Qualifier - Rome Junior Classic
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Andrew Ramos
Blaine, Minn. (2024)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Blake Henriques
Waleska, Ga. (2022)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Bryan Kim
Evans, Ga. (2020)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Ward Harris
Vestavia Hills, Ala. (2023)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Charlie Dahlem
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Josh Newman*
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+1 72
T6
Zach Watterson
Beattyville, Ky. (2023)
+1 72
T6
Chase Long
Stockbridge, Ga. (2021)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Sam Levine
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2022)
+1 72
10
Rahul Rajendran*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+2 73
T11
Craig Long II
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+3 74
T11
Hunter Corbin#
Inlet, Ohio (2021)
+3 74
T11
Sam Brummett#
Newnan, Ga. (2021)
+3 74
T11
Tucker Thompson
Marietta, Ga. (2023)
+3 74
T11
Jackson Mitchell
Athens, Ala. (2023)
+3 74
T16
Bo Maradik
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
+4 75
T16
Clayton Couey
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+4 75
T16
Salil Khanduja
Naperville, Ill. (2024)
+4 75
T16
Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+4 75
T20
Kenneth Okins*
Anniston, Ala. (2021)
+5 76
T20
Michael Snyder
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+5 76
T20
Jake Lawson
Cartersville, Ga. (2022)
+5 76
T23
Ethan Smith*
Marietta, Ga. (2024)
+6 77
T23
Will Jones#
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
+6 77
T23
Ieuan Jones
(United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. (2024)
+6 77
T23
Lawson Andress
Macon, Ga. (2025)
+6 77
T23
Langtai Tyrone Sun#
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+6 77
T28
Connor Price
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
+7 78
T28
Drew Wallace
Crestwood, Ky. (2022)
+7 78
T28
Luke Pezold
Carrollton, Ga. (2021)
+7 78
T28
Parker Crawford
Rockmart, Ga. (2021)
+7 78
T28
Andrew Szymela
Birmingham, Ala. (2023)
+7 78
T28
Andrew Pineda
Albuquerque, Nm. (2022)
+7 78
T34
Trent Trousdale*
Huntsville, Ala. (2022)
+8 79
T34
William Baker
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+8 79
T34
Vinay Yerramsetti
Vestavia, Ala. (2023)
+8 79
T34
Ryan Chung
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+8 79
T38
Aidan Cohl
Cumming, Ga. (2023)
+9 80
T38
George Barkley
Athens, Ga. (2024)
+9 80
T38
Chris Dorey
Allenton, N.J. (2021)
+9 80
41
Mark Sawyer
Centre, Ala. (2022)
+10 81
42
Cole Humphrey
McDonough, Ga. (2023)
+12 83
43
Justin Dixon
Haslett, Mich. (2022)
+14 85
44
Cain Stover
Ringgold, Ga. (2021)
+15 86
45
Landon Painter
Dalton, Ga. (2022)
+19 90
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Natasha Kiel
New Hope, Pa. (2021)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Christine Chang
Auburn, Ala. (2024)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Serina Li
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
4
Kate Song*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+2 73
T5
Haven Ward#
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+4 75
T5
Lisa Marie Rudometkin
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2021)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
7
Aly Francis#
Stockbridge, Ga. (2022)
+5 76
T8
Kate Ha
Auburn, Ala. (2026)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+6 77
10
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+7 78
T11
C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. (2024)
+8 79
T11
Mary Keene Marrs#
Lexington, Ky. (2022)
+8 79
T13
Taylor Baik
Hillsborough, Calif. (2022)
+9 80
T13
Macy Fulton#
Villa Rica, Ga. (2023)
+9 80
T13
Maddie Mccully
Knoxville, Md. (2021)
+9 80
T16
Blair Maner
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+12 83
T16
Ella Manley
Calhoun, Ga. (2023)
+12 83
18
Ella Howard
Gadsden, Ala. (2022)
+13 84
19
Elle Webber#
Huntsville, Ala. (2023)
+24 95