Visit Tallahassee Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 Total
1
Justin Burroughs
Pensacola, Fla. (2022)
-4 74 66 140
T2
Sam Kodak
Naples, Fla. (2022)
-3 72 69 141
T2
Patrick McCann
Tallahassee, Fla. (2021)
-3 69 72 141
T2
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
-3 69 72 141
T5
Alejandro Gonzalez
Qro, Mexico (2021)
-1 72 71 143
T5
Nicholas Prieto
Miami, Fla. (2023)
-1 72 71 143
T5
Jake Springer
Tallahassee, Fla. (2021)
-1 71 72 143
8
Cooper Tate
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
E 69 75 144
T9
Adam Lauer
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2021)
+1 74 71 145
T9
Miguel Leal
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
+1 78 67 145
T11
Tristin Wisener
Hartselle, Ala. (2023)
+2 74 72 146
T11
Jackson Scheen
Austin, Texas (2020)
+2 77 69 146
T11
Jackson Brimfield
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
+2 73 73 146
T11
Drew Wrightson
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+2 77 69 146
T11
Rocco Salvitti
Canonsburg, Pa. (2023)
+2 69 77 146
T16
Matthew Yamin
Miami Beach , N.Y. (2022)
+3 75 72 147
T16
Campbell Kennedy
Green Cove Springs, Fla. (2022)
+3 73 74 147
T16
Matthew Broder
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+3 68 79 147
T19
Josh Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
+4 75 73 148
T19
Danny Erickson
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+4 75 73 148
T19
Joshua Stewart
Winter Springs, Fla. (2021)
+4 76 72 148
T19
Brian (Taehoon) Park
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
+4 71 77 148
T23
Luke Edwards
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
+5 75 74 149
T23
Carson Brewer
Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
+5 76 73 149
T23
Kaleb Palm
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+5 77 72 149
T23
Luke Haskew
Baton Rouge, La. (2022)
+5 77 72 149
T23
Grant Gobezie
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+5 78 71 149
T28
Connor McCann
Tallahassee, Fla. (2024)
+6 75 75 150
T28
Brantley Baker
Leesburg, Ga. (2021)
+6 76 74 150
T28
Carson Enright
Longboat Key, Fla. (2021)
+6 76 74 150
T28
Andrew Clark
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+6 74 76 150
T28
TJ Barger
Bloomington, Ill. (2021)
+6 72 78 150
T33
Myles Jones
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
+7 76 75 151
T33
Hunter Swanson
Denver, Colo. (2022)
+7 72 79 151
T35
Stephen Hickham
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+8 76 76 152
T35
Joe Stover
Cockeysville, Md. (2022)
+8 74 78 152
T35
Andrew Riley
St. Johns, Fla. (2021)
+8 74 78 152
T35
Lev Grinberg
Kiev, Ukraine (2026)
+8 77 75 152
39
Patrick Isztwan
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (2021)
+9 75 78 153
T40
Max Barile
Land O Lakes, Fla. (2021)
+10 75 79 154
T40
Andres Barraza
(Mexico) Parkland, Fla. (2022)
+10 78 76 154
T42
Jack Schoenberger
Milton, Ga. (2022)
+11 75 80 155
T42
Alex Da Huang Jung
Championsgate, Fla. (2023)
+11 73 82 155
T42
Caden Burr
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+11 77 78 155
T45
Jack Boltja
Thomasville, Ga. (2021)
+12 77 79 156
T45
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2021)
+12 77 79 156
T45
Rafe Cochran
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
+12 78 78 156
48
Zack Phelps
New Lenox, Ill. (2021)
+14 79 79 158
T49
Mac Suber
Tampa, Fla. (2020)
+15 80 79 159
T49
Michael Mays
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+15 81 78 159
T51
Kavin Ramesh
Plano, Texas (2022)
+17 80 81 161
T51
Andrew Davis
Fleming Island, Fla. (2022)
+17 81 80 161
53
Thomas O'Neill
Oradell, N.J. (2022)
+19 82 81 163
54
Luke Urban
Tallahassee, Fla. (2023)
+24 80 88 168
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 Total Details
1
Brooke Rivers
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario (2023)
-4 68 72 140 Won in Playoff
2
Kaitlyn Schroeder
Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
-4 72 68 140
3
Lauren Thompson
Midland City, Ala. (2021)
-2 71 71 142
T4
Kate Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+1 76 69 145
T4
Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn
Guatemala, Guatemala (2023)
+1 69 76 145
T6
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+4 76 72 148
T6
Yae Eun Kim
(South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic (2021)
+4 73 75 148
T8
Mi Li
Beijing, China (2025)
+5 74 75 149
T8
Jieming Yang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+5 75 74 149
T8
Josephine Genereux
Greenwich, Conn. (2022)
+5 74 75 149
T8
Faith Choi
Frederick, Md. (2021)
+5 71 78 149
12
Katelyn Huber
Gainesville, Fla. (2025)
+6 70 80 150
T13
Victoria Zheng
(Canada) Markham, Ontario (2021)
+7 73 78 151
T13
Madison Hewlett
Oldsmar, Fla. (2021)
+7 78 73 151
15
Jacqueline Putrino
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2022)
+8 75 77 152
16
Iris Cao
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
+9 77 76 153
T17
Alexandra Gazzoli
Palm Coast, Fla. (2024)
+10 76 78 154
T17
Katherine Cook
Thomasville, Ga. (2022)
+10 77 77 154
T17
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla (2023)
+10 77 77 154
20
Destynie Sheridan
Ft. Branch, Ind. (2022)
+12 77 79 156
21
Addison Klonowski
Naples, Fla. (2023)
+13 80 77 157
22
Naomi Huang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+15 76 83 159
23
Loa Johannsson
Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
+16 80 80 160
24
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+19 81 82 163