C.T. Pan Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field TEE TIMES Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
-9 71 68 68 207
T2
Jonathan Kim
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
-5 71 70 70 211
T2
Xing Luo
(China) Katy, Texas (2021)
-5 75 65 71 211
4
Keaton Vo
Austin, Texas (2022)
-4 74 71 67 212
5
Chi-Chun Chen
(Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan (2023)
-2 70 71 73 214
6
Tomek Pickrell
Cypress, Texas (2022)
+1 69 72 76 217
T7
Eduardo Derbez Torres
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2024)
+2 73 73 72 218
T7
Pierce Johnson
Highland Park, Texas (2021)
+2 71 73 74 218
T7
Rex Hargrove
Houston, Texas (2023)
+2 71 73 74 218
T10
Nicolas Dominguez Alvarez
(Mexico) Wintergarden, Fla. (2023)
+5 74 75 72 221
T10
Markus Lam
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, (2023)
+5 77 71 73 221
12
Felipe Odio
(Costa Rica) Escazu, , Costa Rica (2022)
+6 77 68 77 222
T13
Brandon Lee
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
+7 73 75 75 223
T13
Shang-En Shen
(Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan (2022)
+7 77 71 75 223
T13
Isaac Adams
Longview, Texas (2024)
+7 72 75 76 223
T13
Jeremy Tandoy
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2021)
+7 75 72 76 223
T13
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
+7 72 74 77 223
T18
Juan Martinez
Alvarado, Veracruz Mexico (2023)
+8 78 72 74 224
T18
Brian Comegys
Austin, Texas (2022)
+8 78 75 71 224
T18
Jeremy Chen
(Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan (2023)
+8 79 75 70 224
21
Chieh Lun Kuo
Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan (2022)
+9 76 78 71 225
T22
Yi-Hsuan Wu
(Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan (2023)
+10 76 76 74 226
T22
Yu-Yang Lai
(Taiwan) Taoyuan, , Taiwan (2023)
+10 75 75 76 226
T22
Hsuan-Yi Chen
(Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan (2024)
+10 75 74 77 226
T25
Noah Hankinson
Frisco, Texas (2025)
+11 78 75 74 227
T25
Braeden Hoyt
Houston, Texas (2023)
+11 74 73 80 227
27
Rithvik Shroff
Coppell, Texas (2023)
+12 75 75 78 228
T28
Colt Tenpenny
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+13 75 77 77 229
T28
Joe Magnani
(Mexico) Irving, Texas (2022)
+13 74 72 83 229
T30
Lance Nguyen
Long Beach, Calif. (2025)
+14 73 80 77 230
T30
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
+14 78 79 73 230
T30
Luke Lohman
Humble, Texas (2022)
+14 79 80 71 230
33
Key Coker
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+15 82 73 76 231
T34
Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. (2023)
+16 76 76 80 232
T34
Nathan Bardwell
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+16 73 76 83 232
T34
Evan Kugle
McKinney, Texas (2022)
+16 80 75 77 232
T34
Jui-Tung Wu
(Taiwan) Kaohsiung, , Taiwan (2021)
+16 83 75 74 232
38
Andrew Baucum
Heath, Texas (2021)
+17 80 77 76 233
39
Santiago Bonequi
Mexico City Mexico (2023)
+18 79 77 78 234
T40
Kuan Zhou
Sugar Land, Texas (2025)
+19 79 73 83 235
T40
Trent Griessel
The Colony, Texas (2021)
+19 83 74 78 235
42
Neel Sandhu
Southlake, Texas (2022)
+20 78 79 79 236
T43
Aiden Wright
Shenandoah, Texas (2025)
+21 74 84 79 237
T43
Jax Brewer
Washington, Okla. (2021)
+21 84 76 77 237
45
Alejandro Sanchez
(Mexico) Arlington, Texas (2022)
+23 80 75 84 239
46
Deitrek Gill
Wellington, Kan. (2022)
+26 80 83 79 242
47
Niklas Blalock
McGregor, Texas (2022)
+29 82 79 84 245
48
Ted Sui
Katy, Texas (2022)
+31 81 85 81 247
49
Chilton Price
College Station, Texas (2022)
+34 82 81 87 250
WD
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
- 78 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Jiyu Han
CEDAR PARK, Texas (2023)
+1 79 68 70 217
T2
Vania Simont
CDMX Mexico (2022)
+4 73 73 74 220
T2
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
+4 74 72 74 220
4
Tiffany Cao
Midlothian, Texas (2021)
+5 78 69 74 221
5
Avery Blake
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
+10 73 72 81 226
6
Yi-Ju Chen
(Taiwan) Temple City, , Taiwan (2023)
+13 75 75 79 229
T7
Mia Gaboriau
Coppell, Texas (2022)
+14 79 77 74 230
T7
Lana Calibuso-Kwee
Wailuku, Hawaii (2021)
+14 74 72 84 230
9
Kate Pickrell
Austin, Texas (2023)
+16 78 79 75 232
T10
Sidney Robertson
Tyler, Texas (2024)
+17 76 83 74 233
T10
Lucia Gonzalez
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2022)
+17 77 78 78 233
T12
Abigail Hirtzel
Mansfield, Texas (2023)
+18 79 81 74 234
T12
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
+18 80 80 74 234
14
Bella Flores
KINGWOOD, Texas (2024)
+19 76 78 81 235
15
Kacey Menyoli
Missouri City, Texas (2022)
+21 81 78 78 237
16
Tristan Gabbard
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+23 82 80 77 239
17
Ellee Seung
Austin, Texas (2024)
+24 82 78 80 240
18
Chia-En Song
(Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan (2023)
+25 79 80 82 241
T19
Kendall Jackson
Pearland, Texas (2021)
+26 78 81 83 242
T19
Katie Park
Fairfax, Va. (2022)
+26 83 79 80 242
T19
Brielle Burns
Houston, Texas (2024)
+26 81 84 77 242
22
Zarah Jessika Fisher Mares
(Mexico) Durango, , Mexico (2022)
+28 82 81 81 244
23
Keira Wang
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (2022)
+29 84 78 83 245
24
Ana Rodriguez Lopez
(Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico (2022)
+32 83 79 86 248
25
Madison DeBruin
Houston, Texas (2021)
+37 86 84 83 253
WD
Tori Mouton
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
- 83 WD WD
DQ
Alejandra Ferrer
(Mexico) Querétaro, , Mexico (2022)
- DQ DQ