Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Will Hartman
Marvin, N.C. (2025)
+1 71 67 73 211 Won in Playoff
2
Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, N.C. (2024)
+1 72 72 67 211
3
Supapon Amornchaichan
(Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand (2024)
+2 68 71 73 212
T4
Mack Edwards
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+3 75 69 69 213
T4
Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
+3 70 67 76 213
6
Conner Brummitt
Abingdon, Va. (2025)
+4 73 70 71 214
7
Sam Udovich
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (2025)
+5 70 70 75 215
T8
Will Guthrie
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+6 73 75 68 216
T8
Ronav Benak
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
+6 70 77 69 216
T8
Will Coffman
Palmetto, Ga. (2024)
+6 72 74 70 216
T8
Parama Laopakdee
(Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand (2025)
+6 72 74 70 216
T8
Taiki Miyagi
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+6 76 68 72 216
13
Ryan Leach
Williamsburg, Va. (2024)
+7 71 73 73 217
14
Ryan Zhao
(Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+8 71 72 75 218
T15
Will Spicer
Kings Mountain, N.C. (2024)
+9 73 77 69 219
T15
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+9 73 71 75 219
T15
Argyle Downes
Charles Town, W.Va. (2023)
+9 73 71 75 219
T15
Clark Xander Goboy
Chesapeake, Va. (2024)
+9 66 73 80 219
19
Ryan Slonaker
Harrisonburg, Va. (2024)
+10 77 67 76 220
20
Ieuan Jones
(United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. (2024)
+11 73 78 70 221
T21
Jonathan Mikanda
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
+12 73 77 72 222
T21
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+12 78 69 75 222
T21
Ricardo Velasquez
(Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia (2023)
+12 72 75 75 222
T24
Chris Pollak
Aurora, Ohio (2025)
+13 75 74 74 223
T24
Ibby Carrington
Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2026)
+13 76 71 76 223
T26
Aston Lee
Charlotte, N.C. (2026)
+14 74 76 74 224
T26
Eric Zhao
(Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada (2025)
+14 77 73 74 224
28
Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. (2026)
+15 79 68 78 225
29
Morgan Riley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+16 78 74 74 226
T30
Roman Solomon
Sarasota, Fla. (2025)
+19 86 68 75 229
T30
Hampton Beebe
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2027)
+19 77 74 78 229
T30
Lance Hollingshead
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2024)
+19 75 76 78 229
T30
Preston Hage
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
+19 74 74 81 229
T34
Conner Freedman
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2026)
+20 77 77 76 230
T34
Charlie O'Shea
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
+20 76 74 80 230
T36
Isar Joshi
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+22 75 79 78 232
T36
Carson Looney
Bethesda, Md. (2025)
+22 78 74 80 232
T36
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+22 73 75 84 232
T39
James Oh
Glen Allen, Va. (2024)
+23 81 78 74 233
T39
JD Cunningham
Halifax, Va. (2024)
+23 80 74 79 233
T41
Davis Wotnosky
Wake Forest, N.C. (2027)
+24 77 79 78 234
T41
Jack Wiley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+24 77 76 81 234
43
Jalen Malik Hagwood
Critz, Va. (2023)
+27 78 79 80 237
44
Kevin Zhang
Clemmons, N.C. (2027)
+29 80 77 82 239
T45
Pennson Badgett
Pilot Mountain, N.C. (2026)
+30 81 80 79 240
T45
Weize (Daniel) Liu
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+30 79 79 82 240
47
Tate Duensing
Durham, N.C. (2026)
+31 81 82 78 241
48
Ethan Keen
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2024)
+36 79 83 84 246
49
Jordan Selby
Ashburn, Va. (2025)
+41 90 81 80 251
50
JP Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+57 84 83 100 267
WD
Payton Schmitt
RALEIGH, N.C. (2026)
- 81 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Maria Jose Marin Negrete
(Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia (2023)
-6 69 66 69 204
2
Macy Pate
Winston Salem, N.C. (2024)
+4 70 69 75 214
T3
Staci Pla
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2025)
+9 76 75 68 219
T3
Alexandra Pool
Boston, Mass. (2024)
+9 72 74 73 219
T3
Emerson B. Dever
Durham, N.C. (2025)
+9 78 70 71 219
6
Mabrie McMahan
Austin, Texas (2024)
+12 76 68 78 222
7
Michelle Ho
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
+14 77 74 73 224
8
Kara Lee
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
+16 72 79 75 226
9
Saia Rampersaud
Durham, N.C. (2025)
+17 75 75 77 227
T10
Brooklyn Millard
Aurora, Ohio (2024)
+18 80 77 71 228
T10
Sawyer Brockstedt
Rehoboth Beach, Del. (2025)
+18 77 77 74 228
12
Malia Cottriel
Costa Mesa, Calif. (2025)
+19 77 78 74 229
13
Amelia Cho
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
+20 78 79 73 230
14
Harper Edwards
Victoria, Texas (2024)
+21 78 71 82 231
T15
Sydney Young
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+23 78 78 77 233
T15
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+23 79 76 78 233
17
GaEun Athena Yoo
Alpharetta, Ga. (2025)
+24 79 81 74 234
18
Taylor Sieg
Summit, N.J. (2024)
+25 80 80 75 235
19
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+27 77 82 78 237
20
Xinyi Yang
(China) Plano, Texas (2024)
+31 78 83 80 241
21
Lynne Zhang
(China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
+32 83 81 78 242
22
Mei Chan
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+36 88 77 81 246
23
Alexandra Mathis
Daniel Island, S.C. (2024)
+40 81 83 86 250
T24
Madison Dial
High Point, N.C. (2025)
+44 85 83 86 254
T24
Alli Wiertel
Oswego, Ill. (2028)
+44 87 78 89 254
26
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler beach, Fla. (2024)
+48 92 80 86 258
27
Netra Reddy Kotta
Irving, Texas (2026)
+65 94 93 88 275