The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - KJ Choi Foundation Junior Championship by SK Telecom
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Alex Yip
Morristown, N.J. (2021)
-3 67 Qualified into Tournament
2
Jack Berl#
Victor, N.Y. (2022)
-1 69
3
Jack Dunsmore
Doylestown, Pa. (2021)
E 70 Qualified into Tournament
4
Matthew Garrity
Southwick, Mass. (2022)
+1 71 Qualified into Tournament
5
Ben Snyder
Newton, Mass. (2021)
+2 72 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Austin Liao*
Warren, N.J. (2022)
+3 73
T6
Patrick Kilcoyne
Belmont, Mass. (2022)
+3 73
T6
Devan Patel
Madison, N.J. (2023)
+3 73 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Charlie Smilovic
Greenwich, Conn. (2021)
+3 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Blake Oppenheim
Short Hills, N.J. (2021)
+4 74
T10
Will Rich
Briarcliff, N.Y. (2022)
+4 74
T10
Jackson Debusschere
Wallingford, Pa. (2021)
+4 74
T10
Joaquin Matti#
Union, N.J. (2021)
+4 74
T14
Jason Velez
Floral Park, N.Y. (2021)
+5 75
T14
Richard Calve
Oceanport, N.J. (2020)
+5 75
T14
Harrison Browne
Westport, Conn. (2024)
+5 75
T14
Galen Fowles
Northampton, Mass. (2024)
+5 75
T18
Jaden Han
Mahwah, N.J. (2023)
+6 76
T18
Anders Matta
Woodside, Calif. (2021)
+6 76
T18
Kevin Lafond#
Blue Bell, Pa. (2023)
+6 76
T21
Brody O'Connor
Mountain Lakes, N.J. (2023)
+7 77
T21
Dominic Scelba
Wayne, N.J. (2021)
+7 77
T21
Michael Petraco
Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. (2022)
+7 77
T21
Jack Estrella
Brookville, N.Y. (2024)
+7 77
T21
Jake Ivan-Pal
Milford, Conn. (2021)
+7 77
T26
Jerry Lu
Plainsboro, N.J. (2023)
+8 78
T26
Leo Mangan
Harrison, N.Y. (2021)
+8 78
T28
Ishan Madan
New York, N.Y. (2022)
+9 79
T28
Arjun Malik
(India) Marlboro, N.J. (2022)
+9 79
T28
Ryan Klarreich
Allendale, N.J. (2025)
+9 79
T28
Jedd Alcalde
Wayne, N.J. (2021)
+9 79
T28
Charles Schrohe
Riverside, Conn. (2023)
+9 79
T28
Sachin Bhasin
Plainview, N.Y. (2021)
+9 79
T28
Sean Shallat#
Dix Hills, N.Y. (2024)
+9 79
T35
Hardy Mennen
Oldwick, N.J. (2021)
+10 80
T35
Brett McGrath
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (2021)
+10 80
T35
Luke Kelly
Wayne, Pa. (2021)
+10 80
T35
Zachary Shallat
Dix Hills, N.Y. (2022)
+10 80
T35
Christopher Liding
Manalapan, N.J. (2021)
+10 80
T35
Tommy Mangan
Harrison, N.Y. (2024)
+10 80
T35
Vincent Apostolico
Sparta, N.J. (2021)
+10 80
42
Ian Johnson
Alexandria, Va. (2021)
+12 82
43
Johnny Solari
Warwick, N.Y. (2022)
+13 83
T44
Aaron Song
Old Tappan, N.J. (2022)
+15 85
T44
David McNamara#
Chatham, N.J. (2023)
+15 85
T44
Marc DeGaetano
New Canaan, Conn. (2022)
+15 85
T44
Elliot Parker
Cranford, N.J. (2022)
+15 85
48
Bryce Karty
Port Washington, N.Y. (2025)
+16 86
T49
Pavol Spiska#
Jersey City, N.J. (2020)
+17 87
T49
Gavin Dorfler
Glen Rock, N.J. (2022)
+17 87
51
Jack Mac Evoy
Essex Fells, N.J. (2024)
+18 88
52
Richard Chen
East Brunswick, N.J. (2023)
+19 89
53
Alec Mierzejewski
Kings Park, N.Y. (2021)
+24 94
54
Sam Vernick
Southampton, Pa. (2024)
+37 107
DQ
Auggie Reilly
Villanova, Pa. (2021)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Tanvi Samayam
Hillsborough, N.J. (2024)
+3 73 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Sofia Nogalo*
Irvington, N.Y. (2023)
+3 73
T3
Ava Lozito#
Fairfield, N.J. (2021)
+4 74
T3
Anushka Sawant
Monmout Junction, N.J. (2024)
+4 74 Qualified into Tournament
5
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
+5 75 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Kaia Wu
Princeton, N.J. (2022)
+6 76
T6
Grace Smith
Wallingford, Pa. (2022)
+6 76
T6
Kashish Malik
Marlboro, N.J. (2025)
+6 76
T9
Lianna Amoruso
Pleasantville, N.Y. (2021)
+7 77
T9
Hana Oh
Princeton, N.J. (2024)
+7 77
11
Caroline Gola
North Wales, Pa. (2022)
+10 80
12
Natalie Spiska
Jersey City, N.J. (2023)
+11 81
T13
Srishti Dhurandhar
Livingston, N.J. (2022)
+12 82
T13
Vidhi Lakhawala#
Kendall Park, N.J. (2026)
+12 82
15
CC Kaplan
Riverside, Conn. (2024)
+14 84
T16
Milan Yorke#
Ansonia, Conn. (2021)
+15 85
T16
Vaidehi Shah
(India) Bridgewater, N.J. (2024)
+15 85
18
Ashley Liu
Clinton, N.J. (2021)
+16 86
19
Tanisha Bohra
Monroe Township, N.J. (2023)
+17 87
20
Lucia Chen
Horseheads, N.Y. (2022)
+18 88
21
Melissa Yuan
Short Hills, N.J. (2024)
+22 92
DQ
Lauren Chung
Skillman, N.J. (2021)
- DQ