The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf presented by Junior Golf Hub
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total
1
Calen Sanderson*
Newtown, Pa. (2022)
+1 73
2
Jack Berl
Victor, N.Y. (2022)
+2 74
T3
Owen Egan
Winchester, Mass. (2021)
+3 75
T3
William Fetsko
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
+3 75
T3
Bennett Berg*
Portland, Maine (2021)
+3 75
T6
John Hiller*
New York, N.Y. (2024)
+4 76
T6
Derek Weaver
Hackettstown, N.J. (2022)
+4 76
T6
Finn McHugh
West Hartford, Conn. (2022)
+4 76
T9
Cameron Besaw
New Canaan, Conn. (2023)
+5 77
T9
Paari Kaviyarasu
Worthington, Ohio (2022)
+5 77
T9
JP Ceryanek
Princeton, Mass. (2021)
+5 77
12
TJ Whelan
Freeport, Maine (2021)
+6 78
13
Matthew Quinn
Holden, Mass. (2023)
+7 79
T14
Gregory Lee*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+8 80
T14
Noah Kirsch*
Lancaster, Wis. (2022)
+8 80
T14
Shaun Flaherty
Pleasant Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+8 80
T14
Anders Matta
Woodside, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T14
Harrison DiGangi
Stratton Mountain, Vt. (2021)
+8 80
T14
Khai Buttner
Boston, Mass. (2020)
+8 80
T14
JT Thomforde
Ithaca, N.Y. (2023)
+8 80
T14
Peter Malia
Scarborough, Maine (2021)
+8 80
T22
Evan Rollins
Laconia, N.H. (2022)
+9 81
T22
Parker Hilchey
St. George, Maine (2022)
+9 81
T24
Jake LaMonica
Quincy, Mass. (2021)
+10 82
T24
Aiden LeBlanc
Beverly, Mass. (2023)
+10 82
T24
Zachary Shallat
Dix Hills, N.Y. (2022)
+10 82
T24
Hardy Mennen
Oldwick, N.J. (2021)
+10 82
T24
Mike Leonetti
Canton, Mass. (2022)
+10 82
T24
Matthew Nolder
Berwick, Maine (2022)
+10 82
T30
Gavin Clutts*
Hazard, Ky. (2023)
+11 83
T30
Ryan Chang
Lexington, Mass. (2024)
+11 83
T32
Will Lodge*
Darien, Conn. (2022)
+12 84
T32
Elliot Wallace
Bedford, N.H. (2022)
+12 84
T32
Sascha Robinson
Plymouth, Mass. (2024)
+12 84
T32
Alan Rose
Weston, Mass. (2024)
+12 84
T36
Raymond Dennehy IV*
Princeton, Mass. (2021)
+13 85
T36
Gordon Schmerbeck*
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+13 85
T36
John Pagano
Worcester, Mass. (2022)
+13 85
T36
Ryan Kim
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
+13 85
T36
Evan Forrest*
Williston, Vt. (2021)
+13 85
T41
Ben Loomis
New Canaan, Conn. (2022)
+14 86
T41
Chris Dorey*
Allentown. N.J. (2021)
+14 86
T41
Thomas Murdough
Lincoln, Mass. (2023)
+14 86
T41
Brian Glennon*
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
+14 86
T41
Michael Dube
Chelmsford, Mass. (2021)
+14 86
T41
Charlie O'Donnell*
Pacific Palisades, CA. (2022)
+14 86
T47
J.P. Noone
Weston, Mass. (2023)
+15 87
T47
Regan Arnold
Willsboro, N.Y. (2021)
+15 87
T49
Landon Leatherman
Middletown, Md. (2021)
+16 88
T49
Chris OGrady
MIDDLETON, Mass. (2022)
+16 88
T49
Alex Leonard
Williston, Vt. (2021)
+16 88
T52
Mark Vitels*
Garden City, N.Y. (2022)
+17 89
T52
Michael Guerrera
Farmington, Conn. (2023)
+17 89
54
David Harris
Simsbury, Conn. (2021)
+18 90
55
Ian Rourke
Danvers, Mass. (2023)
+19 91
56
Jonathan Burke
Reading, Mass. (2024)
+20 92
57
Andrew Liu
Clinton, N.J. (2025)
+27 99
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Sophia Bae
Norwood, N.J. (2021)
+1 73 Qualified Into Tournament
T1
Jenna Han*
Mahwah, N.J. (2021)
+1 73
3
Sophia Sarrazin
Westport, Conn. (2023)
+3 75 Qualified Into Tournament
T4
Anne Walsh
Jamaica Plain, Mass. (2020)
+6 78 Qualified Into Tournament
T4
Ruhee Pandit*
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+6 78
T4
Morgan Lee*
Kirkland, Wash. (2022)
+6 78
T7
Kaia Wu*
Princeton, N.J. (2022)
+10 82
T7
Mary Keene Marrs*
Lexington, Ky. (2022)
+10 82
9
Nathalie Benrey*
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
10
Zara Jacob*
Summit, N.J. (2021)
+15 87
11
Isabel Brozena
North Reading, Mass. (2024)
+16 88 Qualified Into Tournament
T12
Sophie Chang
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+17 89
T12
Ocean Park
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+17 89 Qualified Into Tournament
14
Athena Nguyen*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+21 93
WD
Ashley Liu*
Clinton, N.J. (2021)
- WD