Celadon Club Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Calen Sanderson
Newtown, Pa. (2022)
+2 71 73 74 218
2
Andrew Stickel
Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
+4 71 73 76 220
3
Yiqi (Andy) Sun
(China) Shenzhen, , China (2022)
+5 74 69 78 221
4
Malik Dao
(Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec, Canada (2022)
+6 74 70 78 222
5
Fisher Kennedy
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+7 76 69 78 223
T6
Ben Loomis
New Canaan, Conn. (2022)
+8 75 72 77 224
T6
Rex Hargrove
Houston, Texas (2023)
+8 74 73 77 224
8
Barnes Blake
Westfield, N.J. (2023)
+9 73 78 74 225
T9
Cameron Besaw
New Canaan, Conn. (2023)
+10 82 71 73 226
T9
Andrew Chen
Queens, N.Y. (2023)
+10 79 72 75 226
T9
Michael Sewack
Scranton, Pa. (2022)
+10 72 77 77 226
T12
Tyler Lee
Franklin Lakes, N.J. (2023)
+11 76 71 80 227
T12
Nathan Drogin
Essex Fells, N.J. (2022)
+11 76 71 80 227
T12
Ryan Chang
Lexington, Mass. (2024)
+11 76 70 81 227
15
Felix-Antoine Levasseur
(Canada) nicolet, Quebec, Canada (2022)
+12 82 75 71 228
T16
Thomas Lynch
Dunmore, Pa. (2022)
+13 78 78 73 229
T16
Shaun Flaherty
Pleasant Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+13 75 80 74 229
T18
CJ Merritt
Plainview, N.Y. (2022)
+14 80 75 75 230
T18
John Clarke
Florham Park, N.J. (2022)
+14 75 74 81 230
20
Rafe Cochran
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
+15 78 79 74 231
21
Zhen Tao
(China) Upland, Calif. (2023)
+16 76 76 80 232
22
Andrew Lim
Skillman, N.J. (2023)
+17 81 75 77 233
23
Oscar Feschuk
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2021)
+18 78 79 77 234
24
Alex Moller
New York, N.Y. (2023)
+19 79 77 79 235
T25
William Huntington
Southport, Conn. (2023)
+20 82 75 79 236
T25
Michael Lynch
Dunmore, Pa. (2022)
+20 83 78 75 236
T27
Zachary Ong
(Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. (2022)
+21 85 75 77 237
T27
Harrison Blech
Montebello, N.Y. (2021)
+21 81 74 82 237
T29
Eli Ropietski
Harveys Lake, Pa. (2023)
+24 83 79 78 240
T29
Sam O'Hara
Rye, N.Y. (2023)
+24 81 81 78 240
T31
Michael Ostrower
New York, N.Y. (2023)
+26 80 79 83 242
T31
Marc DeGaetano
New Canaan, Conn. (2022)
+26 82 80 80 242
33
Spencer Cornelius
Bradford, Pa. (2022)
+27 76 87 80 243
34
Elliot Parker
Cranford, N.J. (2022)
+29 84 80 81 245
T35
Alan Rose
Weston, Mass. (2024)
+30 83 75 88 246
T35
Christian Deussing
Solebury, Pa. (2022)
+30 87 82 77 246
T37
Jimmy King
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
+31 80 80 87 247
T37
Ryan Nicholl
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2023)
+31 85 82 80 247
T39
Jack Breutsch
Center Moriches, N.Y. (2023)
+32 80 81 87 248
T39
Henry Devaney
Bronxville, N.Y. (2023)
+32 83 84 81 248
41
Justin Begley
Manchester, Ky. (2022)
+34 74 87 89 250
42
Theo Boris
New York, N.Y. (2024)
+35 89 79 83 251
43
James O'Connor
Greenwich, Conn. (2024)
+36 82 79 91 252
44
Ishan Madan
New York, N.Y. (2022)
+40 84 79 93 256
45
Jake Buch
Rhinebeck, N.Y. (2022)
+44 81 90 89 260
46
Zachary Shallat
Dix Hills, N.Y. (2022)
+47 85 92 86 263
WD
Colin Elias
Staten Island, N.Y. (2022)
- 83 WD WD
WD
Jack Davis
Newtown Square, Pa. (2022)
- WD WD WD
DQ
Christopher Pieper
Woodbury, Conn. (2022)
- DQ DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Angelina Tolentino
Mount Laurel, N.J. (2024)
-1 73 71 71 215 Won in Playoff
2
Lily Zhang
Buffalo, N.Y. (2026)
-1 72 73 70 215
3
Jiayi Wang
(China) Shanghai, , China (2022)
+5 71 77 73 221
T4
Lauren Kim
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+6 76 73 73 222
T4
Chaewon Jeong
(South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica (2022)
+6 71 76 75 222
T6
Madeleine Zang
Princeton, N.J. (2023)
+10 79 71 76 226
T6
Katie Dzialga
Greenwich, Conn. (2021)
+10 75 75 76 226
8
Molly Smith
Westford, Mass. (2023)
+11 76 75 76 227
9
Tiya Chowdary
Belle Mead, N.J. (2021)
+13 77 74 78 229
T10
Maryanne Grace
Rye, N.Y. (2023)
+14 78 81 71 230
T10
Emma Lee
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2025)
+14 76 79 75 230
12
Gio Kim
Upper Saddle River, N.J. (2021)
+17 78 79 76 233
13
Morgan Smith
Westford, Mass. (2022)
+20 78 80 78 236
T14
Nicole Criscone
Clifton Park, N.Y. (2023)
+21 77 81 79 237
T14
Emma Shen
Demarest, N.J. (2022)
+21 75 78 84 237
T16
Angelina Kim
Tenafly, N.J. (2025)
+22 76 84 78 238
T16
Jacqueline Zang
Princeton, N.J. (2025)
+22 78 79 81 238
T16
Laetitia Roegner
(Germany) Greenwich, Conn. (2021)
+22 79 83 76 238
19
Avery Thompson
Houston, Texas (2022)
+25 88 78 75 241
20
Josephine Genereux
Greenwich, Conn. (2022)
+28 75 87 82 244
21
Sofia Nogalo
Irvington, N.Y. (2023)
+29 85 82 78 245
T22
Jacqueline Lu
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2022)
+31 85 79 83 247
T22
Natalie Spiska
Jersey City, N.J. (2023)
+31 84 85 78 247
T24
Olivia Deakins
Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (2022)
+35 87 82 82 251
T24
Lianna Amoruso
Pleasantville, N.Y. (2021)
+35 89 82 80 251
26
Tiffany Chan
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, (2022)
+36 86 85 81 252
27
Emma Abramson
Sandwich, Mass. (2023)
+38 85 84 85 254
28
Cecilia Roegner
(Germany) Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
+44 88 89 83 260
WD
Grace Lu
Edison, N.J. (2022)
- 78 79 WD WD
WD
Gwendolyn Powell
Madison Twp., Pa. (2024)
- 86 81 WD WD