Qualifier - Junior Golf Hub Championship presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Alan Rose
Weston, Mass. (2024)
-4 67 Qualified into Tournament
2
Brian Healy
Lexington, Mass. (2021)
-3 68 Qualified into Tournament
3
Jacob Lindsay
Kensington, Conn. (2021)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Austin Liao*
Warren, N.J. (2022)
+1 72
T4
Ryan Downes
Longmeadow, Mass. (2024)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Evan Desjardins
Salem, N.H. (2021)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Matthew Hua#
Needham Heights, Mass. (2023)
+2 73
T7
Matthew Bailey
Sterling, Mass. (2020)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Jack Fitzgibbon
New Canaan, Conn. (2021)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Mike Leonetti
Canton, Mass. (2022)
+3 74
T10
Bradley Sawka
Ellington, Conn. (2023)
+3 74
T10
JP Ceryanek
Princeton, Mass. (2021)
+3 74
T10
Jack Tarzy
Medford, N.J. (2022)
+3 74
T14
Aidan Stuart
Madison, Conn. (2020)
+4 75
T14
David Cammarata-Green
Boston, Mass. (2021)
+4 75
T14
Jimmy King
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
+4 75
T17
Will Whittaker
South Kent, Conn. (2021)
+5 76
T17
Sean Dowd
North Granby, Conn. (2021)
+5 76
T17
Charlie Smilovic
Greenwich, Conn. (2021)
+5 76
T17
Sam Hood
Sandwich, Mass. (2021)
+5 76
T17
Khai Buttner
Boston, Mass. (2020)
+5 76
T17
Bobby Dominy
Moorestown, N.J. (2022)
+5 76
23
Ethan Skelly
Sharon, Mass. (2021)
+6 77
T24
Clark Saunders
Weston, Mass. (2021)
+7 78
T24
Jake Mrva
Shrewsbury, Mass. (2021)
+7 78
T24
John Webster
Mashpee, Mass. (2021)
+7 78
T24
Cody Brew
West Hartford, Conn. (2022)
+7 78
T24
Jake LaMonica
Quincy, Mass. (2021)
+7 78
T24
Matthew Schurin
Island Park, N.Y. (2020)
+7 78
T24
Thomas Ostberg
Darien, Conn. (2021)
+7 78
T24
Jun Chun
(South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. (2024)
+7 78
T32
Michael Dube
Chelmsford, Mass. (2021)
+8 79
T32
Conlon VanEpps
Clifton Park, N.Y. (2021)
+8 79
T32
Thomas Murdough
Lincoln, Mass. (2023)
+8 79
T32
Jared Curran
Plainville, Mass. (2022)
+8 79
T32
Pete Gillis
Oak Bluffs, Mass. (2021)
+8 79
T32
Jackson Lehner
Boston, Mass. (2021)
+8 79
T38
Luke Scanlan
Riverside, Conn. (2022)
+9 80
T38
Matthew Cohen
Lexington, Mass. (2023)
+9 80
T38
James Davignon
Medfield, Mass. (2022)
+9 80
T38
Henry Harrison
Wellesley, Mass. (2021)
+9 80
T42
Ben Madden
Wellesley, Mass. (2024)
+10 81
T42
Max Digrigoli#
Lenox, Mass. (2022)
+10 81
T42
Preston Yao*
Darien, Conn. (2022)
+10 81
T42
Will Braxton*
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2021)
+10 81
T46
Ryan Kim*
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
+11 82
T46
Ryan Scollins
Wrentham, Mass. (2023)
+11 82
T46
Simon Murray
Wellesley, Mass. (2022)
+11 82
T46
Matthew McClenon
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
+11 82
T50
Ryan Komp
Clifton Park, N.Y. (2022)
+12 83
T50
Wil Harrington
Summerfield, N.C. (2021)
+12 83
T50
Galen Fowles
Northampton, Mass. (2024)
+12 83
T50
Ricky Angeli*
South Kingstown, R.I. (2021)
+12 83
T54
Reece Scott
Madison, Conn. (2023)
+13 84
T54
Garrett Brown
West Hartford, Conn. (2021)
+13 84
56
Patrick Daley
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2021)
+15 86
57
Ian Rourke
Danvers, Mass. (2023)
+16 87
58
Brendan O'Holleran
South Hamilton, Mass. (2022)
+20 91
59
Yinteer Yuan
Shanghai, China (2022)
+23 94
60
Elias Tripodis
North Andover, Mass. (2023)
+25 96
DQ
Ryan Chang
Lexington, Mass. (2024)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Josephine Genereux
Greenwich, Conn. (2022)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
2
Morgan Smith
Westford, Mass. (2022)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Annie Dai
Longmeadow, Mass. (2024)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Mia Scarpati*
Norwalk, Conn. (2021)
+7 78
T3
Sophie Chang*
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+7 78
T3
Zara Jacob*
Summit, N.J. (2021)
+7 78
7
Mia Sessa*
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
+8 79
T8
Mackenzie Whitney
Westminster, Mass. (2022)
+10 81 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Sam Han#
Demarest, N.J. (2021)
+10 81
T10
Season Wei#
Warren, N.J. (2025)
+13 84
T10
Ava Gross
Woodbridge, Conn. (2022)
+13 84 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Mia Dang
Worcester, Mass. (2022)
+13 84 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Sofia Ghorbel
Greenwich, Conn. (2022)
+16 87 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Mekhala Costello#
Boston, Mass. (2024)
+16 87
15
Ellie deAndrade
Cohasset, Mass. (2021)
+19 90