AJGA Junior at Stoneybrook
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Gustavo Rangel
Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico (2022)
-10 69 70 67 206
2
Kelvin Hernandez
Gurabo, P.R. (2023)
-7 72 70 67 209
3
Hans Risvaer
Miami, Fla. (2023)
-3 70 68 75 213
T4
Armand Loscalzo
Tampa, Fla. (2022)
-2 71 75 68 214
T4
Justin Ross
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
-2 70 74 70 214
T6
Jackson Kustin
Plantation, Fla. (2021)
-1 74 70 71 215
T6
Tomas Amaya
Queretaro, , Mexico (2022)
-1 70 70 75 215
8
Brian (Taehoon) Park
(South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
E 73 71 72 216
9
Jon Wang
Melbourne, Fla. (2022)
+1 72 71 74 217
T10
Jake Manelas
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (2023)
+3 74 75 70 219
T10
Pavel Tsar
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2025)
+3 75 73 71 219
T10
Jack Burbee
Virginia Beach, VA (2022)
+3 71 74 74 219
13
Sam Kodak
Naples, Fla. (2022)
+5 71 74 76 221
T14
Oliver Marshall
Naples, Fla. (2023)
+6 74 75 73 222
T14
Qi (Steven) Liu
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2025)
+6 74 75 73 222
T14
Max Barile
Land O Lakes, Fla. (2021)
+6 74 72 76 222
T14
Jules Gentil
(France) Limoges, , France (2023)
+6 74 72 76 222
T18
George Goff
Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
+8 77 74 73 224
T18
Sebastian Sacristan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+8 75 76 73 224
T18
Jose Antonio Safa
Torreon Mexico (2022)
+8 78 73 73 224
T18
Dalton Payne
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+8 74 75 75 224
T18
Bennett Stone
Jupiter, Fla. (2023)
+8 74 72 78 224
T23
Kaleb Palm
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+9 72 80 73 225
T23
Brody Stevenson
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
+9 75 78 72 225
T23
JP English
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+9 77 76 72 225
T23
Egor Zubov
Moscow, , Russian Federation (2021)
+9 78 77 70 225
T27
John Marshall
Miami, Fla. (2022)
+10 74 76 76 226
T27
Eoin Buckelew
Ocala, Fla. (2021)
+10 74 75 77 226
T27
Emil Riegger
(Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
+10 76 76 74 226
T30
Alex Heard
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
+11 74 77 76 227
T30
Patrick Blaum
Covington, La. (2021)
+11 76 77 74 227
T32
Poonyapat Nantsupawat
(Thailand) Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+12 73 79 76 228
T32
Timothy Williamson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+12 79 74 75 228
T32
Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. (2023)
+12 75 71 82 228
T32
Alexander Dalmau
Coral Gables, Fla. (2022)
+12 78 79 71 228
T36
Javier Del Rio
(Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico (2022)
+13 71 81 77 229
T36
Andrew Payne
Little Rock, Ark. (2023)
+13 70 84 75 229
38
Langtai Tyrone Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+14 77 77 76 230
39
Suviir Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+16 73 81 78 232
T40
Sumaer Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+17 77 75 81 233
T40
TJ Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla. (2023)
+17 77 77 79 233
T42
Kevin Kelly
Cape Coral, Fla. (2023)
+20 80 74 82 236
T42
Nicolas Bencomo
(Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. (2025)
+20 77 82 77 236
T44
Mitchell Kalka
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+24 81 76 83 240
T44
Chris Forsythe
Naples, Fla. (2024)
+24 81 78 81 240
46
Christian Allen
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+25 83 75 83 241
47
Alexander Hall
Longwood, Fla. (2023)
+27 79 84 80 243
48
Gabriel Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+36 85 85 82 252
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Katelyn Huber
Gainesville, Fla. (2025)
+1 72 72 73 217
2
Angelica Holman
Fort Pierce, Fla. (2022)
+2 73 70 75 218
3
XiMiao Zhai
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+3 76 73 70 219
T4
Kelly Shanahan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+7 73 77 73 223
T4
Valentina Zuleta
(Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia (2021)
+7 73 76 74 223
T4
Analiese Raath
Lakeland, Fla. (2022)
+7 70 76 77 223
7
Caroline Patterson
Jupiter, Fla. (2021)
+8 77 73 74 224
T8
Rachel Carlson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+10 80 73 73 226
T8
Yingshi (Lydia) Lin
(China) Guangzhou, , China (2025)
+10 74 77 75 226
T8
Mi Li
Beijing China (2025)
+10 73 77 76 226
T11
Kayla Bryant
Boca Raton, Fla. (2026)
+13 74 77 78 229
T11
Morgan Franklin
Fort Myers, Fla. (2024)
+13 76 76 77 229
T13
Brianna Castaldi
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2023)
+16 76 78 78 232
T13
Elan Zhang
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+16 78 76 78 232
T13
Jordan Knox
Fort Myers, Fla. (2023)
+16 74 77 81 232
T16
Gabriella DeGasperis
Jupiter, Fla. (2026)
+18 78 75 81 234
T16
Kyrsten Shawah
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+18 76 78 80 234
T16
Sabrina Kim
(Brazil) Sao Paulo, , Brazil (2023)
+18 78 80 76 234
19
Chloe Chang
Sarasota, Fla. (2025)
+19 79 76 80 235
20
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+20 75 80 81 236
T21
Jonna Hubbs
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
+22 79 81 78 238
T21
Talia Rodino
Fort Myers, Fla. (2022)
+22 77 83 78 238
T21
Isabella Dolan
St. Petersburg, Fla. (2022)
+22 80 80 78 238
24
Amelie Alcantara
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+24 80 82 78 240
25
Chelsea Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+25 84 76 81 241
T26
Jamie Lowry
Fort Myers, Fla. (2025)
+26 82 75 85 242
T26
Tabitha Hanely
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+26 81 77 84 242
T28
Alyssa Fritz
Cape Coral, Fla. (2022)
+36 85 82 85 252
T28
Manuela Herrera
Wellington, Fla. (2021)
+36 82 88 82 252
WD
Remi Bacardi
Miami, Fla. (2025)
- WD WD