Qualifier - Bob Estes Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Drew Mabrey
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
-5 67 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Cooper New
Comfort, Texas (2020)
-5 67 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Aiden Krafft
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
-5 67 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Gabe Post
Southlake, Texas (2022)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Kevin Nixon II
Martins Mill, Texas (2021)
-3 69
T6
Jack Lawlor
The Hills, Texas (2021)
-2 70
T6
Aaron Pounds
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Justin Penor
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
-1 71
T8
David Martinez
Houston, Texas (2024)
-1 71
T8
William Moser#
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
-1 71
T11
Cade McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J. (2021)
E 72
T11
Nathan Marion#
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
E 72
T11
Walker Freeman
Godley, Texas (2020)
E 72
T14
Kevin Mu
Austin, Texas (2023)
+1 73
T14
Colin Li#
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+1 73
T16
Bryce Wolf
Aledo, Texas (2024)
+2 74
T16
Mack Giles
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+2 74
T16
Tyler Loree
El Paso, Texas (2025)
+2 74
T16
William Whitebird-Griffith
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+2 74
T16
Davis Byrd#
Spring, Texas (2022)
+2 74
T21
Arthur James So
Temple, Texas (2021)
+3 75
T21
Richman Houston
Midland, Texas (2021)
+3 75
T21
Reese Roberts
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+3 75
T21
Joseph Vincent
Spicewood, Texas (2020)
+3 75
T25
Holden Kittelberger
Katy, Texas (2022)
+4 76
T25
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
+4 76
T25
Tanner Wardlaw*
Dripping Springs, Texas (2022)
+4 76
T25
Preston Rouse
Houston, Texas (2022)
+4 76
T25
Nathan Bardwell
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+4 76
T30
Tomas Amaya
Singer Island, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
T30
Joshua German
Canton, Texas (2021)
+5 77
T30
Derek Chavez
Albuquerque, N.M. (2021)
+5 77
T30
Nicholas Logis
Austin, Texas (2026)
+5 77
T30
Elijah Gu
Plano, Texas (2023)
+5 77
T30
Jacob Wright*
Abilene, Texas (2021)
+5 77
T30
Rex Newsom
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
+5 77
T37
Aidan Leer
Boerne, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T37
Matthew McKenzie#
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T37
Nicholas Canales
La Porte, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T37
Jake Abernathy
Abilene, Texas (2022)
+6 78
41
Luke D'Alise
Lubbock, Texas (2024)
+7 79
T42
Joshua Smith*
Allen, Texas (2021)
+8 80
T42
Rohan Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2022)
+8 80
T42
Robbie Sager
Carthage, Mo. (2020)
+8 80
45
Tyler Dawson
Brenham, Texas (2021)
+11 83
46
Charlie Stanton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+13 85
47
Connor Maxwell
Denton, Texas (2023)
+15 87
T48
Oliver Rhoads
Georgetown, Texas (2023)
+18 90
T48
Paul Ritter
Las Cruces, N.M. (2024)
+18 90
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Alexis Escobedo
Amarillo, Texas (2021)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Madison Holmes
Paragould, Ark. (2021)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Vera Yi
Austin, Texas (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
5
Mason Lewis
Arlington, Texas (2022)
+2 74
T6
Victoria Hwang
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+3 75
T6
Emily Mu
Austin, Texas (2021)
+3 75
T6
Mallorie Luitwieler*
Katy, Texas (2022)
+3 75
T6
Samantha Wong
Plano, Texas (2021)
+3 75
T10
Jordan Salisbury
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
+4 76
T10
Sofia Bastidas
(Venezuela) The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+4 76
T10
Mimi Hoang
Oklahoma City, Okla. (2023)
+4 76
T13
Jordyn Arts
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
+5 77
T13
Kate Schulle
Cedar Park, Texas (2021)
+5 77
T13
Sarah Reed
Midland, Texas (2023)
+5 77
16
Jessica Aguirre
Colleyville, Texas (2020)
+7 79
T17
Mallory Matthews
Hondo, Texas (2022)
+8 80
T17
Stevie Albright
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+8 80
T19
Belinda Sutikto
Fremont, Calif. (2022)
+9 81
T19
Abigail Hirtzel
Mansfield, Texas (2023)
+9 81
21
Lainey Cristan
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
+11 83