Ben An Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Matvey Golovanov
(Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. (2025)
-6 69 70 71 210
2
Gabriel Palacios
(Guatemala) Guatemala, (2023)
+1 70 76 71 217
3
James Hassell
Vero Beach, Fla. (2023)
+2 73 73 72 218
4
Lee Poppell
Tallahassee, Fla. (2023)
+4 72 75 73 220
5
Cooper Tate
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+6 72 73 77 222
T6
Reed Greyserman
Boca Raton, Fla. (2024)
+7 78 74 71 223
T6
Sebastian Gamboa
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2023)
+7 75 70 78 223
8
You Seong Choi
(South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif. (2023)
+8 70 78 76 224
T9
Shawn Coultoff
Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+9 75 78 72 225
T9
Ting-Wei Chang
(Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2024)
+9 75 77 73 225
T11
Shawn Lalmoni
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+10 82 72 72 226
T11
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+10 76 73 77 226
T11
Luke Poulter
(Great Britain) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+10 68 80 78 226
T14
Juleon Habib
Tarpon Springs, Fla. (2023)
+11 82 74 71 227
T14
Diego Passos
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+11 79 73 75 227
16
Landon Durham
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2021)
+12 76 73 79 228
T17
Dean Greyserman
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+13 87 68 74 229
T17
Brian (Taehoon) Park
(South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
+13 74 76 79 229
T17
Jessy Huebner
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2027)
+13 81 78 70 229
T17
Derek Gutierrez
Cranford, N.J. (2023)
+13 79 70 80 229
21
Jerry Miao
(China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2024)
+14 73 78 79 230
22
Aaron Williams
(United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. (2022)
+15 76 74 81 231
23
Andres Asin
(Spain) Zaragoza, , Spain (2022)
+16 78 72 82 232
24
Gavin Newkirk
Batavia, Ill. (2023)
+17 73 82 78 233
T25
Juan Suarez
(Colombia) Doral, Fla. (2022)
+18 78 75 81 234
T25
Elvis Steen
Allen, Texas (2021)
+18 78 80 76 234
T25
Armand Loscalzo
Tampa, Fla. (2022)
+18 79 78 77 234
T28
Takato Imoto
(Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2024)
+20 80 78 78 236
T28
Mohit Balaji
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
+20 78 81 77 236
30
Patricio Gonzalez
(Mexico) Garza Garcia, , Mexico (2023)
+21 76 77 84 237
31
George Goff
Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
+23 82 81 76 239
T32
Jack Burbee
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2022)
+24 74 86 80 240
T32
Matthew Yamin
Miami Beach, Fla. (2022)
+24 83 78 79 240
T34
Colton Swartz
Fleming Island, Fla. (2023)
+25 77 82 82 241
T34
Rodrigo Carranza
(Peru) La Libertad, , Peru (2023)
+25 85 76 80 241
36
Qi (Steven) Liu
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2025)
+26 88 72 82 242
37
Ryan Macri
Wake Forest, N.C. (2021)
+27 78 83 82 243
38
Clark Akers
Nashville, Tenn. (2021)
+28 81 82 81 244
39
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
+29 85 76 84 245
40
Filippo Serra
(Switzerland) Geneva, , Switzerland (2021)
+30 80 80 86 246
41
Aidan Robertson
Glen Allen, Va. (2022)
+33 84 84 81 249
42
Trey Farnsworth
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+35 86 82 83 251
T43
Jacob Immelman
Winter Park, Fla. (2024)
+41 80 87 90 257
T43
Carlo de Fernex
(Mexico) Puerto Vallarta, , Mexico (2021)
+41 86 83 88 257
WD
Max Fonseca
Miami, Fla. (2023)
- 82 74 WD WD
WD
Zachary Colon
Bolton, Mass. (2022)
- 81 76 WD WD
WD
Jake Manelas
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (2023)
- 86 74 WD WD
WD
Langtai Tyrone Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
- 82 WD WD
WD
Brody Stevenson
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
- WD WD
WD
Johnnie Clark
Mesa, Ariz. (2023)
- WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Luisamariana Mesones
(Peru) Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2022)
E 69 73 74 216
2
Yingshi (Lydia) Lin
(China) Guangzhou, , China (2025)
+2 77 71 70 218
3
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
+3 74 75 70 219
4
Karoline Tuttle
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+4 74 70 76 220
T5
Elan Zhang
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+8 74 74 76 224
T5
Xinyi (Iris) Wang
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+8 73 74 77 224
7
Lydia Swan
North East, Pa. (2022)
+10 80 75 71 226
8
Sarah Loza
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+13 81 75 73 229
9
Maria Atwood
Holly Springs, N.C. (2022)
+14 76 75 79 230
T10
Jiayi Wang
(China) Shanghai, , China (2022)
+15 78 78 75 231
T10
Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn
Guatemala City Guatemala (2023)
+15 77 77 77 231
T12
Sophia Louis
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+16 78 78 76 232
T12
Jessica Guiser
Hartland, Wis. (2024)
+16 82 77 73 232
14
Skylee Shin
Doral, Fla. (2022)
+17 77 80 76 233
15
Angela Nip
(Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2026)
+18 81 79 74 234
16
Emily Zhu
(Canada)Richmond Hill, Ontario Canada (2022)
+20 74 79 83 236
17
Victoria Tan
(Malaysia) Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+21 75 82 80 237
18
Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis
(Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico (2022)
+22 81 81 76 238
19
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+23 81 82 76 239
20
Brianna Castaldi
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2023)
+26 85 75 82 242
21
Aitana Tuesta
Sunny Isles, Fla. (2025)
+27 85 80 78 243
22
Annika Manjunath
Dublin, Ohio (2021)
+29 80 81 84 245
23
Nicole Yugay
Delray Beach, Fla. (2023)
+31 82 81 84 247
24
Alicia Henault
(Canada) St-Guillaume, Quebec, Canada (2023)
+40 86 80 90 256
WD
Sabree Lefebvre
Riverview, Fla. (2023)
- 78 80 WD WD
WD
Kelly Shanahan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
- 81 WD WD
WD
Alona Avery
Riverside, Calif. (2024)
- 82 WD WD