Circle K Junior Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 Total
1
Camden Smith
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
-6 69 69 138
T2
Shoji Fujita
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
E 69 75 144
T2
Ray Filter
Crown Point, Ind. (2023)
E 75 69 144
T2
Peter Sheakley
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
E 72 72 144
T2
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2021)
E 73 71 144
T6
Connor McNeely
Noblesvile, Ind. (2022)
+1 77 68 145
T6
Tyler Linenbroker
Chesterfield, Mo. (2021)
+1 71 74 145
8
Tyler Sabo
Ashland, Ohio (2022)
+2 75 71 146
9
Michael Springer
La Grange, Ill. (2022)
+3 73 74 147
T10
Ryan Ford
Westfield, Ind. (2022)
+4 75 73 148
T10
Logan Zurn
Grapevine, Texas (2022)
+4 76 72 148
T12
Jacob Modleski
Noblesville, Ind. (2023)
+5 76 73 149
T12
Shaun Cook
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2022)
+5 77 72 149
T12
Will King
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
+5 73 76 149
T12
Callen Hoskins
Warsaw, Ind. (2022)
+5 75 74 149
T16
Leo Wessel
Indianapolis, Ind. (2024)
+6 75 75 150
T16
Micah Bertram
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+6 75 75 150
T16
Carl Gustin
Northbrook, Ill. (2022)
+6 76 74 150
T16
Juney Bai
Mokena, Ill. (2022)
+6 76 74 150
T16
Chase Knorr
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
+6 74 76 150
T16
Trip Sanfelippo
Wildwood, Mo. (2022)
+6 76 74 150
T22
Lucas Bischoff
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+7 76 75 151
T22
Grant Smeltzer
Powell, Ohio (2021)
+7 75 76 151
T22
Seth Smith
Campbellsville, Ky. (2023)
+7 76 75 151
T22
Daniel Heister
Mason, Ohio (2023)
+7 76 75 151
T26
Graham Head
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
+8 76 76 152
T26
Christopher Harpum
Union, Ky. (2022)
+8 74 78 152
T26
Ian Asch
Edgewood, Ky. (2022)
+8 78 74 152
T29
John (Bubba) Chapman
St. Louis, Mo. (2024)
+9 77 76 153
T29
Michael Spitzer
Hinsdale, Ill. (2022)
+9 80 73 153
T29
Gavin Clutts
Hazard, Ky. (2023)
+9 78 75 153
T29
Jonathan Waugh
(Canada) Bristol, Ill. (2021)
+9 82 71 153
T33
Tyler Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
+10 79 75 154
T33
Christopher Bridge
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2022)
+10 77 77 154
35
Brody Simms
Dayton, Ohio (2022)
+11 77 78 155
T36
Ben Slicker
LEAWOOD, Kan. (2023)
+12 80 76 156
T36
Rowan Bhagar
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+12 76 80 156
T36
Tay Hwang
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
+12 80 76 156
T36
Jiongchen Li
(China) Qingdao, , China (2023)
+12 77 79 156
40
Avery Irwin
Belleville, Ill. (2021)
+13 77 80 157
41
Luke Schneider
Columbus, Ind. (2022)
+14 78 80 158
42
Victor Caliguri
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
+15 82 77 159
43
Jamison Boykins
Reynoldsburg, Ohio (2021)
+17 81 80 161
T44
Carl Williams
Prospect, Ky. (2022)
+18 82 80 162
T44
Tyler Wilks
Columbus, Ind. (2023)
+18 81 81 162
46
Isaac Lutz
Carmel, Ind. (2022)
+21 82 83 165
47
Riley Bender
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+28 90 82 172
DQ
Alexander Cooke
Spokane, Wash. (2023)
- DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 Total Details
1
Charlene Chung
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, (2023)
-2 69 73 142 Won via Playoff
2
Maggie Ni
Cypress, Texas (2023)
-2 71 71 142
3
Madison Dabagia
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2022)
-1 71 72 143
4
Bonnie Zhai
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+1 75 70 145
5
Charissa Shang
Calabasas, Calif. (2022)
+3 74 73 147
T6
Audrey Ryu
Dublin, Ohio (2023)
+4 73 75 148
T6
Julia Misemer
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
+4 77 71 148
T6
Nitisha Manikandesh
Plano, Texas (2022)
+4 75 73 148
T6
Elyssa Abdullah
Hinsdale, Ill. (2025)
+4 74 74 148
T10
Sarah Zheng
Bolingbrook, Ill. (2022)
+6 75 75 150
T10
Addison Klonowski
Naples, Fla. (2023)
+6 71 79 150
12
Macie Brown
Mt. Washington, Ky. (2023)
+8 74 78 152
13
Ally Madden
Mason, Ohio (2022)
+9 76 77 153
T14
Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. (2027)
+10 78 76 154
T14
Catherine Reisinger
Park Ridge, Ill. (2021)
+10 76 78 154
16
Maria Perakis
Glenview, Ill. (2021)
+11 80 75 155
T17
Ella Greenberg
Rockford, Ill. (2023)
+12 77 79 156
T17
Bowen Lan
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2025)
+12 81 75 156
19
Annika Manjunath
Dublin, Ohio (2021)
+13 79 78 157
T20
Jenna Estravillo
Mt Washington, Ky. (2023)
+14 80 78 158
T20
Peyton Costabile
(Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada (2022)
+14 79 79 158
T22
Sarah Thornton
Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
+15 82 77 159
T22
Ava Bunker
Franklin, Ind. (2026)
+15 81 78 159
T22
Mia Natividad
Yorkville, Ill. (2023)
+15 83 76 159
25
Deeya Prakash
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
+18 81 81 162
26
Yanah Rolston
Fortville, Ind. (2022)
+23 87 80 167
27
Lexi Schulman
Vernon Hills, Ill. (2023)
+28 91 81 172
28
Taya Buxton
Powell, Ohio (2022)
+29 83 90 173
WD
Effie Perakis
Glenview, Ill. (2023)
- WD WD
WD
Michaela Headlee
Carmel, Ind. (2024)
- WD WD