Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open presented by Visit Sevierville/Tennessee Tourism
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Boys
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leaderboard | |||||
1 |
Aidan Collier*
Greeneville, Tenn. (2023)
|
-4 | 68 | ||
T2 |
Craig Long II
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
|
-2 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Josh Newman*
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
|
-2 | 70 | ||
T4 |
Jake Peacock
Milton, Ga. (2021)
|
-1 | 71 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T4 |
Jack Tickle*
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
|
-1 | 71 | ||
T4 |
Nicklaus Etherton*
Friendsville, Tenn. (2022)
|
-1 | 71 | ||
T7 |
Paulius Malcius
Lemont, Ill. (2022)
|
E | 72 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T7 |
Kevin Kim
(South Korea) Katy, Texas (2021)
|
E | 72 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T7 |
Alex Hadden*
Eminence, Ky. (2020)
|
E | 72 | ||
T10 |
Shane Lawler
Malvern, Pa. (2021)
|
+1 | 73 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T10 |
Luke Cusick
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
|
+1 | 73 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T10 |
Connor Brown*
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T10 |
Davis Adams*
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
14 |
Holden Kittelberger
Katy, Texas (2022)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T15 |
Teagan Miller
Huntsville, Ala. (2021)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T15 |
Benjamin Burns
Signal Mtn, Tenn. (2021)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T17 |
Julian Krone
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T17 |
Clark Akers
Nashville, Tenn. (2021)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T17 |
Bo Maradik*
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T20 |
Caleb Brummitt#
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T20 |
Blake Henriques
Waleska, Ga. (2022)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T20 |
Curtis Da Silva#
Monterey, Calif. (2023)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T20 |
Joseph Sluzas
Lockport, Ill. (2024)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T20 |
Karsten Bryan*
Golden, Miss. (2021)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T20 |
Jack Shade*
Marietta, Ga. (2021)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T26 |
John Thomas McKenzie
Cleveland, Tenn. (2021)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T26 |
Seth Smith
Campbellsville, Ky. (2023)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T26 |
Parker Crawford
Rockmart, Ga. (2021)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T26 |
Luke Sienkiewicz
Memphis, Tenn. (2022)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T26 |
Wil Griffin*
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T26 |
Tejas Reddy*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T32 |
Yuqi Zhou
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T32 |
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T32 |
Peyton Canter
St. Amant, La. (2021)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T32 |
Charlie Dahlem
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T32 |
Shaun Price II
Columbus, Ga. (2021)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T32 |
Matthew Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T32 |
Will Jones*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T39 |
Jiaxin Xue
Qingdao, China (2021)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T39 |
Richard Yang
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T39 |
Fisher Kennedy
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T39 |
Andrew Kim*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T43 |
Kyle Haas
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
T43 |
Luke Morgan*
Jonesboro, Ark. (2022)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
T45 |
Renato Gerena Jr
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
|
+10 | 82 | ||
T45 |
Will Porter#
Cordova, Tenn. (2022)
|
+10 | 82 | ||
T45 |
Tomas Amaya
Singer Island, Fla. (2022)
|
+10 | 82 | ||
T45 |
Reece Anderson
Baxter, Tenn. (2020)
|
+10 | 82 | ||
T49 |
William Baker
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
|
+12 | 84 | ||
T49 |
Edward Nash#
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
|
+12 | 84 | ||
T49 |
Cooper Eberle
Richmond, Ky. (2022)
|
+12 | 84 | ||
T49 |
Connor Caparos
Brentwood, Tenn. (2023)
|
+12 | 84 | ||
53 |
Jordan Garypie
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
|
+13 | 85 | ||
T54 |
Ryan Kim
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
|
+14 | 86 | ||
T54 |
Tyler Partee
Thomasville, N.C. (2021)
|
+14 | 86 | ||
56 |
James-Paul Wagner#
Cary, N.C. (2025)
|
+17 | 89 | ||
DQ |
James Baker
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
|
- | DQ | ||
Girls
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leaderboard | |||||
1 |
Amelia Cho#
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
|
E | 72 | ||
T2 |
Maddie Heister
Mason, Ohio (2021)
|
+2 | 74 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Emily Wilson
Brentwood, Tenn. (2022)
|
+2 | 74 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Madison Logan
Brasstown, N.C. (2022)
|
+2 | 74 | Qualified into Tournament | |
5 |
Haven Ward
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
6 |
Isabella Galla*
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2020)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
7 |
Ally Madden*
Mason, Ohio (2022)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T8 |
Sharon Mun
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T8 |
Lextyn Petz*
Columbia, S.C. (2021)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T10 |
Sydney Young
Naples, Fla. (2025)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T10 |
Kennedy Arnette
Cumming, Ga. (2022)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T10 |
Virginia Anne Holmes
Montgomery, Ala. (2023)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T10 |
Zoe Duval#
Cumming, Ga. (2025)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T14 |
Alice Choi#
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
T14 |
Hannah Nall*
Cleveland, Tenn. (2022)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
T14 |
Madeline Simcox*
Bristol, Tenn. (2022)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
T14 |
Serina Li*
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
18 |
Lydia Bauersfeld
NEWBURGH, Ind. (2023)
|
+11 | 83 | ||
19 |
Carla Kay Hickam
Olive Branch, Miss. (2021)
|
+13 | 85 | ||
20 |
Lauren Davis
KNOXVILLE, Tenn. (2025)
|
+20 | 92 | ||
21 |
Grady Thomas
KNOXVILLE, Tenn. (2027)
|
+21 | 93 | ||