The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open presented by VisitFayettevilleNC.com
Tournament Qualifier Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Ryan Plodkowski
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
-1 71 Qualified Into Tournament
T1
Tyson Shelley*
Salt Lake City, Utah (2021)
-1 71
T1
Davis Dickinson*
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
-1 71
T4
Cornell Beans#
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
+1 73
T4
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
+1 73 Qualified Into Tournament
T4
Fisher Kennedy
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified Into Tournament
T7
Luke Powell
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified Into Tournament
T7
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified Into Tournament
T7
Charlie Bundy*
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
+2 74
T7
Tanner Telford*
Mountain Green, Utah (2022)
+2 74
11
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified Into Tournament
T12
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
+4 76
T12
Jin Song
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+4 76
T14
Henry Andrews
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+5 77
T14
Luke Gareiss
Chesapeake, Va. (2021)
+5 77
T14
Vijay Powell
Midlothian, Va. (2023)
+5 77
T14
Wil Harrington
Summerfield, N.C. (2021)
+5 77
T14
Cole Wright
Wake Forest, N.C. (2022)
+5 77
T14
Diego Passos*
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+5 77
T20
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
+6 78
T20
Grant Miller
Richmond, Va. (2022)
+6 78
T20
Nolan Kuszyk*
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
+6 78
T23
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
+7 79
T23
Carson Moore#
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
+7 79
T23
Oen Shikimachi
Virginia Bch, Va. (2022)
+7 79
T23
Robert Gefaell
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T23
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+7 79
T23
Henry Stone*
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
+7 79
T23
Harrison Withers*
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
+7 79
T30
Jiacheng Xu#
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+8 80
T30
Andrew Propes
Charleston, S.C. (2021)
+8 80
T30
Ryan Choi
Cockeysville, Md. (2021)
+8 80
T33
Suneil Peruvemba#
McLean, Va. (2022)
+9 81
T33
James Baldauf
Apex, N.C. (2021)
+9 81
T33
Noah Kirsch
Lancaster, Wis. (2022)
+9 81
T33
Horace Pennix
Clinton, Md. (2023)
+9 81
T33
Ian Fritz*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
+9 81
T38
Benjamin Hays
Cary, N.C. (2022)
+10 82
T38
James Oh
Glen Allen, Va. (2024)
+10 82
T38
Langtai Tyrone Sun*
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+10 82
T38
Matthew Zerfass*
Macungie, Pa. (2022)
+10 82
T42
Daniel Kibe
Silver Spring, Md. (2022)
+11 83
T42
Dustin Stocksdale
Ellicott City, Md. (2023)
+11 83
T44
Riley Sockwell
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
+12 84
T44
Rashon Williams*
Oceanside, Calif. (2021)
+12 84
T46
Benjamin Siriboury#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+13 85
T46
Ian Johnson
Alexandria, Va. (2021)
+13 85
48
Minh Le
Frederick, Md. (2024)
+15 87
49
Mason Tucker
York, Pa. (2025)
+16 88
50
Jackson Shelley
Salt Lake City, Utah (2025)
+17 89
51
Nick Joyce
Quakertown, Pa. (2024)
+18 90
52
Davis Young
Blacksburg, Va. (2021)
+19 91
WD
Terry Kim
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Rita Liu#
(China) North Potomac, Md. (2024)
+1 73
2
Halynn Lee#
(South Korea) Cary, N.C. (2021)
+2 74
T3
Kaitlyn You
Torrance, Calif. (2021)
+3 75 Qualified Into Tournament
T3
AnPhi Le*
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+3 75
5
Elizabeth Tucci#
New Market, Md. (2022)
+5 77
6
Lauren Lee*
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
+7 79
7
Gracie Song*
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+11 83
8
Helen Yeung#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+12 84
T9
Kinsley Smith
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+13 85 Qualified Into Tournament
T9
Euna Lee*
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
11
Chelsea Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+17 89 Qualified Into Tournament
12
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+19 91 Qualified Into Tournament
WD
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
- WD
WD
Addison Klonowski*
Naples, Fla. (2023)
- WD