Insperity Invitational / Patrick Reed AJGA Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Alex Papayoanou
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
-4 72 69 71 212
2
Eduardo Derbez Torres
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2024)
-3 70 72 71 213
3
Andrew Tan
Austin, Texas (2022)
-2 69 73 72 214
4
Jase Summy
Keller, Texas (2022)
E 71 71 74 216
T5
Preston Stout
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+1 74 72 71 217
T5
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
+1 73 71 73 217
T5
Nicholas Prieto
Miami, Fla. (2023)
+1 72 71 74 217
T8
Xing Luo
(China) Katy, Texas (2021)
+2 73 72 73 218
T8
Jonathan Meng
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+2 70 74 74 218
T8
Markus Lam
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, (2023)
+2 70 72 76 218
T8
Jack Usner
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+2 74 67 77 218
T12
Brian Comegys
Austin, Texas (2022)
+3 69 76 74 219
T12
Jonathan Kim
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
+3 74 70 75 219
14
Chi-Chun Chen
(Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan (2023)
+4 71 75 74 220
T15
Finn Burkholder
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+5 73 75 73 221
T15
Daniel Moon
Temple, Texas (2022)
+5 70 75 76 221
17
Bryant Hiskey
Houston, Texas (2021)
+6 75 76 71 222
T18
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
+7 75 73 75 223
T18
Neil Parasher
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
+7 78 70 75 223
T20
Jeremy Chen
(Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan (2023)
+8 75 75 74 224
T20
Yilin (Justin) Sun
(China) Shenzhen, , China (2022)
+8 77 74 73 224
22
Manuel Barbachano
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2022)
+9 74 75 76 225
T23
Logan Vargas
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
+10 72 77 77 226
T23
Alejandro Alonso
(Mexico) Spring, Texas (2021)
+10 80 72 74 226
T23
Will Jordan
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
+10 76 69 81 226
T26
Noah McWilliams
Benton, La. (2023)
+11 75 76 76 227
T26
Trevor Algya
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
+11 77 74 76 227
T26
Jeffrey Zatorski
Houston, Texas (2021)
+11 73 74 80 227
T26
Parker Shimp
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+11 73 73 81 227
T26
Ian Meyer
Deephaven, Minn. (2021)
+11 79 77 71 227
T31
Drew Dean
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+12 70 81 77 228
T31
Grant Feldman
Austin, Texas (2022)
+12 73 74 81 228
T31
Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. (2023)
+12 74 73 81 228
34
Advait Chutke
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
+13 76 74 79 229
35
Roy Barrera IV
Boerne, Texas (2022)
+15 77 74 80 231
T36
Maximiliano Martinez
(Mexico) McAllen, Texas (2022)
+16 73 78 81 232
T36
Nicolas Dominguez Alvarez
(Mexico) Wintergarden, Fla. (2023)
+16 75 81 76 232
T36
Charlie Wylie
Houston, Texas (2024)
+16 82 75 75 232
T39
Bradley Sawka
Ellington, Conn. (2023)
+17 76 76 81 233
T39
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+17 79 77 77 233
T41
Davis Johnson
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+18 74 77 83 234
T41
Colt Tenpenny
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+18 76 77 81 234
T43
Santiago Bonequi
Mexico City Mexico (2023)
+19 72 80 83 235
T43
Andrew Baucum
Heath, Texas (2021)
+19 80 77 78 235
T43
Jeremy Tandoy
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2021)
+19 81 77 77 235
T43
Braeden Hoyt
Houston, Texas (2023)
+19 79 81 75 235
T43
Nathan Ty Pheng
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+19 79 81 75 235
T48
Henry Quinn
Arlington Heights, Ill. (2021)
+20 81 77 78 236
T48
Evan Kugle
McKinney, Texas (2022)
+20 80 82 74 236
T50
Ben Paylor
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+23 79 80 80 239
T50
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) Austin, Texas (2021)
+23 77 81 81 239
T50
Juan Martinez
Alvarado, Veracruz Mexico (2023)
+23 80 85 74 239
53
Collin Ramsey
Burleson, Texas (2022)
+26 86 80 76 242
54
Kavin Ramesh
Plano, Texas (2022)
+36 80 90 82 252
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Remington Isaac
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
-6 73 69 68 210
2
Amelia Guo
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
+4 71 76 73 220
3
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
+7 77 74 72 223
T4
Lucia Gonzalez
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2022)
+12 76 79 73 228
T4
Daniela Abonce
(Mexico) Veracruz, , Mexico (2022)
+12 75 76 77 228
T4
Avery Blake
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
+12 75 76 77 228
T4
Katelynn Altese
Diamondhead, Miss. (2022)
+12 69 80 79 228
T8
Jacee Fields
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
+14 78 74 78 230
T8
Gracie Heinle
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+14 73 79 78 230
T8
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+14 76 73 81 230
11
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
+15 78 75 78 231
T12
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
+18 75 80 79 234
T12
Stalee Fields
Fort Worth, Texas (2025)
+18 77 78 79 234
14
Tristan Gabbard
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+19 72 77 86 235
T15
Ariel Gonzalez
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2022)
+20 76 78 82 236
T15
Caroline Dasch
Austin, Texas (2023)
+20 80 79 77 236
17
Olivia Coit
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
+22 76 80 82 238
18
Reagan Gray
Missouri City, Texas (2021)
+23 76 82 81 239
T19
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
+24 81 81 78 240
T19
Jacqueline Nguyen
Houston, Texas (2021)
+24 85 77 78 240
21
Charlotte Stick
Woodlands, Texas (2025)
+25 75 81 85 241
22
Mimi Burton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+27 74 85 84 243
23
Tori Mouton
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
+34 86 77 87 250
24
Brooklyn Benn
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
+35 82 87 82 251