Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Cooper Tate
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
-1 71 68 76 215
2
Luke Haskew
Baton Rouge, La. (2022)
E 74 75 67 216
T3
Rylan Shim
Centreville, Va. (2023)
+1 74 72 71 217
T3
Nicholas Prieto
Miami, Fla. (2023)
+1 71 72 74 217
5
Trey Mixon
Macon, Ga. (2021)
+4 71 75 74 220
T6
Reed Lotter
Savannah, Ga. (2022)
+5 75 75 71 221
T6
Derek Sanderson
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. (2021)
+5 72 75 74 221
T6
Alex Papayoanou
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+5 76 72 73 221
T6
Jack Turner
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+5 77 70 74 221
T6
Thomas Henderson
St Simons Island, Ga. (2021)
+5 73 73 75 221
11
Ian Meyer
Deephaven, Minn. (2021)
+6 69 77 76 222
12
Sebastian Gamboa
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2023)
+7 75 74 74 223
13
Joshua Qian
Westerville, Ohio (2021)
+9 73 79 73 225
T14
Brendan Valdes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+10 77 76 73 226
T14
Go Nakatsukasa
(Japan) San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+10 75 79 72 226
T16
Shawn Lalmoni
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+11 74 78 75 227
T16
Liam Coughlin
Kansas City, Mo. (2021)
+11 78 76 73 227
18
Justin Burroughs
Pensacola, Fla. (2022)
+12 71 78 79 228
T19
Will McGriff
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2022)
+13 76 77 76 229
T19
Camden Smith
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+13 76 78 75 229
T19
Clark Akers
Nashville, Tenn. (2021)
+13 80 72 77 229
T19
Will Davis
Jacksonville, Fla. (2021)
+13 78 78 73 229
23
Garret Ebbert
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+14 79 73 78 230
T24
Aaron Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+15 76 77 78 231
T24
Tristin Wisener
Hartselle, Ala. (2023)
+15 76 77 78 231
T24
Michael Thomas
Lutz, Fla. (2022)
+15 78 77 76 231
T24
Ethan Dial
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
+15 76 80 75 231
T28
Waymon Thomas
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+16 80 73 79 232
T28
Balthazar Duclos
Garches France (2021)
+16 76 78 78 232
T28
Nick Strickler
Plant City, Fla. (2021)
+16 75 76 81 232
T31
Andrew Garger
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
+17 76 76 81 233
T31
Daniel Montalvo
(Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico (2022)
+17 79 78 76 233
T31
Andres Aguirre
(Colombia) Bogot√°, , Colombia (2021)
+17 82 79 72 233
T34
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
+18 79 73 82 234
T34
Josh Ledford
Canton, Ga. (2022)
+18 79 78 77 234
T34
Chih Yu (Aaron) Lin
(Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2023)
+18 79 79 76 234
T34
Ian Lentz
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
+18 76 83 75 234
T34
Sam Kodak
Naples, Fla. (2022)
+18 84 78 72 234
T39
George Goff
Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
+19 77 78 80 235
T39
John Daly II
Dardanelle, Ark. (2021)
+19 78 79 78 235
T39
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+19 79 78 78 235
42
Gabriel Palacios
(Guatemala) Guatemala, (2023)
+20 78 75 83 236
43
McKean Collins
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+21 75 85 77 237
T44
Ariihau Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+22 79 85 74 238
T44
Jackson Klauk
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
+22 84 79 75 238
T44
Logan Hunter
Tampa, Fla. (2021)
+22 78 71 89 238
T44
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+22 79 81 78 238
48
Aaron Leach
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+24 79 79 82 240
T49
Julian Monas
Cameron Park, Calif. (2023)
+26 87 78 77 242
T49
Robby Goulet
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+26 80 83 79 242
T49
Andres Barraza
(Mexico) Parkland, Fla. (2022)
+26 78 85 79 242
52
Abhay Gupta
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2023)
+30 82 82 82 246
53
Javier Del Rio
(Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico (2022)
+37 86 75 92 253
54
Eoin Buckelew
Ocala, Fla. (2021)
+38 94 80 80 254
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Bridget Ma
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
-4 73 71 68 212
2
Alexandra Gazzoli
Palm Coast, Fla. (2024)
+1 73 71 73 217
3
Thitaporn Saithip
(Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+2 71 70 77 218
4
Mi Li
Beijing China (2025)
+5 70 76 75 221
T5
Analiese Raath
Lakeland, Fla. (2022)
+7 70 76 77 223
T5
Caroline Patterson
Jupiter, Fla. (2021)
+7 71 78 74 223
7
Vania Simont
CDMX Mexico (2022)
+8 73 79 72 224
T8
Valeria Ramirez
Bogota Colombia (2022)
+9 77 73 75 225
T8
Natasha Kiel
New Hope, Pa. (2021)
+9 71 75 79 225
T10
Katelyn Huber
Gainesville, Fla. (2025)
+10 75 73 78 226
T10
Luisamariana Mesones
(Peru) Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2022)
+10 71 75 80 226
12
Alex Crafton
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+11 76 78 73 227
13
Sarah Loza
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+12 75 75 78 228
14
Kiera Bartholomew
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
+13 76 77 76 229
15
Skylee Shin
Doral, Fla. (2022)
+14 79 75 76 230
16
Ellen Dong
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2021)
+15 80 76 75 231
17
Sophia Louis
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+17 79 75 79 233
18
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+18 80 74 80 234
19
Junyuan Zhang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+20 80 82 74 236
T20
Carla Alvarez Perez
(Panama) Panama, (2021)
+23 82 77 80 239
T20
Mary Keene Marrs
Lexington, Ky. (2022)
+23 81 83 75 239
22
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+25 79 83 79 241
23
Emily McLatchey
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+27 78 81 84 243
24
Manuela Herrera
Wellington, Fla. (2021)
+40 87 85 84 256