AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 6, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 9, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
101 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021 39
6 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 38
7 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022 36
8 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 32
9 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
10 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025 26
11 Kaleb Wilson Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 19
12 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 18
13 Michael Maslanka Taylor, Pa. 2024 15
14 Scott Jordan Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 14
15 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022 11
16 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022 11
17 Thomas Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022 11
18 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 11
19 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023 11
20 Logan Menning Dublin, Ohio 2021 10
21 Connor Ritter East Sparta, Ohio 2023 10
22 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 9
23 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022 9
24 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022 9
25 Connor McNeely Noblesvile, Ind. 2022 9
26 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022 9
27 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022 9
28 Brian Hanson San Diego, Calif. 2022 8
29 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 8
30 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 7
31 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
32 Chase Crissman Irwin, Pa. 2022 7
33 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023 7
34 James Flickinger Scranton, Pa. 2022 7
35 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 7
36 Michael Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022 7
37 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022 7
38 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 6
39 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 6
40 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
41 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 6
42 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024 6
43 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026 6
44 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
45 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022 5
46 Anthony Maltony Oakdale, Pa. 2021 5
47 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
48 Owen Sander Carmel, Ind. 2022 5
49 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022 4
50 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022 4
51 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024 4
52 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022 4
53 Jonathan Bachner Murrysville, Pa. 2022 3
54 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 3
55 Alan Crowder Edison, N.J. 2022 3
56 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
57 Joey DeAngelo Erie, Pa. 2022 3
58 Owen Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 3
59 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024 3
60 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
61 Quinn Hamilton Clarks summit, Pa. 2022 3
62 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022 3
63 Alex Holder Fort Wayne, Ind. 2026 3
64 Jesse Johnson Southwick, Mass. 2022 3
65 CJ Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023 3
66 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 3
67 Yuxuan(Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022 3
68 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
69 Sam Mitchell pottstown, Pa. 2022 3
70 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022 3
71 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022 3
72 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023 3
73 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023 3
74 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 3
75 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 3
76 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023 3
77 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 3
78 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025 3
79 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 3
80 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
81 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023 3
82 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022 3
83 Ryan Flam Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
84 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
85 Austin Malley Venetia, Pa. 2023 2
86 Bobby Nicholson York, Pa. 2023 2
87 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023 2
88 Vasu Sehgal (India) Chandigarh, , India 2023 2
89 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023 2
90 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023 2
91 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
92 Thomas Caffarelli Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
93 Luke Gronbeck Gibsonia, Pa. 2024 1
94 Christian Harhai PITTSBURGH, Pa. 2024 1
95 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025 1
96 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
97 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026 1
98 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025 1
99 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024 1
100 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024 1
101 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
2 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 70
3 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022 47
4 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026 45
5 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024 38
6 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025 30
7 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022 30
8 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023 29
9 Irene Kim Woodstock, Md. 2026 21
10 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 21
11 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
12 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024 15
13 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 13
14 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 13
15 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 12
16 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024 11
17 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022 11
18 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025 9
19 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025 7
20 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022 7
21 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 6
22 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 6
23 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
24 Jennifer Gouisikul Riverside, Calif. 2023 5
25 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 5
26 Emily McAninch Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022 4
27 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
28 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 3
29 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023 3
30 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023 2
31 Eva Bulger Sewickley, Pa. 2023 2
32 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
33 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
34 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024 2
35 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024 2
36 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024 1
37 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 1
38 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
39 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
40 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1
41 Hillary Yoon herndon, Va. 2024 1

Boys
101 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021 39
6 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 38
7 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022 36
8 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 32
9 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
10 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025 26
11 Kaleb Wilson Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 19
12 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 18
13 Michael Maslanka Taylor, Pa. 2024 15
14 Scott Jordan Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 14
15 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022 11
16 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022 11
17 Thomas Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022 11
18 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 11
19 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023 11
20 Logan Menning Dublin, Ohio 2021 10
21 Connor Ritter East Sparta, Ohio 2023 10
22 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 9
23 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022 9
24 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022 9
25 Connor McNeely Noblesvile, Ind. 2022 9
26 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022 9
27 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022 9
28 Brian Hanson San Diego, Calif. 2022 8
29 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 8
30 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 7
31 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
32 Chase Crissman Irwin, Pa. 2022 7
33 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023 7
34 James Flickinger Scranton, Pa. 2022 7
35 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 7
36 Michael Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022 7
37 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022 7
38 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 6
39 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 6
40 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
41 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 6
42 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024 6
43 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026 6
44 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
45 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022 5
46 Anthony Maltony Oakdale, Pa. 2021 5
47 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
48 Owen Sander Carmel, Ind. 2022 5
49 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022 4
50 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022 4
51 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024 4
52 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022 4
53 Jonathan Bachner Murrysville, Pa. 2022 3
54 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 3
55 Alan Crowder Edison, N.J. 2022 3
56 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
57 Joey DeAngelo Erie, Pa. 2022 3
58 Owen Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022 3
59 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024 3
60 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
61 Quinn Hamilton Clarks summit, Pa. 2022 3
62 Ronan Heykoop Leesburg, Va. 2022 3
63 Alex Holder Fort Wayne, Ind. 2026 3
64 Jesse Johnson Southwick, Mass. 2022 3
65 CJ Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023 3
66 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 3
67 Yuxuan(Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022 3
68 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
69 Sam Mitchell pottstown, Pa. 2022 3
70 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022 3
71 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022 3
72 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023 3
73 Eli Ropietski Harveys Lake, Pa. 2023 3
74 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 3
75 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 3
76 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023 3
77 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 3
78 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025 3
79 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 3
80 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
81 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023 3
82 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022 3
83 Ryan Flam Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
84 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
85 Austin Malley Venetia, Pa. 2023 2
86 Bobby Nicholson York, Pa. 2023 2
87 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023 2
88 Vasu Sehgal (India) Chandigarh, , India 2023 2
89 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023 2
90 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023 2
91 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
92 Thomas Caffarelli Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
93 Luke Gronbeck Gibsonia, Pa. 2024 1
94 Christian Harhai PITTSBURGH, Pa. 2024 1
95 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025 1
96 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
97 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026 1
98 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025 1
99 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024 1
100 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024 1
101 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
2 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 70
3 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022 47
4 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026 45
5 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024 38
6 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025 30
7 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022 30
8 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023 29
9 Irene Kim Woodstock, Md. 2026 21
10 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 21
11 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
12 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024 15
13 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 13
14 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 13
15 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 12
16 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024 11
17 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022 11
18 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025 9
19 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025 7
20 Hannah Ulibarri Fullerton, Calif. 2022 7
21 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 6
22 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 6
23 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
24 Jennifer Gouisikul Riverside, Calif. 2023 5
25 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 5
26 Emily McAninch Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022 4
27 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
28 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 3
29 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023 3
30 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023 2
31 Eva Bulger Sewickley, Pa. 2023 2
32 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
33 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
34 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024 2
35 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024 2
36 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024 1
37 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 1
38 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
39 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
40 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1
41 Hillary Yoon herndon, Va. 2024 1