The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
UHY / The First Tee of Greater Baltimore Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1
Lorenzo Sanz
Glen Arm, Md. (2022)
-9 67 68 36 36 207
2
Karl Frisk
Spring Grove, Pa. (2021)
-4 74 71 33 34 212
3
Weston Jones
Sudbury, Mass. (2021)
-2 74 67 37 36 214
4
Matthew Monastero
Leesburg, Va. (2021)
-1 73 71 35 36 215
5
Joe Stover
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
E 66 74 39 37 216
6
Shawn Lalmoni
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+1 75 71 35 36 217
T7
Joseph Lenane
Dedham, Mass. (2022)
+2 71 73 39 35 218
T7
Ethan Chelf
North Potomac, Md. (2021)
+2 72 73 37 36 218
9
Yuze Zhang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+3 73 76 33 37 219
T10
Suneil Peruvemba
McLean, Va. (2022)
+4 72 76 38 34 220
T10
Morgan Lofland
Paoli, Pa. (2021)
+4 71 73 39 37 220
12
Joe Hemsley
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+5 71 73 38 39 221
13
Mehrbaan Singh
Ashburn, Va. (2022)
+6 76 72 37 37 222
T14
Connor McGarrity
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+7 74 73 39 37 223
T14
John Peters
Carlisle, Pa. (2021)
+7 76 71 38 38 223
16
Logan Paczewski
Dallas, Pa. (2022)
+9 73 79 37 36 225
T17
David Stanford
Vienna, Va. (2021)
+10 78 75 34 39 226
T17
Philip Minnehan
Rochester, N.Y. (2021)
+10 75 77 38 36 226
T17
Bach Ngo
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+10 77 73 41 35 226
T20
Alexander Maloy
Potomac, Md. (2023)
+11 74 78 37 38 227
T20
Jiarong Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+11 75 76 39 37 227
T20
Stephen Betz
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+11 73 76 39 39 227
T23
Rex Hargrove
Houston, Texas (2023)
+12 76 78 38 36 228
T23
TJ Burkom
Pikesville, Md. (2021)
+12 77 76 36 39 228
T23
John Broderick
Wellesley, Mass. (2022)
+12 76 76 40 36 228
T23
Alavid Melo Iturralde
Xalapa, Mexico (2022)
+12 78 74 39 37 228
T27
Jack Tarzy
Medford, N.J. (2022)
+13 74 81 38 36 229
T27
Ronnie Kim
Olney, Md. (2021)
+13 74 76 40 39 229
T29
Nikhil Pande
Milton, Mass. (2021)
+14 78 73 44 35 230
T29
Zack Maloy
Potomac, Md. (2021)
+14 69 81 39 41 230
T31
Patrick Isztwan
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (2021)
+15 76 81 40 34 231
T31
Daniel Suter
Gaithersburg, Md. (2020)
+15 73 82 37 39 231
T33
Zach Locke
Horsheads, N.Y. (2021)
+17 76 82 38 37 233
T33
Reed Bodley
Sudbury, Mass. (2022)
+17 76 76 41 40 233
T33
Donald Cox
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+17 70 79 44 40 233
36
Christian Matt
Springhouse, Pa. (2022)
+20 75 81 41 39 236
37
Evan Barbin
Elkton, Md. (2022)
+21 76 83 39 39 237
T38
Michael Snyder
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+22 84 77 40 37 238
T38
Tyler Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
+22 81 77 42 38 238
T38
Ian Johnson
Alexandria, Va. (2021)
+22 80 79 42 37 238
41
Roy Anderson
Chadds Ford, Pa. (2021)
+23 79 80 36 44 239
42
Aidan Stuart
Madison, Conn. (2020)
+24 82 84 36 38 240
43
Jack Davis
Newtown Square, Pa. (2022)
+26 76 83 45 38 242
44
Drew Trider
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
+28 86 80 38 40 244
45
Max Hu
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2022)
+31 81 83 41 42 247
46
Matt Printup
Horseheads, N.Y. (2022)
+32 79 83 46 40 248
47
Mason Coleman
Phoenix, Md. (2023)
+41 92 82 44 39 257
48
Kevin Smith
Wallingford, Pa. (2020)
+44 89 86 47 38 260
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1
Sophie Zhang-Murphy
Saratoga, Calif. (2022)
-2 69 76 34 35 214
2
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
-1 71 72 35 37 215
3
Paula Miranda
Puebla, Mexico (2021)
+6 75 75 36 36 222
4
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
+10 75 78 37 36 226
5
AnPhi Le
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+12 77 79 35 37 228
T6
Victoria Kim
West Chester, Pa. (2022)
+16 79 77 39 37 232
T6
Christina Carroll
Bear, Del. (2020)
+16 75 79 38 40 232
T8
Isabel Bae
Bristow, Va. (2021)
+18 77 80 39 38 234
T8
Grace Smith
Wallingford, Pa. (2022)
+18 76 77 39 42 234
10
Sydney Kuo
Edison, N.J. (2020)
+21 78 79 41 39 237
T11
Tiya Chowdary
Belle Mead, N.J. (2021)
+22 80 79 39 40 238
T11
Sue Lee
Lorton, Va. (2022)
+22 78 80 41 39 238
T11
Riley Quartermain
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
+22 80 77 40 41 238
T11
Sophie Simon
Potomac, Md. (2021)
+22 77 79 43 39 238
15
Anya Mathur
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+23 80 77 41 41 239
T16
Haley Quickel
Middletown, Del. (2020)
+24 83 80 39 38 240
T16
Lauren Jones
Newtown Square, Pa. (2021)
+24 83 80 37 40 240
T16
Meghan Zambruno
Mount Pleasant, Pa. (2022)
+24 81 77 40 42 240
T19
Kaylin Yeoh
Potomac, Md. (2021)
+25 77 79 41 44 241
T19
Ester Choi
Midlothian, Va. (2021)
+25 81 75 40 45 241
21
Rylie Heflin
Avondale, Pa. (2021)
+26 77 84 37 44 242
22
Elizabeth Tucci
New Market, Md. (2022)
+27 78 84 41 40 243
23
Audrey Becker
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2021)
+29 81 85 41 38 245
24
Kendall Jackson
Pearland, Texas (2021)
+30 87 78 43 38 246
T25
Kayleigh Zeman
Silver Spring, Md. (2020)
+34 82 85 39 44 250
T25
Emily Mu
Austin, Texas (2021)
+34 77 85 43 45 250
T27
Clare Gimpel
Lafayette Hill, Pa. (2021)
+43 87 84 44 44 259
T27
Rita Liu
(China) North Potomac, Md. (2024)
+43 86 89 43 41 259
WD
Michelle Cox
Allentown, Pa. (2021)
- 77 78 44 WD WD
WD
Hannah Hankim
Potomac, Md. (2021)
- WD WD