AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
T1
Ty Holbrook
Granbury, Texas (2022)
-2 73 72 69 214
T1
Cade McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J. (2021)
-2 73 68 73 214
T1
Owen Cornmesser
Fort Collins, Colo. (2021)
-2 69 74 71 214 Won In Playoff
4
Jeffrey Nelson II
Commerce City, Colo. (2021)
E 70 70 76 216
T5
Gage Messingham
Arvada, Colo. (2022)
+2 76 72 70 218
T5
Curtis Da Silva
Monterey, Calif. (2023)
+2 75 72 71 218
T5
Hunter Swanson
Denver, Colo. (2022)
+2 72 72 74 218
8
Asher Whitaker
Wichita, Kan. (2024)
+3 72 73 74 219
9
Will Kates
Centennial, Colo. (2022)
+4 69 78 73 220
T10
Daniel Thompson
Phoenix, Ariz. (2021)
+5 76 74 71 221
T10
Reese Sato
Folsom, Calif. (2023)
+5 73 75 73 221
T10
Matthew Spaulding
Spring, Texas (2022)
+5 70 75 76 221
13
Ariihau Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+6 74 73 75 222
T14
Matthew Wilkinson
Centennial, Colo. (2022)
+7 75 75 73 223
T14
Tyler Tyson
Arvada, Colo. (2021)
+7 73 77 73 223
T14
Camden Braidech
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
+7 70 79 74 223
T14
Maxwell Lange
Golden, Colo. (2022)
+7 73 75 75 223
T18
Ryan Shellberg
Prosper, Texas (2024)
+8 70 80 74 224
T18
Dori Lee
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022)
+8 75 71 78 224
20
Wesley Erling
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
+9 76 76 73 225
T21
Kyle Leydon
Commerce City, Colo. (2023)
+10 76 75 75 226
T21
Luke Bailey
Encinitas, Calif. (2024)
+10 77 73 76 226
T23
Nic Pevny
Aspen, Colo. (2022)
+11 79 73 75 227
T23
Aaron Williams
(United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. (2022)
+11 75 74 78 227
T25
Jake Aberle
Lodi, Calif. (2022)
+12 76 75 77 228
T25
Samuel Dykema
West Chicago, Ill. (2023)
+12 76 74 78 228
T27
Deitrek Gill
Wellington, Kan. (2022)
+13 78 76 75 229
T27
Will Livermore
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+13 74 75 80 229
29
Ben Gregg
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+14 75 79 76 230
30
Jake Maggert
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+15 80 74 77 231
T31
Austin Plunkett
Paradise Valley, Ariz. (2023)
+17 75 81 77 233
T31
Reese Knox
Peyton, Colo. (2023)
+17 79 79 75 233
33
Lucas Schulte
Lone Tree, Colo. (2021)
+18 80 75 79 234
T34
Bryant Polhill
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
+20 85 75 76 236
T34
Jack Darke
Cumming, Ga. (2023)
+20 76 81 79 236
T36
Jason Kolbas
Lincoln, Neb. (2021)
+21 77 87 73 237
T36
Leyton Hiebert
Idalou, Texas (2022)
+21 84 78 75 237
T36
Carson Blaser
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
+21 80 80 77 237
T36
Charlie Flaxbeard
Greenwood Village, Colo. (2023)
+21 85 74 78 237
T36
Jordan Jennings
MONTROSE, Colo. (2021)
+21 80 79 78 237
T41
Cooper Watt
Rockford, Ill. (2023)
+23 82 80 77 239
T41
Owen Swearingen
Nevada, Mo. (2022)
+23 78 82 79 239
T41
Noah Wagner
Pueblo West, Colo. (2023)
+23 77 78 84 239
44
Weston Walker
Peoria, Ill. (2023)
+24 77 84 79 240
T45
Jeffrey Zhou
Greenwood Village, Colo. (2021)
+26 75 87 80 242
T45
John Timmers
Littleton, Colo. (2023)
+26 83 79 80 242
47
Jeremy Tandoy
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2021)
+27 82 83 78 243
48
Miles Atkinson
Timnath, Colo. (2022)
+31 81 82 84 247
T49
Zicheng Ye
(China) Shanghai, , China (2022)
+32 80 82 86 248
T49
Mario Dino
Denver, Colo. (2021)
+32 82 80 86 248
51
Sebastian Sacristan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+33 81 81 87 249
52
Campbell Grage
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2022)
+34 80 79 91 250
WD
Davis Byrd
Spring, Texas (2022)
- 80 72 WD WD
WD
Harrison Harper
Tampa, Fla. (2021)
- 81 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Lauren Kim
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
-9 71 68 68 207
2
Michelle Liu
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
+3 72 70 77 219
T3
Skylee Shin
Doral, Fla. (2022)
+6 73 74 75 222
T3
Jessica Mason
Westminster, Colo. (2022)
+6 73 71 78 222
5
Kaylee Chen
Parker, Colo. (2022)
+8 77 72 75 224
6
Nicole Kolbas
Lincoln, Neb. (2023)
+9 76 77 72 225
T7
Keira Howard
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+11 80 75 72 227
T7
Sofia Choi
Littleton, Colo. (2022)
+11 71 77 79 227
9
Emma Bryant
Aurora, Colo. (2021)
+12 76 75 77 228
10
Lily Nelson
COMMERCE CITY, Colo. (2022)
+13 77 75 77 229
T11
Lauren Rios
Coppell, Texas (2022)
+14 76 78 76 230
T11
Samantha Olson
PHOENIX, Ariz. (2024)
+14 75 74 81 230
T13
Jasmine Kahler
Carlsbad, Calif. (2023)
+15 78 78 75 231
T13
Kayla Sam
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2021)
+15 73 81 77 231
T15
Ava Zeng
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+16 79 75 78 232
T15
Sophie Dalfonsi
Bend, Ore. (2021)
+16 69 79 84 232
17
Hadley Ashton
Erie, Colo. (2025)
+18 78 77 79 234
18
Katelyn Lehigh
Loveland, Colo. (2022)
+19 81 78 76 235
19
Katie Ruge
Omaha, Neb. (2022)
+20 79 80 77 236
20
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
+21 81 80 76 237
T21
Arenui Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+23 79 81 79 239
T21
Alena Kasanicky
Longmont, Colo. (2025)
+23 81 77 81 239
23
Emily Cheng
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
+24 79 77 84 240
24
Nikita Jadhav
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+26 78 81 83 242