Qualifier - AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total
1
Cade McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J. (2021)
-3 69
T2
Christian Rischer*
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
-2 70
T2
Kevin Park*
(South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. (2021)
-2 70
T4
Carter Pitcairn
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
-1 71
T4
Jake Wiktor*
River Forest, Ill. (2021)
-1 71
T4
Trent Griessel*
The Colony, Texas (2021)
-1 71
7
Juney Bai*
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
E 72
T8
Blake Skornia
St Louis, Mo. (2022)
+1 73
T8
Will Ireland
Webster Groves, Mo. (2021)
+1 73
T8
Caden Cannon
O'Fallon, Ill. (2022)
+1 73
11
Nate Thompson
Kansas City, Mo. (2021)
+2 74
T12
Alexander Cooke
Spokane, Wash. (2023)
+3 75
T12
Drew Lisec
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
+3 75
T12
Trip Sanfelippo
Wildwood, Mo. (2022)
+3 75
T12
John Chapman#
St. Louis, Mo. (2024)
+3 75
T16
James Chong
Katy, Texas (2021)
+4 76
T16
Kegan Niles
O'Fallon, Mo. (2021)
+4 76
T16
Quin Hoenig
O'Fallon, Mo. (2022)
+4 76
T16
Will Hedges
Lawrence, Kan. (2022)
+4 76
T16
Owen Swearingen
Nevada, Mo. (2022)
+4 76
T16
Ian Davis
Makanda, Ill. (2023)
+4 76
T22
Ben Slicker
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
+5 77
T22
Dylan Comstock#
Orrick, Mo. (2021)
+5 77
T22
Finn Burkholder
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+5 77
T22
Chase Knorr*
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
+5 77
T26
Bosten Benn
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
+6 78
T26
Daniel Edwards
Chicago, Ill. (2022)
+6 78
T26
Andrew Muth
St. Louis, Mo. (2021)
+6 78
T26
Otto Zinn
Mission Hills, Kan. (2021)
+6 78
T26
Nicholas Gimotty#
Overland Park, Kan. (2021)
+6 78
T26
Curt Hastie
St Louis, Mo. (2021)
+6 78
T32
Alexander Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+7 79
T32
Giles Frederickson*
Topeka, Kan. (2022)
+7 79
T32
James Hill
Andover, Kan. (2022)
+7 79
T32
Aidan Wells
Eldon, Mo. (2021)
+7 79
T32
Joey Perotti
Wildwood, Mo. (2021)
+7 79
T32
Nile Petersen
Cedar Rapids, Iowa (2022)
+7 79
T38
Brock Snyder#
Ames, Iowa (2023)
+8 80
T38
Davis Linhardt
Jefferson City, Mo. (2023)
+8 80
T38
Drew Hollman*
O'Fallon, Mo. (2021)
+8 80
T41
Noah Kirsch
Lancaster, Wis. (2022)
+9 81
T41
Roman Puri*
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
+9 81
43
Hogan Messinger
Swansea, Ill. (2021)
+10 82
T44
John Creamean#
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+11 83
T44
Grant Beichley*
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
+11 83
46
Evan Wang
Frontenac, Mo. (2022)
+12 84
47
Gavin Lang
Chesterfield, Mo. (2023)
+13 85
48
Kyle Kasitz
Wichita, Kan. (2022)
+14 86
49
Luke McLaughlin
Saint Louis, Mo. (2024)
+23 95
50
Kelly Welby#
Dardenne Prairie, Mo. (2023)
+24 96
51
John Armstrong
St. Peters, Mo. (2022)
+36 108
DQ
Maxwell Sigman
Dardenne Prairie, Mo. (2022)
- DQ
NS
Jonathan Kim
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
- NS
NS
Dominic Wade*
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
- NS
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total
1
Audrey Rischer#
Columbia, Mo. (2024)
E 72
2
Destynie Sheridan
Ft. Branch, Ind. (2022)
+2 74
3
Brooklyn Benn
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
+3 75
4
Anna Nacos#
washington, Iowa (2021)
+4 76
5
Wenna Zhang#
Sammamish, Wash. (2022)
+5 77
T6
Madelyn Young#
Mount Carmel, Ill. (2023)
+6 78
T6
Zoe Newell*
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2023)
+6 78
T8
Brooke King#
Lenexa, Kan. (2021)
+8 80
T8
Remi Bacardi#
Miami, Fla. (2025)
+8 80
T8
Ella Overstreet*
Jackson, Mo. (2022)
+8 80
T11
Addie Dobson#
Jacksonville, Ill. (2022)
+9 81
T11
Hillary Currier#
Olathe, Kan. (2023)
+9 81
T13
Makensy Knaub
York, Pa. (2022)
+10 82
T13
Malia Cottriel
Costa Mesa, Calif. (2025)
+10 82
T13
Sanjana Chalasani*
Tumwater, Wash. (2022)
+10 82
T13
Kylee Hormuth*
Wentzville, Mo. (2021)
+10 82
T17
Tess Roman
Prairie Village, Kan. (2022)
+11 83
T17
Lauren Pham
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
+11 83
T19
Ella Chiu#
Hacienda Heights, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
T19
Lucy Newell
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2025)
+13 85
21
Ella Slicker#
Leawood, Kan. (2026)
+14 86
22
Lia Johnson
Shawnee, Kan. (2021)
+17 89
23
Kate Rahfeldt
Story City, Iowa (2021)
+25 97
24
Victoria Vann
Sugar land, Texas (2021)
+26 98