AJGA Junior Championship presented by the Spinnaker Foundation
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Reed Greyserman
Boca Raton, Fla. (2024)
-10 68 64 74 206
2
Sebastian Gamboa
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2023)
-8 69 71 68 208
T3
Jack Irons
Naples, Fla. (2021)
-4 72 70 70 212
T3
Kyo Morishita
(Japan) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
-4 68 72 72 212
T5
Dean Greyserman
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
-3 69 75 69 213
T5
Michael La Sasso
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
-3 68 73 72 213
T5
Tyler Stachkunas
Lake Worth, Fla. (2021)
-3 69 70 74 213
T8
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
-2 75 70 69 214
T8
Manuel Barbachano
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2022)
-2 74 69 71 214
10
Derek Sanderson
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. (2021)
-1 71 69 75 215
T11
Connor Gdovin
Highland Heights, Ohio (2021)
E 70 74 72 216
T11
Logan Hunter
Tampa, Fla. (2021)
E 76 68 72 216
T11
Grant Gobezie
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
E 70 72 74 216
T14
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
+1 72 74 71 217
T14
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
+1 72 73 72 217
T16
James Newton
(Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada (2022)
+2 76 71 71 218
T16
Matthew Broder
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+2 76 69 73 218
T16
Richard Dou
(Canada) Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+2 75 70 73 218
T16
Miguel Leal
Guatemala Guatemala (2021)
+2 73 69 76 218
T20
Justin Ross
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+3 76 69 74 219
T20
Brandon Eyre
salem, Ore. (2021)
+3 74 76 69 219
T22
Matthew Yamin
Miami Beach, Fla. (2022)
+4 72 74 74 220
T22
Nicklas Staub
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
+4 73 73 74 220
T22
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+4 75 69 76 220
T22
Cooper Tate
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+4 73 70 77 220
T26
Rafe Cochran
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
+6 74 73 75 222
T26
Joe Stover
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+6 72 75 75 222
T26
Andrew Ramos
Blaine, Minn. (2024)
+6 76 69 77 222
T26
Xirong Cheng
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+6 74 77 71 222
T30
Brian (Taehoon) Park
(South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
+7 72 74 77 223
T30
Rocco Salvitti
Canonsburg, Pa. (2023)
+7 74 81 68 223
T32
Hunter Swanson
Denver, Colo. (2022)
+8 78 74 72 224
T32
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
+8 75 78 71 224
34
Camden Smith
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+9 78 77 70 225
T35
Alex Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
+10 77 72 77 226
T35
Peyton Jones
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
+10 73 75 78 226
T35
Matthew DePinto
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2022)
+10 73 78 75 226
T35
Seth Conway
Elmira, N.Y. (2021)
+10 80 72 74 226
T35
Luke Edwards
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
+10 77 75 74 226
T40
Max Jelinek
(Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. (2023)
+11 75 76 76 227
T40
Tyler Lee
Addison, Texas (2023)
+11 80 73 74 227
42
Tyler Mistretta
North Palm Beach, Fla. (2021)
+12 76 80 72 228
T43
Gabriel Hansel Hari
(Indonesia) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+14 76 74 80 230
T43
Topher Reed
Fairview Park, Ohio (2022)
+14 79 73 78 230
T43
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
+14 75 77 78 230
T43
Carter Pitcairn
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2022)
+14 86 74 70 230
47
Ryan Plodkowski
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+18 79 75 80 234
T48
Nicholas Estrada
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+19 78 79 78 235
T48
Jackson Kustin
Plantation, Fla. (2021)
+19 77 81 77 235
50
Christopher Lee
Loxahatchee, Fla. (2021)
+26 84 82 76 242
51
Davis Dickinson
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
+29 77 79 89 245
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Mi Li
Beijing China (2025)
-2 74 71 69 214 Won in Playoff
2
Anna Ritter
New Albany, Ohio (2022)
-2 72 71 71 214
3
Jacqueline Putrino
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2022)
E 67 73 76 216
4
Toa Yokoyama
Tokyo Japan (2022)
+2 74 71 73 218
T5
Izzy M. Pellot
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (2022)
+3 77 70 72 219
T5
Sydney Givens
Austin, Texas (2024)
+3 74 72 73 219
T7
Gloria Nip
(Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. (2024)
+4 71 78 71 220
T7
Jieming Yang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+4 74 76 70 220
T7
Loa Johannsson
CHampionsgate, Fla. (2022)
+4 70 76 74 220
T10
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+5 76 74 71 221
T10
Rachel Carlson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+5 75 73 73 221
12
Jasmine Chen
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
+6 77 71 74 222
13
Vilda Westh Blanc
(Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. (2023)
+8 73 76 75 224
14
Ka Yee Kwok
(Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+12 74 79 75 228
T15
Kelly Shanahan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+13 77 77 75 229
T15
Caroline Patterson
Jupiter, Fla. (2021)
+13 81 76 72 229
17
Yae Eun Kim
(South Korea) Santiago, , Dominican Republic (2021)
+14 75 78 77 230
18
Ryleigh Knaub
Winter Springs, Fla. (2025)
+15 76 80 75 231
T19
Sophia Louis
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+16 79 73 80 232
T19
Avery Thompson
Houston, Texas (2022)
+16 76 77 79 232
T19
Ruhee Pandit
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+16 83 74 75 232
22
Yoko Tai
(Singapore) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+17 82 75 76 233
23
Emily McLatchey
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+24 77 81 82 240
24
Manuela Herrera
Wellington, Fla. (2021)
+25 80 81 80 241
25
Heidi Christensen
Coral Springs, Fla. (2021)
+37 87 83 83 253
26
Amelie Alcantara
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+38 79 89 86 254
WD
Kiley Malmberg
Jupiter, Fla. (2022)
- 83 77 WD WD