UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score Thru Round R1
1
Ethan Gao
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
-3 F* -3 68
T2
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
-2 F* -2 69
T2
Colin O'Rourke
Troy, Mich. (2021)
-2 F* -2 69
T2
Lorenzo Pinili
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
-2 F* -2 69
T5
Justin Sui
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
-1 F* -1 70
T5
Tyler Gillespie
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
-1 F* -1 70
T5
Will Morlan
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
-1 F* -1 70
T5
Grant Tucker
Flushing, Mich. (2020)
-1 F* -1 70
T9
Marcus Smith
Rockford, Ill. (2020)
E F* E 71
T9
Brockton English
Shelby Township, Mich. (2021)
E F* E 71
T11
August Meekhof
Eastmanville, Mich. (2020)
+1 F* +1 72
T11
Awesome Burnett
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
+1 F* +1 72
T13
Darren Pang
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
+2 F* +2 73
T13
Mason Cooper
Lapeer, Mich. (2021)
+2 F* +2 73
T13
Carter Housler
Lansing, Mich. (2022)
+2 F* +2 73
T13
Vimal Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2021)
+2 F* +2 73
T13
Ian Fritz
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
+2 F* +2 73
T13
Brian Marx
Bloomfield Twp, Mich. (2020)
+2 F* +2 73
T19
Jay Leng Jr
La Jolla, Calif. (2024)
+3 F* +3 74
T19
Daniel Zou
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+3 F* +3 74
T19
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+3 F* +3 74
T19
Jason Zehala
Galena, Ohio (2021)
+3 F* +3 74
T19
William Ma
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+3 F* +3 74
T19
Jack Dozer
Phoenix, Ariz. (2022)
+3 F* +3 74
T19
Scott Hanna
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2021)
+3 F* +3 74
T19
Eli Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+3 F* +3 74
T27
John Heckel
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+4 F* +4 75
T27
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+4 F* +4 75
T27
Aidan Gutierrez
Valparaiso, Ind. (2024)
+4 F* +4 75
T27
Bryant Hernandez
Downey, Calif. (2024)
+4 F* +4 75
T31
Andres Barraza
(Mexico) Parkland, Fla. (2022)
+5 F* +5 76
T31
Alex Papayoanou
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+5 F* +5 76
T31
Andrew Petruzzelli
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+5 F* +5 76
T34
Tyler Eedy
West Branch, Mich. (2020)
+6 F* +6 77
T34
Neil Zhu
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+6 F* +6 77
T34
Yuqi Zhou
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+6 F* +6 77
T34
Adam Bornstein
Deerfield, Ill. (2020)
+6 F* +6 77
T34
Brayden Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2022)
+6 F* +6 77
T34
Braden Falk
Portage, Mich. (2021)
+6 F* +6 77
40
Tyler Klimas
Farmington Hills, Mich. (2021)
+7 F* +7 78
T41
Diego Passos
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+8 F* +8 79
T41
Sam Yono II
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2021)
+8 F* +8 79
T41
Jack Zubkus
Ada, Mich. (2022)
+8 F* +8 79
T44
Eric Cherubini
Centerville, Ohio (2021)
+9 F* +9 80
T44
XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+9 F* +9 80
T44
Tommy Gebeck
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2021)
+9 F* +9 80
T47
Max Barr
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+10 F* +10 81
T47
Shane Herlihy
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
+10 F* +10 81
T49
Jack Kamsickas
Northville, Mich. (2020)
+12 F* +12 83
T49
Max Miller
Bruce, Mich. (2021)
+12 F* +12 83
51
Michael Wu
Gainesville, Fla. (2021)
+13 F* +13 84
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score Thru Round R1
1
Audrey Tir
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
-2 16* -2 -
2
Morgan Ellison
Peachtree City, Ga. (2021)
-1 F* -1 70
3
Kate Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+2 F* +2 73
T4
Sophie Stevens
Highland, Mich. (2023)
+3 F* +3 74
T4
Caiyi (Flora) Zhang
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
+3 F* +3 74
T4
Bridget Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+3 F* +3 74
T4
Audrey Becker
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2021)
+3 F* +3 74
T8
Alexsandra Lapple
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+4 F* +4 75
T8
Joanne Lee
Henderson, Calif. (2023)
+4 17* +4 -
T10
Faith Low
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
+6 F* +6 77
T10
Kathryn VanArragon
Blaine, Minn. (2023)
+6 F* +6 77
T10
Camille Kuznik
Orono, Minn. (2021)
+6 F* +6 77
T13
Jaclyn LaHa
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+7 F* +7 78
T13
Lilia Henkel
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
+7 F* +7 78
T15
Emily Luo
Danville, Calif. (2024)
+8 F* +8 79
T15
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
+8 16* +8 -
T17
Anna Watson
Ashland, Ohio (2020)
+9 F* +9 80
T17
Shannon Kennedy
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
+9 16* +9 -
T19
Ashley Yen
Houston, Texas (2022)
+10 F* +10 81
T19
Jessica Guiser
Hartland, Wis. (2024)
+10 F* +10 81
T19
Hanana Kawada
(Japan) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+10 17* +10 -
T22
Allison Cui
Okemos, Mich. (2022)
+11 F* +11 82
T22
Esha Varchasvi
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2022)
+11 F* +11 82
24
Jolie Brochu
Goodrich, Mich. (2021)
+12 F* +12 83
25
Chloe Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+13 F* +13 84
26
Tillie Claggett
(Canada) The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
+14 F* +14 85
WD
Emily Chang
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
- -* - WD