The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Imperial Headwear Junior Classic
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Nick Ciocca
Berwyn, Pa. (2024)
-7 67 69 70 206
2
Jack Irons
Naples, Fla. (2021)
-4 73 66 70 209
T3
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
-3 67 72 71 210
T3
Benjamin Newfield
Arlington, Va. (2023)
-3 73 65 72 210
5
Joshua Ryan
Norristown, Pa. (2021)
+1 68 77 69 214
T6
Jeffrey Homer
Wilmington, Del. (2023)
+3 77 69 70 216
T6
Logan Paczewski
Dallas, Pa. (2022)
+3 68 75 73 216
T8
Ian Davis
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+4 71 77 69 217
T8
Peter Barros
Bethesda, Md. (2023)
+4 73 74 70 217
T8
Nathan Drogin
Essex Fells, N.J. (2022)
+4 73 73 71 217
T8
Alexander Maloy
Potomac, Md. (2023)
+4 72 72 73 217
12
Ben Borgida
Shoreline, Wash. (2022)
+5 74 75 69 218
T13
Reed Sweigart
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
+6 76 69 74 219
T13
Derek Weaver
Hackettstown, N.J. (2022)
+6 74 69 76 219
T15
Henry Stone
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
+7 77 73 70 220
T15
Grant Lester
Washington, D.C. (2023)
+7 72 75 73 220
T15
Lorenzo Sanz
Glen Arm, Md. (2022)
+7 72 75 73 220
T18
Jack Tarzy
Medford, N.J. (2022)
+8 76 73 72 221
T18
Connor McGarrity
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+8 75 73 73 221
T20
Morgan Lofland
Paoli, Pa. (2021)
+9 75 77 70 222
T20
D.A. Regala
Severna Park, Md. (2023)
+9 73 75 74 222
T20
Karl Frisk
Spring Grove, Pa. (2021)
+9 70 78 74 222
T20
Parker Shimp
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+9 75 73 74 222
T24
Ryan Feldman
Rockville, Md. (2021)
+10 75 76 72 223
T24
Ben Loomis
New Canaan, Conn. (2022)
+10 71 74 78 223
T26
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
+11 77 75 72 224
T26
Dylan Allen
(France) Severn, Md. (2021)
+11 78 72 74 224
T26
Barnes Blake
Westfield, N.J. (2023)
+11 76 73 75 224
T26
Evan Barbin
Elkton, Md. (2022)
+11 74 74 76 224
T30
Brody McCarthy
Homer Glen, Ill. (2022)
+12 78 72 75 225
T30
Matthew Homer
Wilmington, Del. (2023)
+12 73 77 75 225
T32
Jack Stamato
Severna Park, Md. (2024)
+13 76 76 74 226
T32
Shane Quinn
Morristown, N.J. (2022)
+13 77 75 74 226
T34
Jackson Debusschere
Wallingford, Pa. (2021)
+14 78 75 74 227
T34
Joe Murray
Olney, Md. (2021)
+14 76 76 75 227
T34
Scott Hughes
Ambler, Pa. (2024)
+14 77 73 77 227
T37
Jake Roth
Rockville, Md. (2022)
+15 75 79 74 228
T37
James Whitworth
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
+15 75 78 75 228
T37
Terry Kim
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
+15 78 74 76 228
T40
Keller Mulhern
Exton, Pa. (2022)
+16 75 78 76 229
T40
Stephen Betz
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+16 78 73 78 229
T40
Peter Sheakley
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
+16 71 75 83 229
43
Luke Lombardo
Severna Park, Md. (2023)
+17 78 72 80 230
T44
Joe Hemsley
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+19 77 78 77 232
T44
Mark Vitels
Garden City, N.Y. (2022)
+19 73 77 82 232
T46
Patrick Isztwan
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (2021)
+20 80 76 77 233
T46
Dylan Gallagher
New York, N.Y. (2022)
+20 81 74 78 233
T46
Jack Davis
Newtown Square, Pa. (2022)
+20 80 75 78 233
49
Logan Wagner
Quarryville, Pa. (2023)
+22 74 81 80 235
T50
Josh Lendach
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
+23 79 79 78 236
T50
Win Thomas
Unionville, Pa. (2023)
+23 79 80 77 236
52
Charles Craig
Washington, (2022)
+24 79 81 77 237
53
Christian Matt
Springhouse, Pa. (2022)
+25 83 76 79 238
WD
T.J. Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
- WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Brooke Oberparleiter
Jupiter, Fla. (2023)
+3 69 73 74 216 Won in playoff
2
Sydney Yermish
Wynnewood, Pa. (2023)
+3 70 71 75 216
3
Helen Yeung
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+5 69 75 74 218
T4
Borina Sutikto
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
+6 73 73 73 219
T4
Hannah Lydic
Ocean View, Del. (2022)
+6 74 73 72 219
6
Claire Lu
Edison, N.J. (2024)
+7 72 72 76 220
7
Sarah Lydic
Ocean View, Del. (2024)
+8 73 71 77 221
8
Emma Shen
Demarest, N.J. (2022)
+9 76 73 73 222
T9
Lilia Henkel
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
+11 79 72 73 224
T9
AnPhi Le
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+11 77 68 79 224
T11
Clare Gimpel
Lafayette Hill, Pa. (2021)
+15 76 77 75 228
T11
Victoria Kim
West Chester, Pa. (2022)
+15 80 72 76 228
13
Emma Chen
Derwood, Md. (2022)
+17 76 78 76 230
14
Naomi Huang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+19 78 75 79 232
T15
Anushka Sawant
Monmout Junction, N.J. (2024)
+21 81 77 76 234
T15
Grace Lu
Edison, N.J. (2022)
+21 76 80 78 234
T15
Riley Quartermain
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
+21 80 74 80 234
18
Elizabeth Tucci
New Market, Md. (2022)
+22 75 79 81 235
19
Chaela Barnett
Hatboro, Pa. (2022)
+24 78 78 81 237
20
Abigail Lynn
Furlong, Pa. (2023)
+26 81 79 79 239
21
Alana Alexander-Giles
Marriottsville, Md. (2023)
+27 78 82 80 240
22
Danielle Higbee
Mickleton, N.J. (2025)
+51 85 87 92 264
WD
Grace Smith
Wallingford, Pa. (2022)
- 81 76 WD WD
WD
Yue Xu
Green township, N.J. (2021)
- 86 WD WD