The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Patrick Blaum
Covington, La. (2021)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jackson Hymer
San Antonio, Texas (2024)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Parker Heath
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
John-Collier Thornton
Baton Rouge, La. (2021)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Luke Jun#
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+3 74
T6
Zachary Robertson
Lake Charles, La. (2022)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Sachin Kommineni#
Coppell, Texas (2024)
+4 75
T8
Trenton Mierl*
Austin, Texas (2024)
+6 77
T8
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Ariihau Faana*
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+7 78
T10
Jackson Bade#
New Braunfels, Texas (2024)
+7 78
T10
Miles Merlin
Metairie, La. (2022)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Trevor Mierl*
Austin, Texas (2021)
+8 79
T13
Jackson Cook
West Point, Miss. (2024)
+8 79
T13
Andrew Payne
Little Rock, Ark. (2023)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Collin Jones
Westlake, La. (2023)
+8 79
T13
Gage Landry
Prairieville, La. (2021)
+8 79
T13
Brooks Morrell
Houston, Texas (2022)
+8 79
T13
Landen East
Sulphur, La. (2023)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
20
Nathan Bardwell*
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+9 80
T21
Peyton Jones*
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
+10 81
T21
Grayson Sebastian
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+10 81
T21
James Ackerman*
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
+10 81
24
Daniel Macias*
Austin, Texas (2024)
+11 82
T25
Nathan Marion
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
+12 83
T25
Zachary Morvant
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
+12 83
27
Brooks Thornton
Baton Rouge, La. (2023)
+14 85
T28
Jacob Presley
Tomball, Texas (2025)
+15 86
T28
Lail Shaw
Baton Rouge, La. (2021)
+15 86
T28
Rohan Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2022)
+15 86
31
Adam Trahan
Crowley, La. (2023)
+16 87
32
Riley Garrett#
Deerpark, Texas (2022)
+19 90
33
Bowen Jones
Roswell, N.M. (2024)
+20 91
34
Nick Talevich
Deer Park, Texas (2022)
+32 103
35
Taylor Boasberg
New Orleans, La. (2022)
+38 109
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Katelynn Altese
Diamondhead, Miss. (2022)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Avery Thompson
Houston, Texas (2022)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
3
Arenui Fanna*
Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+3 74
T4
Grace Jin
New Orleans, La. (2022)
+7 78
T4
Tristan Gabbard
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
+7 78
7
Jasmine Do#
Cypress, Texas (2024)
+8 79
T8
Karson Adkins
Savannah, Tenn. (2021)
+9 80
T8
Maggie Huett*
Hot Springs, Ark. (2023)
+9 80
T8
Anna Christian Beeker
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (2027)
+9 80
T11
Brooke Deebs
Spring, Texas (2023)
+10 81
T11
Ryleigh McClain
Kingwood, Texas (2022)
+10 81
13
Grace Sinclair
Brandon, Miss. (2022)
+11 82
T14
Diane Guercio
Frisco, Texas (2023)
+12 83
T14
Sophia Macias
Denham Springs, La. (2025)
+12 83
T16
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler Beach, Fla. (2024)
+15 86
T16
Teagan Connors
New Orleans, La. (2025)
+15 86
18
Montana DiLeo
Orange, Texas (2022)
+16 87
19
Lucy Cook
West Point, Miss. (2026)
+17 88
20
Isabella Callaba
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
+29 100
DQ
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
- DQ