Billy Horschel Junior Championship presented by Zurich
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Scoring is modified stableford format where points will be awarded (or deducted) based on score for each individual hole:

Albatross: +8 points
Eagle: +5 points
Birdie: +2 points
Par: 0 points
Bogey: -1 point
Double Bogey or worse: -3 points

# No Play
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Details
1
Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. (2024)
5 Qualified into Tournament
2
Gavin Redpath
Lake Oswego, Ore. (2022)
3 Qualified into Tournament
3
Brody Stevenson
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
2 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Richard Yang
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
1 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Cooper Claycomb
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
1 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Langtai Tyrone Sun #
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
1
T7
Eoin Buckelew
Ocala, Fla. (2021)
0 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Rayan Nabilzadeh
London, United Kingdom (2023)
0 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Yuqi Zhou
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
0 Qualified into Tournament
10
Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. (2022)
-1 Qualified into Tournament
11
Itai Cohen
Or Akiva, Israel (2023)
-2 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
-3 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Camden Goldknopf #
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2024)
-3
T12
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
-3 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Lee Smith #
Waycross, Ga. (2022)
-3
T16
Pablo Robles
Cabo Rojo, P.R. (2021)
-4
T16
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
-4
T16
Ben Carr
Gilbert, Ariz. (2024)
-4 Qualified into Tournament
T16
Harrison Freeze
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
-4
T20
Minjae Park
(South Korea) Lake mary, Fla. (2021)
-5
T20
Ethan Skelly
Sharon, Mass. (2021)
-5
T22
Charles Nguyen #
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
-6
T22
Frank Bellino
Sarasota, Fla. (2023)
-6
T24
Sumaer Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
-7
T24
Anthony Rivera
St. Augustine, Fla. (2023)
-7
T24
Charlie Kurtz
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2022)
-7
T27
David (Dazhou) Wu #
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
-8
T27
Matthew Sokorai
Ada, Mich. (2024)
-8
T27
Teddy Sotsky
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2022)
-8
T30
Jules Gentil
limoges, France (2023)
-9
T30
Emil Nielsen
Wellesley, Mass. (2024)
-9
T30
Wesley Hu
Suwanee, Ga. (2024)
-9
T33
Charles Lonsdale
Green Cove Springs, Fla. (2022)
-10
T33
Luke Cusick
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
-10
T33
Sam Brummett
Newnan, Ga. (2021)
-10
T33
Jack Rosen
Boca Raton, Fla. (2024)
-10
T37
Dylan Bingwen Ma
(China) Jacksonville, Fla. (2024)
-11
T37
Jack Schoenberger
Milton, Ga. (2022)
-11
T39
Tommy Piper
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
-12
T39
Adam Waller #
Jacksonville, Fla. (2022)
-12
41
BK Kim
(South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
-13
42
Suviir Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
-17
43
Rafli Sati #
Medan, Indonesia (2022)
-18
44
Brooks Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2025)
-22
DQ
Elvis Steen
Allen, Texas (2021)
-
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Details
1
Giovanna Fernandez
Asuncion, Paraguay (2021)
4 Qualified into Tournament
2
Tori Mouton #
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
3
3
Alexandra Gazzoli
Palm Coast, Fla. (2024)
2 Qualified into Tournament
4
Jiwoo Shin
Seoul, South Korea (2021)
-1 Qualified into Tournament
5
Ann Burel
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
-5 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Sabrina Kim #
(Brazil) Jensen Beach, Fla. (2023)
-6
T6
Haley Davis #
Ocala, Fla. (2025)
-6
8
Serina Li
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
-7 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Elizabeth Kondal
St. Augustine, Fla. (2021)
-8
T9
Chloe Chang #
Sarasota, Fla. (2025)
-8
11
Sabree Lefebvre #
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
-9
T12
Thanya Arasu
Saint Johns, Fla. (2021)
-10 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Sirui (Susan) Chen #
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
-10
T12
Loa Johannsson #
Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
-10
15
Shanya Arasu
St. Johns, Fla. (2023)
-13
16
Chelsea Nguyen #
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
-16
17
Annabelle Mozingo #
Jacksonville, Fla. (2022)
-18
18
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler Beach, Fla. (2024)
-19
19
Alanis Santiago #
Caguas, P.R. (2022)
-21