Qualifier - Vaughn Taylor Championship
Qualifier Tournaments Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
3
Mason Fundingsland
Milton, Ga. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
4
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Frederick Chappell
Bogart, Ga. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Will Baker*
Statham, Ga. (2023)
+4 76
T7
David (Dazhou) Wu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Alexander Hall
Longwood, Fla. (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Ethan Skelly
Sharon, Mass. (2021)
+4 76
T7
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T7
BK Kim
(South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Aidan Dimakis
(Canada) Lincolnton, N.C. (2021)
+5 77
T13
Hughes Threlkeld
Savannah, Ga. (2021)
+5 77
T13
Christian Davidson
Ninety Six, S.C. (2021)
+5 77
T13
William Oliver III
Pooler, Ga. (2021)
+5 77
T13
Sumaer Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
T13
Chase Long
Stockbridge, Ga. (2021)
+5 77
T13
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+5 77
T20
Joe Carter
St. Simons, Ga. (2021)
+6 78
T20
Charles Stanley
warrenville, S.C. (2023)
+6 78
T20
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
+6 78
T20
Blake Violette
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+6 78
T20
Juney Bai*
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
+6 78
T20
Jack Holland
Potomac, Md. (2022)
+6 78
T26
Devon Kim
Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2021)
+7 79
T26
Jayden Carroll
North Augusta, S.C. (2024)
+7 79
T26
Adrian Jordan#
Lawrenceville, N.J. (2024)
+7 79
T26
Terry Kim*
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
+7 79
T26
Cort Benner
Bend, Ore. (2021)
+7 79
T31
Diego Passos#
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+8 80
T31
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
+8 80
T31
Andrew Gregory*
Inman, S.C. (2023)
+8 80
T34
Michael Snyder
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+9 81
T34
Jeffery Li
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
+9 81
T34
Riley Sockwell#
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
37
Wilson Thrift
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+10 82
T38
Andrew Reyes#
Kathleen, Ga. (2023)
+11 83
T38
James Baker
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
+11 83
T38
Pablo Robles
Cabo Rojo, P.R. (2021)
+11 83
T38
Joel Sullivan
(Canada) Lincolton , Alberta (2021)
+11 83
T38
Deacon Zilker
Denver, N.C. (2021)
+11 83
T38
Davis Young
Blacksburg, Va. (2021)
+11 83
T38
Chris Terzian
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
+11 83
T45
James Baldauf
Apex, N.C. (2021)
+13 85
T45
Mason Tucker
York, Pa. (2025)
+13 85
T47
Zach Boorom
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2022)
+15 87
T47
Walker Leibach
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
+15 87
T49
Reed Krosse
York, Pa. (2025)
+18 90
T49
Suviir Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+18 90
51
Bryce Kelley
Chillicothe, Ohio (2025)
+20 92
52
Edward Nash
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
+21 93
53
John Thompson
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
+22 94
54
Easton Cox
Aynor, S.C. (2026)
+26 98
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Mia Sessa
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
2
Sophie Lauture#
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
+3 75
3
Chelsea Nguyen*
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+6 78
4
Sabree Lefebvre
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
5
Kate Song#
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+9 81
T6
Elizabeth Rudisill
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+10 82 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Madi Chappell#
Bogart, Ga. (2021)
+10 82
8
Ryan Ko*
Plano, Texas (2022)
+11 83
9
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+13 85
10
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+14 86
11
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+15 87
12
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+17 89
13
Kate Parviainen
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
+21 93