The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - Visit Sanford Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Nicholas Estrada*
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
-2 70
2
Jack Wofford*
Greenville, S.C. (2021)
E 72
T3
Aryan Vuradi*
Brambleton, Va (2021)
+2 74
T3
Nick Joyce#
Quakertown, Pa. (2024)
+2 74
T3
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T3
George Montague
Manakin Sabot, Va. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Robert Gefaell
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
+3 75
T7
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Diego Passos#
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+5 77
T9
Luke Gareiss
Chesapeake, Va. (2021)
+5 77
T9
Samuel Walker
Burke, Va. (2024)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Luke Pezold
Carrollton, Ga. (2021)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Blake Moreno*
Austin, Texas (2021)
+5 77
T9
Connor Macmillan
Canton, Ga. (2022)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Rylan Black
Greensboro, Ga. (2022)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
16
Key Coker
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+6 78
17
Steven Shea
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T18
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
+8 80
T18
Jack Ritchie-Roux
Cape Town, South Africa (2020)
+8 80
T18
Rafe Cochran
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
+8 80
T18
Davis Spradling*
Clayton, N.C. (2021)
+8 80
T22
Nathan Bardwell
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+9 81
T22
Justin LaRue
Chesterfield, Va. (2021)
+9 81
T22
Alejandro Murakami
(Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio (2021)
+9 81
T22
William Chapman#
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2023)
+9 81
T22
Turner Edwards*
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+9 81
T22
Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
+9 81
T22
Terry Kim*
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
+9 81
T29
Luis Benitez
San Juan, P.R. (2021)
+10 82
T29
Thomas Larkin
Drexel Hill, Pa. (2021)
+10 82
T29
Jake Clayton
Burlington, N.C. (2022)
+10 82
T32
Parker Mitas*
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
+11 83
T32
Eddie Coffren V*
Owings, Md. (2021)
+11 83
T34
Bryce Kelley
Chillicothe, Ohio (2025)
+12 84
T34
Joseph Wong#
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2025)
+12 84
T36
Landon Hawley
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+13 85
T36
Josh Fisher
Greensboro, N.C. (2021)
+13 85
T38
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+14 86
T38
Davis Dickinson
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
+14 86
T38
Cutter Harvey#
Penhook, Va. (2021)
+14 86
T38
Charlie Lazorcheck
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
+14 86
T42
Nathan Brown
Circleville, N.Y. (2021)
+16 88
T42
Hudson Schulze*
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+16 88
44
Ian Quindoza
Midlothian, Va. (2022)
+17 89
T45
Calvin Hawkins*
Lexington, N.C. (2022)
+18 90
T45
Daniel Kibe
Silver Spring, Md. (2022)
+18 90
47
Nicholas Hogan
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2023)
+19 91
48
Chase Stephano
Radnor, Pa. (2022)
+24 96
T49
Nick Talevich*
Deer Park, Texas (2022)
+25 97
T49
Austin May
Mount Airy, Md. (2022)
+25 97
51
Luke Sheakley
Haymarket, Va. (2021)
+37 109
WD
Mack Edwards
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Gloria Nip*
Port St. Lucia, FL
+3 75
T1
Reagan Southerland*
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+3 75
T3
Victoria Kim
West Chester, Pa. (2022)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Mia Sessa
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
5
Sharon Mun
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Kathryn Ha*
Roanoke, Va. (2025)
+11 83
T6
Sydney Moss*
Shreveport, La. (2022)
+11 83
8
Gracie Song
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+12 84 Qualified into Tournament
9
Karsyn Roberts*
Pikeville, N.C. (2024)
+14 86
10
Caroline Dasch*
Austin, Texas (2023)
+18 90
11
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler Beach, Fla. (2024)
+23 95 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+24 96 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Barrett Butler
Bristow, Va. (2022)
+24 96
T14
Addison Butler
Bristow, Va. (2024)
+25 97
T14
Egypt Hughes
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (2020)
+25 97