AJGA Dana Incorporated Junior Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Jacob Modleski
Noblesville, Ind. (2023)
-14 66 66 70 202
2
Mitchell Hoey
Alamo, Calif. (2021)
-11 67 67 71 205
3
Bradley Chill Jr
Columbia Station, Ohio (2024)
-7 73 67 69 209
T4
Nolan Haynes
Barberton, Ohio (2023)
-6 70 73 67 210
T4
Nathan Drogin
Essex Fells, N.J. (2022)
-6 70 71 69 210
T4
Garrett Engle
Harrisburg, Pa. (2021)
-6 66 72 72 210
7
Jackson Brimfield
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
-5 67 73 71 211
T8
Jackson Finney
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
-4 73 73 66 212
T8
Justin Sui
Lake Orion, Mich. (2021)
-4 68 73 71 212
T8
Elias Kennon
Old Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
-4 67 72 73 212
T11
Gavin Clutts
Hazard, Ky. (2023)
-1 68 77 70 215
T11
Mitchell Strickland
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2023)
-1 70 72 73 215
T13
Rocco Salvitti
Canonsburg, Pa. (2023)
E 71 78 67 216
T13
James Pryor
Kenilworth, Ill. (2022)
E 72 74 70 216
T13
Colin O'Rourke
Troy, Mich. (2021)
E 73 71 72 216
T16
Brayden Niemiec
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+2 76 75 67 218
T16
Vimal Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2021)
+2 76 72 70 218
T16
Grant Norman
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2021)
+2 74 69 75 218
T19
Connor Gdovin
Highland Heights, Ohio (2021)
+3 75 74 70 219
T19
Clay Pendergrass
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
+3 69 72 78 219
T19
Cooper Eberle
Richmond, Ky. (2022)
+3 71 69 79 219
T22
Brandon Conner
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
+4 75 74 71 220
T22
Michael Long
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+4 76 72 72 220
T22
Callen Hoskins
Warsaw, Ind. (2022)
+4 75 73 72 220
T22
Davis Gochenouer
Dayton, Ohio (2024)
+4 75 73 72 220
T26
Neil Zhu
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+5 69 79 73 221
T26
Connor Ritter
East Sparta, Ohio (2023)
+5 74 73 74 221
T26
Maverick Conaway
Tipton, Ind. (2023)
+5 72 74 75 221
T29
Stephen Ma
Columbus, Ohio (2023)
+6 75 75 72 222
T29
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
+6 72 72 78 222
T31
Robert Burns
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+7 72 78 73 223
T31
Warren Thomis
Richmond, Ky. (2024)
+7 74 76 73 223
T31
Brennan Sullivan
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2024)
+7 72 76 75 223
34
Brett Podobinski
Dublin, Ohio (2022)
+8 75 73 76 224
T35
Alec Barker
Morehead, Ky. (2023)
+9 77 75 73 225
T35
Sean Hoagland
Westlake, Ohio (2022)
+9 74 78 73 225
T35
Christopher Bridge
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2022)
+9 75 73 77 225
T35
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
+9 76 71 78 225
39
Brody Simms
Dayton, Ohio (2022)
+10 77 77 72 226
40
Joe Magnani
(Mexico) Irving, Texas (2022)
+11 72 76 79 227
41
Keller Mulhern
Exton, Pa. (2022)
+12 77 75 76 228
42
Andrew Tinsley
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+13 78 74 77 229
T43
Cooper Diaz
Winston salem, N.C. (2024)
+14 81 75 74 230
T43
T.J. Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
+14 81 73 76 230
T43
Evan Rowane
Erie, Pa. (2021)
+14 73 79 78 230
T46
Myles Murphy
Maumee, Ohio (2024)
+16 80 77 75 232
T46
Benjamin Wu
Troy, Mich. (2022)
+16 79 76 77 232
T46
Ethan Chernow
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+16 74 80 78 232
49
Marcus Lee
Troy, Mich. (2023)
+20 80 78 78 236
50
Daniel Gladki
Saginaw, Mich. (2022)
+22 78 77 83 238
51
Joey Gemerchak
Toledo, Ohio (2022)
+35 84 86 81 251
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Madison Dabagia
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2022)
-4 71 68 73 212 Won in Playoff
2
Kate Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
-4 67 73 72 212
3
Cara Heisterkamp
Westlake, Ohio (2024)
-1 69 73 73 215
4
Alise Knudson
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+1 74 71 72 217
5
Sophie Stevens
Highland, Mich. (2023)
+2 73 74 71 218
6
Emma Jiacheng Tang
Chino Hills, Calif. (2023)
+3 73 73 73 219
T7
Anna Ritter
New Albany, Ohio (2022)
+5 75 76 70 221
T7
Madison Reemsnyder
Canton, Ohio (2022)
+5 75 73 73 221
T7
Katelyn Kuc
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+5 73 75 73 221
T10
Jenna Estravillo
Mt Washington, Ky. (2023)
+6 76 76 70 222
T10
Sara Tomaszewski
(Mexico) Cancun, , Mexico (2023)
+6 76 73 73 222
T10
Lily Zhang
Buffalo, N.Y. (2026)
+6 75 72 75 222
T13
Bridget Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+7 76 74 73 223
T13
Kathryn VanArragon
Blaine, Minn. (2023)
+7 75 73 75 223
T15
Abigail Sutherland
Glenview, Ky. (2022)
+8 78 71 75 224
T15
Chloe Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+8 74 72 78 224
T17
Adie Maki
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+9 71 77 77 225
T17
Alena Li
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+9 72 76 77 225
19
Elizabeth Eberle
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
+12 75 78 75 228
T20
Skylar Dean
Lewis Center, Ohio (2025)
+14 80 78 72 230
T20
Audrey Becker
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2021)
+14 78 73 79 230
22
Claira Beth Ramsey
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
+16 77 78 77 232
23
Mimi Burton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+17 78 78 77 233
24
Naomi Huang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+22 81 78 79 238
T25
Jami Morris
Chagrin Falls, Ohio (2021)
+23 77 79 83 239
T25
Shannon Kennedy
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
+23 76 77 86 239
DQ
Yedam Lee
(South Korea) Lawrenceville, Ga. (2021)
- DQ DQ