Qualifier - Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Ashton Harper
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
-2 68 Qualified into Tournament
2
Rowan Sullivan
Charleston, S.C. (2023)
-1 69 Qualified into Tournament
3
Clark Xander Goboy
Chesapeake, Va. (2024)
E 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Ben Paylor*
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+1 71
T4
Zhengfei Han
Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Christopher Yeilding
Birmingham, Ala. (2024)
+1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Trey Marrion
Chesapeake, Va. (2024)
+2 72
T7
Danny Erickson
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+2 72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Will Guthrie
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+2 72
T7
Matteo Blanchfield#
Mooresville, N.C. (2023)
+2 72
T7
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+2 72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
McKean Collins
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+2 72 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Jace Butcher#
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
+3 73
T13
Chase Nevins
Great Falls, Va. (2023)
+3 73
T13
Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, N.C. (2024)
+3 73
16
Jaden Morrell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2024)
+4 74
T17
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+5 75
T17
James-Paul Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+5 75
T17
Jacob Ryan
Akron, Ohio (2023)
+5 75
T17
JP English
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+5 75
T17
Fisher Kennedy
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+5 75
22
Uzair Mirza
Roanoke, Va. (2024)
+6 76
T23
Parks Helms
Fayetteville, N.C. (2024)
+7 77
T23
Alexander Hall
Longwood, Fla. (2023)
+7 77
T23
Jack Barnes
Manakin Sabot, Va. (2023)
+7 77
T23
Robert Gefaell
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
+7 77
T23
Issac Ahn
Rochester, Minn. (2025)
+7 77
T28
Hudson Griffin
Clinton, N.C. (2025)
+8 78
T28
Max Rotermund
Daniel Island, S.C. (2023)
+8 78
T28
Smith Summerlin#
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
+8 78
T28
Hampton Roberts
Cary, N.C. (2023)
+8 78
T32
Hudson Pace
Richmond, Va. (2023)
+9 79
T32
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+9 79
T32
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+9 79
T32
Jamison Bryant
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+9 79
T32
Peter Nusbaum
Pittsboro, N.C. (2022)
+9 79
T32
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+9 79
T32
Benjamin Siriboury
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+9 79
T39
Charlie Mort
Alliance, Ohio (2023)
+10 80
T39
Will Jordan#
Greensboro, N.C. (2024)
+10 80
T41
Craig Long II
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+11 81
T41
Preston Hage
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
+11 81
T41
Connor Cassano*
Shreveport, La. (2024)
+11 81
T41
Luke Guthrie
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+11 81
T41
Minh Le
Frederick, Md. (2024)
+11 81
T46
Sam Hahn
Richmond, Va. (2024)
+12 82
T46
Kola Abudu
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
+12 82
T46
Nathan Bardwell
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+12 82
T46
Rayan Nabilzadeh
London, United Kingdom (2023)
+12 82
T50
John Logan
Wilmington, N.C. (2023)
+13 83
T50
Richard Yang
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+13 83
T50
Aedan Barnes
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+13 83
T50
Dalton Payne
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+13 83
T50
Jeffery Li#
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
+13 83
T55
Jack Rowe
Clarkesville, Ga. (2024)
+14 84
T55
Austin Spencer
Statham, Ga. (2023)
+14 84
T57
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
+15 85
T57
Teddy Seitz
Washington, D.C. (2023)
+15 85
59
Brent Cudal#
Bolingbrook, Ill. (2023)
+16 86
60
Matthew McCarthy
Cary, N.C. (2024)
+21 91
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Gracie Song#
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+2 72
T2
Siuue Wu
(Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+4 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Emerson Dever
Durham, N.C. (2025)
+4 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+6 76 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Sarah Lydic*
Ocean View, Del. (2024)
+6 76
6
Grace Addison
Abingdon, Va. (2023)
+7 77
7
Arenui Faana*
Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+8 78
T8
Sirina Ganne
Holmdel, N.J. (2025)
+9 79
T8
Kinsley Smith
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+9 79
T8
Kate Barber
Savannah, Ga. (2025)
+9 79
11
Amelia Cho
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
+10 80
T12
XiMiao Zhai
(China) Cambridge, Mass. (2023)
+13 83
T12
Jasmine Yeung
Waxhaw, N.C. (2025)
+13 83
T12
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+13 83
15
Tsamue Wu
(Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+17 87
16
Haleigh McPeak
Chesterfield, Va. (2023)
+18 88
17
Caroline Fixter
Morristown, N.J. (2024)
+19 89
18
Addison Butler
Bristow, Va. (2024)
+21 91