Access to the Player Center & Coaches Corner will be unavailable from 8 am - 12:30 pm ET, Monday, August 15 for scheduled maintenance.
WEATHERMAN UMBRELLA WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA First-round tee times for the AJGA Junior at Carolina Trace are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
AJGA Dominican Junior Open presented by Puntacana Resort & Club
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
Boys
1
Daniel Zou
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
-3 71 72 70 213 Won in a playoff
2
Davis Ovard
Frisco, Texas (2023)
-3 69 73 71 213
3
Jonathan Meng
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
E 71 72 73 216
4
Sahish Reddy
Atlanta, Ga. (2026)
+2 72 74 72 218
5
Joe Wilson IV
West Chester, Ohio (2022)
+5 73 77 71 221
T6
Andres Atrio
Coral Gables, Fla. (2023)
+6 74 74 74 222
T6
Samuel Duran
(Panama) Panama, (2025)
+6 76 70 76 222
8
Charley Levy
Camarillo, Calif. (2024)
+9 72 77 76 225
T9
Luke D'Alise
Lubbock, Texas (2024)
+10 76 74 76 226
T9
Sam Udovich
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (2025)
+10 79 74 73 226
T9
Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. (2024)
+10 76 79 71 226
T12
Filippo Serra
(Switzerland) Geneva, , Switzerland (2021)
+11 78 72 77 227
T12
Patricio Gonzalez
(Mexico) Garza Garcia, , Mexico (2023)
+11 79 76 72 227
14
Sam O'Hara
Rye, N.Y. (2023)
+12 78 76 74 228
T15
Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. (2023)
+13 78 78 73 229
T15
Joshua Ince
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
+13 79 77 73 229
T15
Daniel Montalvo
(Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico (2022)
+13 77 75 77 229
T18
Jordan Hwang
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada (2025)
+14 77 78 75 230
T18
Diego Passos
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+14 79 76 75 230
T20
Freddy Sun
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2022)
+16 78 77 77 232
T20
Aiden Patel
Ashburn, Va. (2025)
+16 75 76 81 232
T20
Kevin Rodriguez
(Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic (2021)
+16 74 79 79 232
T20
Wade Watson
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+16 74 72 86 232
T24
John Marshall
Miami, Fla. (2022)
+17 78 79 76 233
T24
Darrell Santiago
Cidra, P.R. (2024)
+17 77 74 82 233
T24
Nicholas Girard
(Canada) Boucherville, Quebec, Canada (2023)
+17 77 76 80 233
T24
Fisher Kennedy
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+17 74 80 79 233
T28
Aydan Downer
(Canada) Cabarete, , Dominican Republic (2023)
+18 78 78 78 234
T28
Eduardo Arango
(Panama) Panama, (2022)
+18 78 84 72 234
T30
Ethan Badillo
Reunion, Fla. (2024)
+19 77 81 77 235
T30
Vasco Vegas
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2024)
+19 78 80 77 235
T30
Joseph Dolezal
Old Westbury, N.Y. (2024)
+19 77 82 76 235
33
Rayan Nabilzadeh
(United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+21 80 80 77 237
T34
Cameron Besaw
New Canaan, Conn. (2023)
+23 80 76 83 239
T34
Jose Gonzalez
(Dominican Republic) Arlington, Texas (2022)
+23 76 80 83 239
36
Justin Rodriguez
(Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic (2024)
+25 83 79 79 241
37
Gavin Redpath
Lake Oswego, Ore. (2022)
+26 83 81 78 242
T38
Jason Yang
(Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
+27 77 83 83 243
T38
David (Dazhou) Wu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+27 80 76 87 243
40
Ryan Luis Villarama
Glendale, Calif. (2024)
+28 81 80 83 244
41
Brayden Dock
Queensbury, N.Y. (2024)
+29 78 84 83 245
42
Rodrigo Huerta
Doral, FL (2025)
+33 83 80 86 249
43
Emil Medina
(Dominican Republic) Higuey, , Dominican Republic (2022)
+47 89 83 91 263
DQ
Dalton Payne
Estero, Fla. (2023)
- 76 DQ DQ
DQ
Mohit Sanagavarapu
(India) Edison, N.J. (2022)
- DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
Girls
1
Sophie Anand
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+7 77 72 74 223 Won in a playoff
2
Amelie Zalsman
Redlands, Calif. (2027)
+7 73 79 71 223
3
Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis
(Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico (2022)
+8 76 75 73 224
4
Martina Yu
(Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
+10 72 79 75 226
T5
Alexandra Pool
Boston, Mass. (2024)
+14 80 76 74 230
T5
Alexsandra Lapple
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+14 73 80 77 230
T5
Luisamariana Mesones
(Peru) Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2022)
+14 74 77 79 230
8
Lua Pousa Dacasa
(Panama) Windemere, Fla. (2023)
+15 74 81 76 231
9
Valentina Zuleta
(Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia (2021)
+16 78 75 79 232
10
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
+17 73 84 76 233
T11
Camryn Coffield
Hamilton, Ga. (2026)
+20 78 79 79 236
T11
Hailey Holbdy
Davenport, Fla. (2023)
+20 76 79 81 236
13
Michelle Xing
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada (2026)
+21 83 80 74 237
14
Karolyn Zeng
(Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+22 77 80 81 238
15
Grace Smith
Wallingford, Pa. (2022)
+24 78 88 74 240
16
Inyoung Yoo
(South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic (2024)
+31 83 85 79 247
17
Mar Caimari
(Spain) Miami, Fla. (2026)
+32 82 83 83 248
T18
Ananya Ray
Bellevue, Wash. (2026)
+39 85 84 86 255
T18
Stefania Mosyagina
(Russian Federation) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic (2022)
+39 83 88 84 255
20
Sophia Sarrazin
Westport, Conn. (2023)
+43 83 89 87 259
21
Mar Aybar
(Dominican Republic) Miami, Fla. (2025)
+49 84 91 90 265
DQ
Sky Sudberry
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
- DQ DQ