Sammamish, Wash. (2023)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T40 |
Joseph Kim
Draper, Utah (2021)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T40 |
Nathan Yoo
Anaheim, Calif. (2023)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T46 |
Eli Kimche
Park City, Utah (2020)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T46 |
James Alder
Salt Lake City, Utah (2021)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
48 |
Zicheng Ye
Shanghai, China (2022)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
49 |
Braden Anderson
Buhl, Idaho (2022)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
T50 |
Logan Mills
American Falls, Idaho (2021)
|
+11 | 83 | ||
T50 |
Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. (2024)
|
+11 | 83 | ||
T50 |
Cole Cipriano
Kaysville, Utah (2021)
|
+11 | 83 | ||
53 |
Matt Siegal
Park City, Utah (2024)
|
+15 | 87 | ||
Girls
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leaderboard | |||||
1 |
Vanessa Zhang
Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
|
-3 | 69 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Hannah Elaimy
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
|
-2 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Lauren Pierce
Granite Bay, Calif. (2024)
|
-2 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Zoe Parker
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
|
-2 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
5 |
Gigi Lund
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
|
-1 | 71 | ||
6 |
Grace Smith
Sacramento, Calif. (2024)
|
E | 72 | ||
T7 |
Brynn Kort
Kingman, Ariz. (2025)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T7 |
Arden Louchheim
Park City, Utah (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T9 |
Aidan McCleneghan
Simi Valley, Calif. (2024)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T9 |
Yerim Yi
(South Korea) Valencia, Calif. (2023)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T9 |
Natalie Cheong
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T12 |
Katie Ha
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T12 |
Kate Younger*
Seal Beach, Calif. (2023)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T12 |
Angelina Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T15 |
Amanda Reanne De Jesus
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2022)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T15 |
Maddie Montoya
Boise, Idaho (2022)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T15 |
Dakota Tallent
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T18 |
Lindsay Yao
Whittier, Calif. (2024)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T18 |
Mizara Norton
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
20 |
Ryan Bullock
Aliso Viejo, Calif. (2023)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
21 |
Rori Fanning
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
22 |
Logan Allen
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
23 |
Cynthia Lu
(Canada) Redmond, Wash. (2022)
|
+10 | 82 | ||
24 |
Abra Richmond
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
|
+11 | 83 | ||